Sold2021BERNARD GERSTEIN (American, deceased)Front and Back. Unsigned. Figurative Marble Sculpture. Pink and beige veined white marble. Set in a silvered wood base, on a Lucite pedestal. Height 25 in., overall 28 in. Height of pedestal 40 in. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD GERSTEIN (American, deceased)Untitled Abstract. Green/Gray Fossilized Marble on a revolving Plexi base, with a Plexi pedestal. Height 20 in., overall 23 in. Height of pedestal 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Buffet, Bernard (American 1928-1999) Drypoint Print 107Buffet, Bernard (American, 1928-1999) Print. “Tokyo”. Drypoint Print. Signed in pencil lower right “Bernard Buffet 107/125.” In good condition. Image size 19 ” x 25. Frame measures 28 ” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. C. Bernard (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasC. C. Bernard (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas 1920, signed and dated lower left, depicting a mountainous landscape; gilt gesso floral motif wood frame; together with Edmond Hedouin (French, 182See Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Bernard (American, 20th Century) Iceland.Harry Bernard (American, 20th Century) Iceland. Oil on canvas. Initialed and dated 46 lower left. Reverse is signed, and annotated "done by Harry Bernard for T. Hopkins 5 Charles St Deadwood, SD" 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Cindy Bernard (American, B. 1959) Mew.Cindy Bernard (American, B. 1959) Mew. Color photograph, signed in ink en verso and numbered 4/200 Sight: 16" x 20" Frame: 21.25" x 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Esther Gerstein 1924-2012 Abstract Stone SculptureEsther Gerstein (American, 1924-2012) Modernist abstract carved stone sculpture. Constructed from a reddish orange marble stone, this sculpture evokes that of a mother cradling a child. With smooth faSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Bernard Signed VesselNicholas Bernard (American, 20th C.) A unique-form handled ceramic vessel with polychrome painted detail. Signed on base, dated '06. 14-1/2in tall. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts private collSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD GERSTNER LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERGerstner, Bernard (American, 1925 - 2017); Original Watercolor on Paper painting in depiction of a landscape scene with two river front houses on the docks. Signed in lower right. Art size measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Gerstein (Born 1964)David Gerstein, American (Born 1964) Two (2) Offset Lithograph Exhibition Posters. One is hand signed by the artist. Includes: "Haifa Museum of Art" and "The Art of David Gerstein, 1988". Sizes consisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Karfiol (American, 1886-1952)Bernard Karfiol (American, 1886-1952) Sketch for Boys in Boat (Ogunquit) Signed "B. Karfiol" l.r., titled in an inscription on the reverse, dated "c. 1949" on a label from The DowntowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Silberstein (American, 1905-1999) Frida Kahlo,Bernard Silberstein (American, 1905-1999) Frida Kahlo, 1940 gelatin silver print signed, dated, and inscribed (verso) 2 7/8 x 3 1/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance: ThrockmortonSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Bernard Flannagan (American, 1895-1942) Pelican,John Bernard Flannagan (American, 1895-1942) Pelican, 1941 bronze Height: 17 1/2 inches. Property belonging to the JFM Foundation Collection, Denver, Colorado Provenance: Curt Valentin Gallery, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Langlais (American, 1923–1977), , French CurveBernard Langlais (American, 1923–1977) French Curve Assembled wood construction on panel. diameter: 27 3/4 in. (70.5cm) PROVENANCE: The Estate of Dorothy Levitt Beskind, New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Perlin American, 1918-2014 Dead Sparrows, 1951Bernard Perlin American, 1918-2014 Dead Sparrows, 1951 Signed and dated Bernard Perlin 1951 (lr) Casein tempera on board 7 3/4 x 10 3/8 inches C Property of a Palm Beach GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD LANGLAIS (AMERICAN, 1921-1977)."Knock Wood". Wood assemblage. Signed lower right with letterpress. Signed, titled and inscribed on reverse. Acquired directly from the artist through friendship with consignor. From a Larchmont, NY eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Goss, (American, 1913-1966), Southside Street,Bernard Goss, (American, 1913-1966), Southside Street, c. 1950, gouache on illustration board, signed, 14" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Glasgow American, 1914-1986 Untitled AbstractionBernard Glasgow American, 1914-1986 Untitled Abstraction Signed Glasgow (ll) Oil on canvas 20 x 16 inches (50.8 x 40.6 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Safran (American, 1924-1995)Bernard Safran (American, 1924-1995) "Emptores" oil on board signed upper left. Framed. 24" x 32", framed 26-1/2" x 34" Provenance: Estate of Barbara and Ernest Henley, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryBernard Mattox (American, b. 1954), "Figure on a Chair," 20th c., H.- 28 1/2 in., W.- 8 3/4 in., D.-$250
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionBernard Steffen (American, 1907-1980) Federal Art Project: DESOLATION$100
JG AutographsBernard Baruch - American Financier & Statesman - Collection of 3 Autographed Letters$25
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Folk Art St. Bernard Dog Portrait Painting$40(3 bids)