Sold2023ANTIQUE POSTER, SALON DES 100.Paul Berthon (1872-1909) A. Davy, Paris. A stunning depiction of a muse in the Art Nouveau style, advertising for the Salon Des 100. Paper 21” x 16”, Overall 22” x 16.5”. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLD ABE B. LEIDERSDORF & CO. ANTIQUE POSTEROLD ABE B. LEIDERSDORF & CO. ANTIQUE POSTER. A RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Forager House Antique Poster "Bennett Hall Square Dancing," circa 1936Forager House Antique Poster "Bennett Hall Square Dancing," in black and gilt wood frame, label on reverse "Bennett Hall-Nantucket, 1936" 19.75 in. x 13.5 in. Framed 22.25 in. x 16.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cognac Dupont & Co Vintage Antique Poster SaleUnknown | Title Of Art: Cognac | Medium: Vintage Lithographic Poster Mounted On Heavy Canvas Estimate Over 100 Years Old | Edition Size: | Art Size: 36X20 Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 1000See Sold Price
Sold2022"Shakspeare!" French Opera Poster, 1899Original antique poster by Rene Pean (Rene Louis Pean; 1875-1940) for "Shakspeare! Operetta Bouffe en 3 Actes" - a comedy opera in three acts performance at the Theatre des Bouffes-Parisiens by the FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Meunier (French,1869-1942) "Bullier", 1895Georges Meunier (French,1869-1942) antique poster "Bullier", 1895. Depicts dancer and fan at the infamous Bullier located in Montparnasse. Text indicates performances occur every Thursday, Saturday anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Belgian "Dressage Club" Poster ca. 1920Artist: D. Noib (Belgian). Lithographer: R. Chansay - Bruxelles. "Dressage Club Molenbeekois" ca. 1920. Signed "D. Noib" in the plate on the lower right. A fabulous antique poster (an antique lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederic Hugo d'Alesi (French, 1849-1906) AntiqueDESCRIPTION: A framed antique poster print by illustrator Frederic Hugo d'Alesi. Titled "Region Chaude (L'Egypte)" Depicts an ethnographic series composition, depicting the everyday life of people engSee Sold Price
Sold20171924 Peugeot Antique Lithograph Poster 46 In. X 63 In.- Circa 1924 - French Antique Lithograph by Rene Vincent Advertisement for Peugeot - Poster is framed and linen backed - Poster measures 45"H x 62"W - Frame measures 46"H x 63"W - Includes shipping crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Grouping of Antique French PostersIncluding one E. Gex Supreme Pernot poster, one French wartime poster, one Eugenie Buffet poster, one Arts and Crafts poster, one R.S. Peck and Company poster, and one La Subscription Vatre Close postSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Iconic 6' Antique French PosterRare iconic 6' antique French poster titled Maurin Quina by artist Leonetto Cappello. Estate fresh in excellent condition. 55" wide, 72" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 4 Poster Bed with Acorn TurningsMattress is 48" x 74" (3/4 size) Made of Cherry and Pine. Comes complete with mattress, box springs, bedding and pillows.See Sold Price
Sold2021Razzia Monte Carlo Country Club Antique Art PosterMonte Carlo County Club 1928 poster by Gerard Courbouleix Deneriaz aka Razzi. Work measures 55.5" x 41". Frame measures 61" x 48" x 1". SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonetto Cappiello Antique French PosterLeonetto Cappiello (French, 1875-1942) Maurin Quina. Lithograph poster signed within print. Margin reads 'Imp. P Vercasson and cie. 43, R. de Lancry Paris' Sight. Cherry-flavored with a hint of quininSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four poster antique tester bedFour poster antique mahogany tester bed with draped head post and turned/carved foot post. 67" x 70" interior measurement x 87" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Magician poster - as found - 22"x15" sight sizeAntique Magician poster - as found - 22"x15" sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE FRENCH POSTER "LA VEGETALINE...""La Vegetaline pour la Cuisiner Vaut le Beurre." By Medaille. C. 1910. Dimensions: (Poster, approx.) H 105" x W 40" Condition: Looks like light surface foxing to right side under glass. Some frame weaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE 4 POSTER BEDFIGURED MAPLE - 4 POSTER ANTIQUE BED - DOUBLE 84"H X 60"W X 82"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022IL CRI KRI Italian 19C. Antique Advertising PosterAntique Italian 19th Century advertising poster. Titled, "Le Follie del Carnevale," produced for IL CRI KRI, a humorous publication ("giornale umoristico"), published 1893. Pop Art style Commedia dellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Opera Poster Griselidis (Criselidis)in frame 5ft tall by 3 ft wide Spencer Weisz Gallery on BackSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE 4 POSTER BEDFIGURED MAPLE - 4 POSTER ANTIQUE BED - DOUBLE 75 1/2"H X 54"W X 77"LSee Sold Price
2020Vintage Poster - Antique Argentinian Circus PosterArtist: Vintage Poster Title: Antique Argentinian Circus Poster Dimensions: 45in. by 60in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper with linen backingSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & Nicklaus1920 Silent Film Poster Stolen Moments, Rudolf Valentino, Marguerite Namara$500
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesRichard Wilson Ruins in Italy (Maecenas' Villa, Tivoli, Italy) 1852 Engraving Signed$200