Sold2016Antique Continental Bronze Doorknocker Hand ShapedThe total length that would be visible when installed is 4 3/4". The widest point on this doorknocker measures 1 1/2" across. Ca. 1870's. Excellent condition. Shipping within Continental USA $15.00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronze Doorknocker in Shape of HandThe total length that would be visible when installed is 4 7/8". The bolt needed to install would be 5/16" in diameter - length to be determined by you. The widest point on this doorknocker measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Bronze Figural Hand Door KnockerAntique Bronze Figural Hand Door Knocker. 5 inches x 2 inches x 4 inches at a 90 degree angle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand & Ball Bronze Door KnockerAntique Hand & Ball Bronze Door Knocker. 4 1/4 x 1 7/8 x 2 1/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze & Onyx Door KnockerDESCRIPTION: Antique heavily cast Victorian bronze door knocker modeled as a hand resting atop a ball, now mounted to an onyx plaque for use as a desk ornament. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century OSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Must Have Antique Bronze Templar DoorknockerKnights Templar bronze door knocker featuring a hand holding a hammer and a knight riding a horse. Measures 7.5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Seashell Door KnockerDESCRIPTION: A large bronze door knocker with the shape of a seashell. This is a large door knocker cast in solid bronze and hand finished. The surface is mounted so there is no visible hardware fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Antique Bronze Door Knocker Lion Head 1890Original Antique Vintage Victorian Architectural Bronze Door Knocker Salvage Lion Head 1890 Type: Door Knocker Theme: Lion Material: Brass, Bronze Color: Natural Aged Patina Decade: 1890 - 1910 OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Door KnockerDESCRIPTION: An antique door knocker composed of bronze with intricate grape cluster and vine leaf design. Finished with a natural patina, incised signature: "R. Besch, Dec 1973" at reverse. Provance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Large antique bronze door knockerLarge antique bronze door knocker in the shape of Trojan's head, 7.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Door KnockerDESCRIPTION: An antique bronze door knocker featuring a tete de lion motif. CIRCA: Late 19th-Early 20th Ct. DIMENSIONS:Diameter:9.25" CONDITION: See lot description for details on item condition. MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Lion Door knockerDESCRIPTION: An antique bronze door knocker with a fierce roaring lion decoration. Finished with an ornate hanging ring knocker.CIRCA: Mid 19th - Early 20th Cent.ORIGIN: FranceDIMENSIONS: H: 7" x D: 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Masonic bronze door knockerAntique Masonic bronze door knocker. 5 7/8” H x 5 1/4” W. Shipping in USA is $ 20.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE TAOTIE DOOR KNOCKER - HANCHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE TAOTIE DOOR KNOCKER - HAN DYNASTY. 23 CM TALL, 15 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Bronze Lion Door KnockerAntique bronze lion door knocker, solid metal, excellent details, 8 1/2 x 5 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neat antique cat bronze door knockerNeat antique cat bronze door knocker. Original patina. Great quality and detail. 2 7/8 tall x 1 inch wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Bronze Lion Door KnockerNice antique bronze lion door knocker, excellent details, solid bronze, 6 1/4 x 4 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Antique Solid Bronze Door KnockerBeautiful antique solid bronze door knocker, 5 x 4.5 inches. Visible oxidation for years created.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique Figural Bronze Door KnockersAn incredible pair of antique figural bronze door knockers. The heads measure 5" x 3.5" x 3.25", the knockers measure 7" x 3.25". They are missing the pin or bar that connects them. Each figural headSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Bronze Horse Door KnockersPair of antique patinated bronze door knockers in the form of horses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Lion Door KnobDESCRIPTION: An antique bronze lion door knocker. Features a naturalistic fierce lion with flared mane details and heavy loose ring knocker. CIRCA: ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 9" x D: 6" x Depth: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Lion Door KnockerDESCRIPTION: An antique bronze lion door knocker. Features a naturalistic fierce lion with flared mane details and heavy loose ring knocker. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 9" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Neoclassical Bronze Door KnockerDESCRIPTION: Neoclassical door knocker fashioned as the head of a human figure, the hair of which curls up and around the face, above a garland form knocker proper. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Gilt Bronze Gargoyle Door KnockerAntique Gilt Bronze Gargoyle Door Knocker. Measures 8 by 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Mid Century Bird Cage with Patinated Bronze and Copper Plated Brass$10
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Bronze "Hand Fan on Easel" Clock. with Chinese or Japanese Figures, Porcelain Numerals$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Tibetan Buddhism Feng Shui Bronze Hand Painted Cloisonne Elephant Sculpture - Pair$1,500