Sold2019Karl Springer backgammon table, cloth-wrapped frameKarl Springer backgammon table. Measurements: 42"w x 26"d x 29"h. Game pieces included.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer: Parsons-Style Backgammon Tableclad in snakeskin-pattern embossed leather; the removable top enclosing an inlaid leather backgammon board; with a compartment for game piece storage; with game pieces and cups included29.4 x 44 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Springer (German,1931-1991) Backgammon Table, 1986Karl Springer (German, 1931-1991) Backgammon Table, 1986 Springer ltd., USA embossed lizard leather over wood, plastic Height 29 x width 43 x depth 26 inches. Property from the Estate of Leslie "MitziSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Springer style backgammon coffee tableKarl Springer style backgammon coffee table, c. 1980s, American, red lacquered linen wrapped wood, with removable top opening to recessed lacquered inlaid game board, 18"h x 44"l x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attrib. Karl Springer Brass & Acrylic Table LampGilt metal table lamp with clear acrylic column, vintage 1980s. 27" H. Small discolored spot on base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer Style Reptile Skin Backgammon TableA 20th Century faux reptile skin backgammon table. Produced circa 1980s in the style of Karl Springer. Modern design with wood frame upholstered in white reptile skin. Apple green background with blacSee Sold Price
Sold20212-Tiered Snakeskin Table, Attrib. Karl SpringerTwo-tiered square end table, attributed to Karl Springer, circa 1970. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [20" H x 12" W x 12" D]. Wear to skins.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Karl Springer Pr. of Goatskin TablesPair of square lacquered goat skin coffee tables attributed to Karl Springer. Tables measure 16"H x 29.5"W x 29.5"L. Condition report: good condition, some crazing to the lacquer finish, please see phSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Springer Goat Skin 37" Backgammon Game TableSquare game table in lacquered gray and green goat skin, in the manner of Karl Springer. Table features reversible inserted top that converts from a backgammon board into a simple table. Includes 15 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024KARL SPRINGER (Attrib.) Midcentury Parchment TableNice shape. Apparently unsigned. From a Westchester, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 36.75" x 22" dSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Lucite Table Lamps & Shades, Attrib Karl SpringerAttributed to Karl Springer, c. 1970's. A pair of contemporary lattice pattern Lucite table lamps with chrome fittings. Unmarked. Approx. h. 27.25" (top of finial), w. 7.875", d. 3"; width of shade 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Maitland Smith Hollywood Regency Style Game TableOpulent Karl Springer era game table with reversible backgammon and chess board table top. Leather finish with ornate design. Two drawers and two drawer facades. Gilt lion paw feet on wheels. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer (1931-1991), A Parsons-style snakeskin game table, 1987, 29.625" H x 44.5" W x 27" DKarl Springer (1931-1991)A Parsons-style snakeskin game table, 1987Signed and dated on leather label: Karl Springer / 1987The wood table fully wrapped in beige snakeskin revealing two backgammon boardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Springer, leather wrapped game tableKarl Springer, leather wrapped game table, 20th c., American, faux lizard or snakeskin textured leather, chrome mounts, with removable felt lined reversible top opening to leather backgammon board, 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer: Tablepolished brass and glass 18 x 64 1/2 x 44 1/4 in. (45.7 x 163.8 x 112.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer: Table Lampclear Lucite, polished stainless steel, rope-wrapped fabric shade, 29 1/2 x 15 x 10 1/2 in. (74.9 x 38.1 x 26.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat Chance,See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Springer TableKarl Springer Mid Century Modern Dining Table. Signed to one leg. Stands on round column style legs. Overall measures 29-1/4" x 36-3/8". Top size: 32-1/2". Condition: Scratches and rubbing to the surfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer, Table lampKarl Springer Table lamp Karl Springer, Ltd.USA, c. 1970lacquered tessellated faux coral stone over wood, brass 23.25 h x 16.5 w x 5.25 d in (59 x 42 x 13 cm) Sold with a digital certifiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Springer backgammon table with lift top gameCarl Springer backgammon table with lift top game board, ht. 30", top 30" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Springer table with chrome pedestal base. UnsignedKarl Springer table with chrome pedestal base. Unsigned 40"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018LUCITE KARL SPRINGER TABLE W/ GREEK KEY FOOTDimensions: H 16.25" x W 24" x D 16" Condition: Some losses to lucite. Surface scratches. Wear consistent with age and use. Crack to lucite at one seam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Springer table with drawer & lower glass shelf,Karl Springer table with drawer & lower glass shelf, table is 29" wide, 20" deep, height is 28" tall, texturedSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsMonumental Coffee Table in Tessellated Stone & Brass by Karl Springer, Signed$800
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsGunmetal & Brass Round Leg Coffee Table Attb to Karl Springer, US 1980s$100
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKarl Springer, Two 'Ball Lamp' table lights, 1980s (design)€2,500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKarl Springer, 'JMF Double C Console' console table, 1980s (design)€2,500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsKarl Springer Shagreen, Stone, and Anodized Aluminum Occasional Table$100
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Karl Springer Attributed Bronze and Glass Coffee Cocktail Table. Round column corner legs.$175
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsTerrazzo & Stainless Steel Coffee Table in the Style of Karl Springer$1,600
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsBeautiful and large coffee table embossed in leather in the style of Karl Springer.$100