Sold2024BEDTIME STORIES (2008) - Adam Sandler's Chairback with Hotel Accessories and Parking PassBEDTIME STORIES (2008) - Adam Sandler's Chairback with Hotel Accessories and Parking Pass - Adam Sandler's chairback with hotel accessories and a parking pass from the production of Adam Shankman's BeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uncle Arthur's Bedtime Stories - 3 volumesUncle Arthur's Bedtime Stories - 3 volumes) First, third and fifth series. 3 in lot. Dated: 1927 - 1928 Binding Trade Wraps Type: Juvenile CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roleur MagazinesComplete run of Rouleur magazines, some duplicates, subscriber Giro d' Italia Edition and member editions, Photo annual (2008), over 100 issues. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Federation Council Member Costume from Star Trek (2009)A men's Starfleet council member uniform from the 2009 Star Trek movie. Starfleet council members wore their uniforms when Captain Kirk attended a disciplinary hearing for his actions in the KobayashiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Faile (Collaboration) ‘Brooklyn Bedtime Stories', 2011Faile (Collaboration) ‘Brooklyn Bedtime Stories', 2011, screen print in colours on 290gsm Coventry Rag paper, signed and inscribed in pencil front, numbered from an edition of 125, published by PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Toy Story Alien Aluminum Sign.(Disney’s California Adventure, 2000s) An aluminum sign of an alien from “Toy Story,” likely displayed during Pixar Fest or near Toy Story Midway Mania. Measuring 19.75” x 34.25”See Sold Price
Sold2017Star Trek: The Voyage Home Federation Council AlienA rare alien character mask featured in the Federation Council scene in Star Trek: The Voyage Home. This mask featured the likeness of a unnamed alien species, and can be seen in the beginning of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024A MIXED MEDIA ARTWORK PAINTING BY TOM BURR, "SPIRALING (NED) [DIPTYCH]"Tom Burr, an American, born in 1963. Mixed media: acrylic, and collage, on wood. "Spiraling, Ned, Diptych," 2008. Framed. Complete with a Bortolami Gallery label and notations that it is 1 of 2, a dipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Star Wars 30th Anniversary Wave 1 Sample Figures.(Hasbro, 2008) A complete set of (8) carded unopened pre-production sample Wave 1 action figures from the Hasbro Star Wars 30th Anniversary Collection line, from the collection of a former Hasbro emplSee Sold Price
202410-Panel Chinese Lacquered Screen.The screen is currently disassembled. The panels and story are complete. The panels have some minor losses and wear to use, but the screen is in good overall condition. Each panel measures 15" wide anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beatles Signed Album, Autographed by All Four Members Twist and Shout: A Legendary JourneyTwist and Shout: A Legendary Journey Captured in Sound – Beatles Signed Album, Autographed by All Four Members, Complete with COA. Prepare to be swept away by the musical time capsule that is our BeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrari 13-parts high quality books about Ferrari DinoIncluding 'Ferrari Dino - the complete story' by Anthony Curtis, 'Dino - the little Ferrari' by Doug Nye, 'The V-6 Ferraris of Tasman Cup 1968-1970' by Paolo Marasca etc., different languagesSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Autobiography The complete set of three offset lithogr...Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Autobiography The complete set of three offset lithographs in colours, 1968, on smooth wove paper, from the edition of 2,000, printed and published by BroadsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) SWAROVSKI CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS 2000 TO 2010A complete set of Swarovski holiday ornaments to include 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 204, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009 & 2010. Complete with the original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Star Trek: Nemesis Romulan Senate Stool #1Ornate wooden stool featured in the Romulan High Senate in the beginning of the motion picture Star Trek: Nemesis. This piece was used by Romulan senate members during council meetings, such as the deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Miller Romance Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Romance Story illustration depicting a young couple at a cafe, gouache on illustration board, signed "Mark Miller", Henry Watts Associates label on reverse, 18-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Miller Romance Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Romance story illustration created for the story "Tangled Holiday" in a 1960 issue of Woman's Magazine, gouache and crayon on board, signed "Mark Miller", 18-1/8" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Miller Romance Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Romance story illustration depicting a young couple in a modern interior, gouache on illustration board, signed "Mark Miller", 20" x 22", good condition. Mark MillerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Miller Romance Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Romance story illustration depicting a young couple on a sofa, gouache on illustration board, signed "Mark Miller", artist's label on reverse, 20" x 25-1/4", good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023ACS BATTERY OP MONKEES CARJapan battery operated Monkees Car. All original and complete with 4 members of the Band in their Custom GTO. Nice clean toy. Did not work when tested. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICO BATTERY OP LOS YE-YES BETTLES CARGreat looking battery operated Los Ye-Yes Beattles Car. All complete with 4 Members of the Band with Instruments. Large impressive toy. Did not work when tested. Comes with Coche Policia de Trafico BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Miller Magazine Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Magazine story illustration "Alienation of Affection", published in McCall's Magazine April 1958, gouache on illustration board, signed "Mark Miller", includes originSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Miller Romance Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Romance Story illustration depicting a couple on a park bench in front of holly bushes, gouache on illustration board, signed "Mark Miller", 19-1/2" x 26-1/2", good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Miller Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Romance story illustration depicting a young couple in a living room gouache on illustration board, signed "Mark Miller", 15-5/8" x 20", good condition. Mark Miller wSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Master Humphreys Clock, 1stEd., 1840, illustrated Cattermole & Browne$350
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSam Glanzman Ink Illustration Comic Star Spangled War Stories Battle Album Shot N Shell$10(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1892 White SLAVES in America 1ed Boston Sweatshops Sweaters Louis Banks Disease$16(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateSound Of Music Cast Signed 1964 Story Book Photo Frame 30 x 30 x 4$5(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSam Glanzman Sailors Story Comic Book Illustration Watercolor Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1890 INDIANS Adventures of Travellers Blackfoot Teepees GOLD Spain Bull Fighting$3(2 bids)