Sold2022Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Modular daybedBorge Mogensen (1914-1972)Modular daybed In three partsOak wood and fabricEdited by Fredericia StolefabrikDenmark, 1962H: 24 - L: 136 - W: 67 cm (each module)Assembled: 140x140 cmBorge Mogensen is oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018DANISH MODERN SETTEE BY MOGENSENSpoke-back Sofa by Borge Mogensen (1914-1972), designed in 1945 for the Cabinetmaker's Guild Exhibition, produced since 1962 by Fritz Hansen. Beechwood frame. Dual functions as a daybed with sides thaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model J39Børge Mogensen (1914-1972)Model J39Set of fourteen chairsOak and hempEdited by FDB møblerManufacturer's label on some chairsModel created circa 1950H 75,5 × L 48,5 × W 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) Spanish chairsBørge Mogensen (1914-1972)Spanish chairsPair of armchairsLeather and oak woodModel created in 1959H 68 × L 82 × P 60 cmBibliography:- M. Müller, Børge Mogensen, Simplicity andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model A 240, 'China' Pair of cabinets Rosewood and brass Edited by CBørge Mogensen (1914-1972)Model A 240, 'China'Pair of cabinetsRosewood and brassEdited by C. M. MadsenManufacturer’s stamp au dosModel created circa 1945H 94 × L 122 × W 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) 'Embassy' Sofa Fredericia, DenmarkBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) 'Embassy' Sofa Fredericia, Denmark leather, teak with manufacturer's label H 29 1/2 x W 86 x D 33 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model 232 (China)Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model 232 (China) Pair of cabinets Teak and brass C.M Madsen edition for FDB Mobler Firebranded and numbered '232' Creation date: circa 1940-1950 H93×L122×P44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Børge Mogensen chairs, #BM61, sixBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) for P. Lauritzen and Sønner chairs, #BM61, six Denmark, circa 1957 oak, upholstery branded P. Lauritzen and Sønner 26"sq x 33 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018BORGE MOGENSEN; FREDERICIA Pair of cabinetsBORGE MOGENSEN (1914 - 1972) FREDERICIA Pair of cabinets (no. 232), Denmark, 1940s Rosewood, enameled wood, brass Manufacturer stamp to one 36 1/2" x 48" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Børge Mogensen Spanish chairBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Fredericia Stolefabrik Spanish chair Denmark, designed 1958 / 2015 oak, leather, canvas, brass metal Fredericia tag and sticker label to underside of seat 32 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021~ BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) & FDB (ÉDITEUR)~ BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) & FDB (ÉDITEUR) Bibliothèque en teck et placage de palissandre, piétement gaine, corps rectangulaire accueillant cinq étagères à hauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2018BORGE MOGENSEN Pair of dressersBORGE MOGENSEN (1914 - 1972) KARL ANDERSSON & SONER Pair of dressers, Sweden, 1950s Oak, patinated steel Manufacturer labels 33" x 27" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Enfilade, structure enBØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972)Enfilade, structure en chêne teinté, piétement en placage de chêne clair, ouvrant par deux vantaux sur un intérieur en placage de sycomore àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge Mogensen lounge chairs and ottomanBørge Mogensen (1914–1972) for Fredericia wingback lounge chairs, pair, model 2204, and ottoman Denmark, 1960s brown leather, wool, mahogany unmarked chair (each): 27 3/4"w x 34"d x 41 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) 'Embassy' Settee Fredericia, DenmarkBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) 'Embassy' Settee Fredericia, Denmark leather, teak H 29 1/2 x W 63 x D 33 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Pair of chairs model no. 3237Borge Mogensen (1914-1972)Pair of chairs model no. 3237Oak wood and leatherEdited by Fredericia StolefabrikModel created c. 1955H 80×L 56×W 47cmBibliography: Børge Mogensen, SimplicitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Børge Mogensen for Fredericia Stolefabrik sofaBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Fredericia Stolefabrik sofa, model BM-2209 Denmark, 1960s brown leather, mahogany unmarked 73"w x 32"d x 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Soborg Mobler dresserBorge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Soborg Mobler, dresser, Denmark, 1960s, teak, 39.25"w x 18.5"d x 57.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024BORGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Wingback Armchair Model 2204designed 1964leather, teakheight 41 1/2in...BORGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Wingback Armchair Model 2204 designed 1964 leather, teak height 41 1/2in (105.5cm); width 27in (69cm); depth 32 1/4in (82cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, NortheSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE DANISH MODERN DROP LEAF DINING TABLE BY MOGENSENBorge Mogensen (1914-1972) Drop Leaf Table, designed in 1958 for Erhard Rasmussen, Copenhagen. Exhibited at the Copenhagen Cabinetmakers’ Guild exhibition in 1959. Solid oak, with frame gate leSee Sold Price
Sold2019Børge Mogensen / Karl Andersson & Söner tableBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Karl Andersson & Söner dining table Sweden, 1960s teak sticker label together with two matching 19 5/8"w leaves 55"w x 39 1/4"d x 28 1/2"hSee Sold Price
SoldBORGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Deskmid-20th centuryteak and steelheight 28in (71cm); width 51in (130...BORGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Desk mid-20th century teak and steel height 28in (71cm); width 51in (130cm); depth 31in (79cm) Lot to be sold without reserve. This lot is subject to the following lot symboSee Sold Price
Sold2016Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) for FDB Mobler diningBorge Mogensen (1914-1972) for FDB Mobler, dining chairs, four, 1950s, Denmark, oak, paper cord, 19"w x 17.5"d x 29.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Borge Mogensen for CM Madsens stacking chairs sixBorge Mogensen (1914-1972) for CM Madsens, stacking dining chairs, set of six, Denmark, 1960s, teak, beech, each with branded CM Madsens / John Stuart mark, 18.5"w x 18"d x 30"hSee Sold Price
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Danish Modern Leather Sofa, Borge Mogensen Fredericia Stolefabrik$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi BORGE MOGENSEN 1914-1972 Dieci sedie ‘235’ per Fredericia Stolefabrik 1965 - BORGE MOGENSEN€2,400
May 16EDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1972 HUANG JUNBI LONELINESS IN THE DEEP MOUNTAINOUS PAINTING$700(5 bids)
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique 19thC English Ornate Carved Wood Settee Hall Bench Daybed$210(4 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1