Sold2015Arnold Hoffmann oilArnold Hoffmann (American 1886-1966)- Untitled- oil on masonite, 1934, signed Arnold Hoffmann / 1934 lower right. 12 1/2 x 16 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Arnold Hoffmann (American, 1886-1966) Oil on Canvas, 1953, Portrait of a WomanArnold Hoffmann (American, 1886-1966) Oil on Canvas, 1953, Portrait of a Woman | Signed, titled and dated lower right. Framed H 31.25", W 27". Provenance: Property from a Southfield, MI private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Hoffmann (American, 1886-1966) LauraArnold Hoffmann (American, 1886-1966) Titled: LauraCreated 1937Signed and dated upper right.Oil on canvas.Dimensions: 20" X 16" and 24" X 20 1/4" Provenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Hoffmann (American, 1886-1966) Male PortraitArnold Hoffmann (American, 1886-1966)Untitled: Male PortraitCreated 1937Signed and dated lower right.Oil on canvas.Dimensions: 23 1/2" X 19 1/2" and 27" X 22 1/2" framed.Provenance: Estate of John BocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Hoffmann 1962, O/c Three Jewish Men ConversationArnold Hoffmann 1962, O/c Three Jewish Men in Conversation. Oil on canvas painting. Signed and dated 1962. Original frame. Well listed Artist. Size: 31 x 22 , outside of frame: 34 x 25. ASKart: ArnoldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold Hoffmann "Brooklyn Bridge" O/C(Russian/American, 1886-1966), signed, dated lower right "1936". Horizontal scratch through upper part of bridge, three scratches through signature, a few small spots. 48" high, 44" wide. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaston Hoffmann, oil on canvas, c 1930Gaston Hoffmann, oil on canvas, c 1930, Gaston Hoffmann (French, 1883-1960), Disorderly Conduct, signed lower right, 15"h x 18"w (stretchers), 19"h x 22"w (frame) Provenance: Property from the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Reginald Ernest Arnold Oil PaintingReginald Ernest Arnold, U.K. (1853-1938). Oil on canvas. Winter scene with people on ice. Painting appears to be relined and has painting loss and craquelure. Frame is missing pieces as well. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNOLD HOFFMANN JR., NY (1915-1991) SERIGRAPHOriginal abstract silkscreen (serigraph) signed lower right, editioned 22/150 lower left; New York Graphic Society label verso gives artist and title "Full Sun". C. 1960-1970. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Hoffmann, Jr. (American, 1915-1991) CounterpointArnold Hoffmann, Jr. (American, 1915-1991) Counterpoint screenprint signed, titled, and numbered 45/52 28 1/2 x 40 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022New England coast Yankee Clipper boat listed artist Jay Arnold Oil painting shipGreat looking piece in excellent condition. Well listed artist. New England clipper ship. Guessing it dates to 1930 period. Great miniature detail. Approximately 10 x 8" on board. 15 x 13" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS HOFFMANN OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT V$27,000MEASUREMENTS:24"WX24"H NO FRAME, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Hans Hoffmann was a German painter and draftsman. A leading representative of the Dürer Renaissance, he specialised in watercolor anSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Arnold oilJ. Arnold (American 20th c) Danish Whaler at Sea- oil on canvasboard- signed J. Arnold lower right, light staining to surface. 7 1/2 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017LINDA ARNOLD Oil Painting on CanvasLandscape oil on canvas painting titled "In the Field" by artist Linda Arnold. Impressionist style. Professionally framed in gold leaf wood frame. Measures approx 26 inches H x 32 inches W. No conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jerry and Darla Arnold Oil, Butterflies and PumpkinsJerry and Darla Arnold (American,Cleveland School, 20thc.) Acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, 16 x 11 in, 19.5 x 15 in,framed Condition: Good condition with no damage or repSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS HOFFMANN OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTAttributed to Hans Hoffmann no coa, private collection measurements:24"WX24"H no frame, good condition Biography: Hans Hoffmann was a German painter and draftsman. A leading representative of the DürSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Arnold Oil on CanvasSigned Arnold Oil on Canvas. 17 x 23 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReiseSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Arnold Mcdowell River Mill Hidden Angel Art$100
6 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique oil on canvas painting stick fetching poodle on hind legs$2,750
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryHeinrich Sperling (German,1844-1924) oil painting antique$2,100(7 bids)