Sold2022Armando Fernandez Gonzalez, ViolinsArmando Fernandez Gonzalez "Arman" (Spain, Born 1912) pencil signed and numbered 85/150, housed in a custom gilt frame, 37" X 50" framed, 27" X 40" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (Né en 1972)La Sal Esta en el fondo, 2010 Huile sur toile, signée et date en bas à droite Titrée au dos.90 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (Né en 1972)Globalisazon, 2010 Huile sur toile, signée et date en bas à droite Titrée au dos.80 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman Fernandez - Violent Violins IArtist: Arman Fernandez Title: Violent Violins I Year: 1977 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: Numbered from the limited edition of 150 Medium: Screenprint inSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Signed Baseballs with JSA COA'sTony Fernandez, Juan Gonzalez,Alex Gonzalez and Joe CharboneauSee Sold Price
Sold2016ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN "Violoin skeleton" 1979 Original drypoint etchingARTIST: ARMAN Fernandez TITLE: Violin skeleton MEDIUM: Drypoint etching YEAR: 1979 PAPER: Arches vellum SIZE: 23 x 15" REFERENCES: Field Arman catalog raisonne of prints - Otmezguine / Moreau #248g INSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Violins. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 48/75 LL and pencil signed LR Sheet: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN "Impression of violin" Original drypoint etchingARTIST: ARMAN Fernandez TITLE: Impression of violin MEDIUM: Drypoint etching YEAR: 1979 PAPER: Arches vellum SIZE: 23 x 15" REFERENCES: Field Arman catalog raisonne of prints - Otmezguine / Moreau #24See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 75 Each: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 75 Each: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman original lithograph Untitled ViolinsArman, Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005), Untitled Violins, lithograph printed in colors, 24.5 x 38 inches, pencil signed and numbered 82/100, framed in a maple wood floater style frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman silver violins with case (Armand Fernandez)Arman silver violins with case (Armand Fernandez), 0.85 oztCaseL 8" x 2"Silver pieces: 2" approxArmanArman (November 17, 1928 - October 22, 2005) was a French-born American artist. Born Armand FernandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Color lithograph, pencili signed lower right and numbered 68/75. Together with three color aquatints by Elie Abrahami and a color lithograph by Sakti BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman (1928-2005) - Composition with violin and gearsFernandez Arman (1928-2005). Composition with violin and gears. Color lithograph, signed and numbered 117/150, leaf size approx. 75 cm x 54 cm. Reserve: $275.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $90.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArmand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" Violin. Signed on the bronze, 1994 "7/100". Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Arman is best known for his Accumulations and destructSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArtist: Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Medium: Bronze Title: Telemann Subject: Deconstructed violin Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Date: 1994 Edition Size: 7/100 Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAN Pierre Fernandez Original Ink Drawing Hand Signed Violin Modern ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Arman Pierre FernandezTitle: Violin In Space StudyMedium: Ink DrawingSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillies Ball Players Signed BallPhillies Ball Players Signed Ball, in square clear hard, plastic case featuring: George Culver and Tony Gonzalez (on sweet spot), Chico Fernandez, Bake McBride, Tony Taylor, Gran Hamner, Kent Tekulve,See Sold Price
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLot of Two Antique Violins & Two Bows Herman Rainer Antonius Stradivarius 1716 Copy & Unbranded No36$20(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncSmall Armando Romero O/B Painting Party Night at the Club$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Sedia ‘AT chair’ per Tecno 1990 - ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 ‘AT€700
May 11OAB AuctionsArman Pierre Fernandez Original Accumulation Of Paint Brush Sculpture Signed Art$3,750
May 19Hobby Dealer(8) Soccer Mexico Guillermo Ochoa, Rookies of Jonathan Gonzalez and Uriel Antuna$4(1 bid)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseBorja Fernandez ( Spain b 1944) Attributed to "Florence Cityscape" oil on canvas$54