Sold2022Suk Shuglie 2002 Impressionist Oil on Canvas.Suk Shuglie Impressionist Oil on Canvas. Depicts a poppy field. Signed in lower left: "Suk Shuglie, '02." Lancaster, PA. artist born in Seoul, South Korea. Image 23" x 29-1/4" in a modern ornate giltSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theresa Ferber Bernstein (1891/95 - 2002) o/b impressionist landscape with people performing, signedTheresa Ferber Bernstein (1891/95 - 2002) o/b impressionist landscape with people performing, signed lower right as pictured. In nice custom frame from NICHOLAS PAVLICK CONSERVATION FRAMING SERVICES,See Sold Price
Sold2024The Quilts of Gees Bend, Illustrated Art Book 2002Hardcover copy of The Quilts of Gees Bend. Published by Tinwood Books/Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, 2002. Contains illustrations. Measure approx. 13.25 x 11.5 inches. Some wear to cover, pages, and spSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. Vance Miller, O/B, "Pleasant Chore"J. Vance Miller (West Virginia/Virginia, 1912-2002) oil on board impressionist landscape painting titled "Pleasant Chore" depicting a figure walking in a field with two cows near a bare tree before aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Winstanley Thwaites (1904-2002) USA, O/MCharles Winstanley Thwaites (1904-2002) American, Oil on Masonite. Impressionist oil of mother & child at the beach. Signed. Charles Thwaites is known for Portrait and mural painting. Out of the strugSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST WAHLISS MONUMENTAL “DAPHNE” BUST.Beautifully sculpted and glazed with applied leaves and berries. Ernst Wahliss Crown Mark, impressed "4263". Illustrated in "Monsters and Maidens: Collector's Edition", Vreeland, p. 432. Condition: (MSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Studio: An Illustrated Magazine of Fine and AppliedThe Studio: An Illustrated Magazine of Fine and Applied Art, thirty volumes, green cloth, paper, together with a partial 1934 issue and an Oct 15 2002 and a Jan 15 1906 issue. Provenance: The WarshawsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning William Goadby Lawerence American Black Lab Oil PaintingAn exceptionally painted Black Lab dog portrait by well listed NJ/NY/Maine artist William Goadby Lawerence (1913 - 2002). Titled "The Black Piper."Lawerence was an acomplished artist who illustrated fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ryohei Tanaka Etching And Aquatint - Early Spring at NoseArtist: Tanaka, Ryohei, 1933-2019 Title: Early Spring at Nose Edition: 62/100 Date: 2002 Medium: etching and aquatint Image Size: 13 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches IlluSee Sold Price
Sold20238 FRENCH DIRECTOIRE STYLE CHAIRSEight painted French Directoire style dining chairs having a square back and signed Jean Mocque A Paris. Ht: 36" Wd: 18" Dpth: 20" Seat: 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR FRENCH LEATHER CLUB CHAIRS WITH ROLLED ARMSA pair of French leather club chairs with rolled arms. Ht: 33" Wd: 33" Dpth: 34" Seat: 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Amber Bead Court Necklace.Qing Dynasty Amber Bead Court Necklace. Composed of eighty-four semi off-round antique Baltic amber beads ranging in size from approximately 14.2 mm to 13.1 mm, forming a continuous 53 inch Chinese MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Benitez Sanchez (b. 20th century, Huichol)Jose Benitez Sanchez (b. 20th century, Huichol)20th century; MexicoSigned and inscribed in Spanish in ink verso: Jose Benitez SanchezA Huichol yarn painting in polychrome yarn depicting multiple spiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT RUSSIAN ALEXANDER III 5 ROUBLE GOLD COINS Late 19th Century Approx. 33.09 dwt.EIGHT RUSSIAN ALEXANDER III 5 ROUBLE GOLD COINSLate 19th CenturyTwo 1888, five 1889 and one 1890. Ungraded, though mostly in good to very good condition.Approx. 33.09 dwt. Provenance:The estate of AntSee Sold Price
Sold202469 Pc. Gio Ponti "Diamond" Sterling Flatware SetMid-Century Modern 69 Pc. Reed & Barton "Diamond" pattern sterling silver flatware set designed by Gio Ponti. Set includes (10) 7.5" Forks, (10) Ind. Salad Forks, (10) Teaspoons, (10) Dessert/Oval SouSee Sold Price
Sold2019PURE SCHLITZ BREWERY SIGN.Nicely framed and matted. Depicts an iconic industry scene with stunning colors in near mint condition. Marked "1903 BY ALFRED VON COTZHAUSEN MILWAUKEE WIS U.S.A.". A large, powerful piece with bare-bSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI MAHOGANY DINING TABLEA Louis XVI style bronze mounted mahogany dining table having one leaf that will extend the table to 107". Table extends to 106.75" with addition of one 19.75" leaf. Ht: 29.5" Wd: 87" Dpth: 51"See Sold Price
Sep 30Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM AND MORE$160(6 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlec Soth (American, b. 1969) Helena, Arkansas, from Sleeping by the Mississippi, 2002$5,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSibley, Lord of Rings, Making the Movie Trilogy, 1st US Ed. 2002, 300+ photos$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFenin, Everson, Western from Silents to 1970s, Revised Ed. 1973, illustrated$15
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAndrew Loomis, Creative illustration, 1st/1st Ed. 1947, Art Instructions$50
2 days LeftBonhamsMaurycy Gottlieb (Polish, 1856-1879) Portrait of Laura, the artist's fiancée, 1877£30,000
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket 米高·$50,000