Sold2024Chinese Imari Porcelain Octagonal Tazza First half 18th centuryWidth 10 3/4 inches. Christie's, Benjamin F. Edwards III Collection of Chinese Export, Lot 86, January 22, 2003 CHRISTIE'S Benjamin Edwards III Collection of Chinese ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Edwards (b. 1970): DecoherenceBenjamin Edwards (b. 1970): Decoherence </> Iris print on watercolor paper, 2001, signed and dated on the reverse, with label from Artemis Greenberg Van Doren Gallery, NY. 28 x 42 in. (image), 36 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Ethel Edwards - 3 A.M. - AssemblageEthel Edwards - 3 A.M. - Assemblage. Signed (LR) Media: Assemblage Overall 17 1/2" x 39 1/4" Condition, scratches and scuffs to frame,some marks (spots) on artwork, some loose and worn paper. Frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Edwards - Automatic CityLot 176 Benjamin Edwards American (b. 1970) Automatic City (2006) lithograph editioned 38/40 image: 23 1/2 x 45 inches frame dimensions: 32 1/2 x 54 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with acrylic glazingSee Sold Price
Sold2021After George Edwards (3) Colored Lithographs BirdAfter George Edwards (3) Colored Lithographs Bird Prints Image, 9 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Salt Glazed Stoneware Jugs (1) Fort Edwards NY(3) Gallon with strap and cobalt floral decoration. (1) Ottman Co. Fort Edwards (3) gallon jug with strap handle and cobalt floral motif. height 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021BoardgamesConquistador Games : War Stories : Red Storm : Open 2014 Osprey Games : Undaunted : Normandy : Open 2019 Avalon Hill : Yanks : ASL Module 3 : Open GMT Games LLC : The Burning Blue : The Battle of BritSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Spiro Focus Points from LeFlore Co, OK. Ex-Jim BennettThree Spiro Focus Points from LeFlore Co, OK. Two Edwards (3/4') and Keota (15/16"). Latter reported from Spiro Mound. Very fine condition. Ex-Mark Spangler, Jim Bennett (2012)See Sold Price
Sold2019Dictionary of English Furniture 3 VolumesPercy Macquoid and Ralph Edwards 3 volumes Dictionary of English Furniture. Scribners, London, 1924 ROCO8652 GOSee Sold Price
Sold2024HO Scale Kits (7) Structures, Streets, Sheepscot +HO scale (7) kits with 4 Cornerstone street modules (3 brick, 1 concrete), Laser-Art Coal, Best, Sheepscot crane.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 7' 3" Edwards Quadrate "Special" Fly RodCustomized by "Sam" Carlson, this 3-piece, 2-tip rod is potentially a one-of-a-kind. It has the features of Edwards' rods; beautiful 4-sided lightly flamed bamboo shafts, rich orange colored varnish,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ethel Edwards - Abanico #3Ethel Edwards - Abanico #3Oil on canvas, signed (LR) 25" x 51"Condition, loose in frame, 2 indents with large scratches and tears in painting, scratches and scuffs to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ottman Bros & Co Fort Edwards N.Y. 3 Gallon 1876 ChurnMinor chips throughout. See photos.Measures 13.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set 3 Benjamin Green Porcelain Industrial CeilingSet 3 Benjamin Green Porcelain Industrial Ceiling Lights. Measurements in inches: 16 diameter Condition:Has over paint, some rust and chipping. One is little out of round Shipping:We offer in-house shSee Sold Price
Sold2021clyde edwards helaire 3 card rookie displayclyde edwards helaire 3 card rookie displaySee Sold Price
Sold2016Mahogany an Carrara marble 3-module center table.Mahogany an Carrara marble 3-module center table. Mexico. 1960 s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Iron-Red Sprinkler VasesPair of Kangxi iron-red and gilt sprinkler vases, decorated with chrysanthemum and lily growing from curling, leafy stems. Provenance: Benjamin F. Edwards III Collection; Christie's, New York "The HodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Leather Sofa mod. DS76 by Sofart - De SedeHeight: 70 cm, Width: 264 cm, Depth: 93cm 3-module sofa of Sofart - De Sede manufacture With mark in shell under seat. The sofa is model ds76, dating from the 1970s. Genuine leather. The sofa is entirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pairs of English Brass CandlesticksTwo Pairs of English Brass Candlesticks The larger 8 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. diam., the smaller 7 1/2 x 4 1/8 in. diam. The larger with applied label for the Benjamin F. Edwards Collection, no. C-182.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Imari Porcelain Covered Sauce Tureen and Stand 1740-60The lid with blue-glazed floral knop, the tureen with boar head handles. Height 4 inches, stand length 8 inches. James Galley Chinese Export Porcelain Christie's, Benjamin F. EdwardsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Imari Porcelain Jug First half of the 18th centuryHeight 10 inches. Christie's, Benjamin F. Edwards III Collection of Chinese Export, Lot 189, January 20, 2004See Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted International Exhibition and Social CauseGroup of 18 Posters with some duplication comprising: 1.) Catherine Ikam at Galerie Eric Fabre, Paris 1980. 2.) Carmi at Italian Cultural Institute, NYC 1980. 3.) Benjamin Levy at Wetering Galerie, AmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Kang Xi Porcelain Bowl and Bowl CoverIron-red bowl and bowl cover (not a set), enriched in gilt, the bowl interior decorated with vignette of ladies in a garden, the cover with gilt pomegranate knop. Provenance: Benjamin F. Edwards III CSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A GEOMETRICSIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A GEOMETRIC ABSTRACTION PAINTING, "Four Square Color Theory," 1975, watercolor on canvas board, verso signed and dated, "Sibyl Edwards 1975." 3 3/4" x 3 3/4" ProvenaSee Sold Price
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Chansey #3/102 & 2000 Pokemon Base Set Two Chansey #3/130 Holos$3(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 1997 Pokemon Jungle Japanese Wigglytuff Holo #040$11(3 bids)
7 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1963 Sugar Pie Desanto Self Titled 45 RPM Record W/ Jukebox Slips & 3 Miniature Album Photos - Very$1
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of 10 - 1980s and 1990s Basketball HOFers Including 3 Michael Jordan - Larry Bird, Magic$2(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 1997 Pokemon Rocket Japanese Dark Magneton Holo #062$10(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 2000 Pokemon Rocket Holo Cards - Dark Gyarados, Dark Golbat, & Dark Dugtrio$2(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 1997 Pokemon Jungle Japanese Jolteon Holo #135$11(2 bids)