Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Il cane Liebe, 1940 acquaforte acquarellata, es. non numerato, cm 14 x 12,2Firma a matita in basso a destraIscritto nella lastra: Liebe amico di L. Bartolini IL CANE LIEBEdi Luigi Bartolini (1892-1963See Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963), IlEtching, mm 120x110. Signed "B". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018The bouquetLUIGI BARTOLINI Cupramontana, 1892 - Roma, 1963 The bouquet Engraving on paper, 17 x 13 cm circa Titled, n° example, dedicated, signed and dated lower: Il mazzolino, ex. 2, “All’illustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolini Luigi, Storia del Martin Pescatorees. 5/5, Firmato e datato in basso a destra nella lastra,See Sold Price
Sold2017Bartolini, LuigiAddio ai sogni Milano, All’Insegna del pesce d’oro, 1953. Con 6 acqueforti originali numerate e firmate a matita dall'artista, cartelletta rigida di color beige inserita in una custodia dello stesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pirandello, Il fu Mattia PascalPirandello Luigi, Il fu Mattia Pascal. Romanzo. Roma: Nuova Antologia, 1904. In-8° (mm 180x120). Pagine 339, [1]. Ottimo esemplare. Legatura d'amatore in mezza pelle con punte e piatti marmorizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Codice Rossiano 94, 1500 circa conservato nellaCodice Rossiano 94, 1500 circa conservato nella Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana. Con il commentario: MICHELINI TOCCI, Luigi. Il libro delle ore. Milano: Editoriale Jaca Book Spa, 1983-84. Bella edizionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corteggi Luigi - "Satanik - Il valore di niente", 1967Corteggi Luigi - "Satanik - Il valore di niente", 1967 ITA tempera su cartone, 20 x 27,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Corteggi per "Il valore di niente", edito su Satanik nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Donne acquaforte, es. non numerato, cm 15 x 9,5Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 aquatint, cm 15 x 9.5, sign in pencil lower right, sign in pencil lower right This lot is subject to Artists Resale RiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Al mare acquaforte acquarellata, es. 5/10, cm 14,7 x 24,5Firma a matita in basso a destralieve traccia del passepartout e piccola abrasione al margine destro 1 etching with watercolour intervention, nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Italian b. 1892-1963) EtchingLuigi Bartolini (Italian b. 1892-1963) Etching. Depicting flowers in a bowl. Signed "Luigi Bartolini" lower right, titled lower left. 8 1/2" h x 8" wide in a 3 1/2" mat and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi BartoliniL'addio Incisione su carta, cm 23x30 Firmata basso a destra Bartolini Numerata 2/50See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Rose e giacintiLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Rose e giacinti Etching and watercolor, 36 x 26,5 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Rose e giacinti. Excellent conditions, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Uccelli allo spiedoLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Uccelli allo spiedo Etching, 21,5 x 25 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Uccelli allo spiedo Good conditions, framed with glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Country houseLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Country house Etching, 30 x 34 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, edition lower centre: 2/50, titled lower left: Casa di campagna Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): The great Veio, 1955LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) The great Veio, 1955 Etching, 30 x 34 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, titled lower left: la mitica Veio, date and edtion lower centre: 1/50, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Negri a RomaLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Negri a Roma Etching, 30 x 17,5 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Negri a Roma Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963):LUIGI BARTOLINI(Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Landscape Felt-tip pen and red pencil on light brown paper, 26 x 38 cm Signed lower right: Bartolini Good conditions, slightly frayed edgesFramed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Faccioli - Il CavalloLot 128 Luigi Faccioli Italian (1929-1991) Il Cavallo (1990) oil on canvas signed lower right and verso 51 1/4 x 39 1/2 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Bartolini Port Scene Oil Painting Bright ColorsLuigi Bartolini Port Scene Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Not signed. Measurements in inches: 32 1/2 x 18 1/2, Image: 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Anecdotes, Ancient Stories] Contarini, 1589AN ENCYCLOPEDIA OF STRANGE FACTS, MYTHS, STORIES, ANECDOTES AND "GOSSIP" OF THE PAST Luigi Contarini. Il vago, e diletteuole giardino, oue si leggono: gli infelici fini di molti huomini illustri. I vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il muro misterioso'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il muro misterioso'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back90 x 150 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il Muro'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il Muro'1975Oil on canvas signed and dated on back50 x 70 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renaissance Theater. TANSILLO-ARETINO. Il Finto.TANSILLO, Luigi - ARETINO, Pietro. Il Finto, Comedia leggiadra. Vicenza, G.P. Gioannini, 161016mo, 128x70 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titolo manoscritto al dorso. Fregio xilografico al frontespizSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI 1913-2016 Due posacenere ‘0G7’ per Azucena - LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI€250
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMELLI Roberto, Margherite e gladioli, 1942, oil on canvas, cm 50x40€2,000
2 days LeftBucklinCentrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981$130(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson License Plate Frames (7), TN, IN & IL shops, most w/logo, VG to$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMid Century Original Luigi Onesto Murano Vase$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftTremont Auctions1778 "Il Canada" original map depicting Canada and the US. Hand colored. Fold down center. Framed.$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftWinter Associates Luigi Kasimir (Austrian / American, 1881-1962), "New York, Brooklyn Bridge", c. 1930, colored$225(1 bid)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsLuigi Mayer. Important British view watercolor painting. "View of the Tower of Freston in Suffolk$1,000