Sold2017Vintage Native American Jicarilla Apache BasketAntique/Vintage Native American Jicarilla Apache Basket, measures 9.5'' x 10'', rim is damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Jicarilla Apache Coil Basket.Antique Jicarilla Apache Coil Basket. 17" diam. Condition: Good with minor edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Jicarilla Apache Coiled Basket 9 1/2" x 8" w/ 2Antique Jicarilla Apache Coiled Basket 9 1/2" x 8" w/ 2 Side HandlesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Apache Basket w/ Bi-Colored MotifEarly 20th C. Antique Apache Basket w/ Bi-Colored Motif. Apache, Jicarilla tradition. Northeastern New Mexico. Willow fiber and choke cherry pigment. Diameter: 15 in. Height: 4 in. In very fine conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Antique Native American Apache Basket 19th CenturyEarly Antique Native American Apache Basket Framed. Frame Measure 30" And Basket 17" Diameter. From Memphis Tenn. Estate Of An 83 Year Old Gentleman. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippingSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Antique Native American Apache Basket W 2 Stars19th C Antique Native American Apache Basket W 2 Stars. This is a larger Apache basket with 2, 6-pointed stars and a checkered rotating motif. It is believed to have been created between 1880 and 1910See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Antique Native American Apache Basket Sun Motif19th C Antique Native American Apache Basket Sun Motif. This is a very attractive and one of our larger Apache baskets with a double sun motif. It is a radiating and very stunning design. It is believSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Antique Native American Apache Basket W Star19th C Antique Native American Apache Basket W Star. This a very handsome Apache basket with a 6 pointed star design. This piece is believed to have been created between 1880 and 1910. It was deaccessSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Antique Native American Apache Basket W Whirl19th C Antique Native American Apache Basket W Whirl. This is a beautiful Apache basket. It has a very nice geometric whirl motif. This piece is believed to have been created between 1880 and 1910. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Jicarilla Apache Basket, 17" d x 15"tNative American Jicarilla Apache Basket, 17" d x 15"t plus buckskin cords ending in tin cones.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Native American Apache BasketAntique Native American Apache Basket. Measure 13 1/28 x 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202119th C.Antique Native American Apache Basket W Flower19th C.Antique Native American Apache Basket W Flower. This is a very handsome Apache basket with a gorgeous 5 petal flower/star design. It has a leather strap attached to hang on wall. It is believedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Native American Apache Woven BasketAntique Native American Apache Woven Basket. Approximately 15.25L x 14.0W x 3.0H in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Native American Basket, Apache or JicarilloTitle: Antique Native American Basket, Apache or Jicarillo likely Date/Period: late 19th to early 20th century Dimension: 12"d x 3"h Materials: fiber Additional Information: coiled basket with braidedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Apache Basket From The Harvey And Zane Grey CollectionsOffered here for your consideration is an antique Apache basket from the Harvey and Zane Grey Collections. This beautiful basket is highlighted with lovey geometric designs created in tan and brown. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Apache Basket With Whirlwind DesignOffered here for your consideration is antique Apache basket with whirlwind design. This basket features an eye catching black whirlwind design that rests on a background with a great patina. The ApacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Apache Basket of Oval Form w/ Stacked TriangleAntique Apache Basket of Oval Form w/ Stacked Triangle Design Elements 12" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Apache BasketAntique Apache Basket, 2 inches high by 13. Deep patina. Slightly off round.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Apache BasketOffered here for your consideration is an antique Apache basket. This amazing basket is woven with black and tan materials that with age have obtained a beautiful patina and form a lovely geometric paSee Sold Price
2021An Antique Apache BasketWith two rows of figural decoration. With COA from the Little Gallery (Janet Fleisher) Philadelphia. Dimensions: 9" in diameter, 10 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Apache Basket, c. 1890'sAntique Apache Basket, c. 1890's. Size: 5.5'' x 12.25'' x 11.75'' (14 x 31 x 30 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Apache Figural BasketBeautiful Antique Native American Apache Figural Basket, has been repaired on the bottom with a marriage of another bottom. measures 11''H x 12''DSee Sold Price