Sold2024Gilded Brass Baroque Style InkwellItem/Description: Pierced brass double inkwell desk set. Removable ink wells with hinged, finial topped lids, Glass inserts. Raised and handled cast brass base features all over filigree design. MaterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Sailboat Double inkwell Desk Set7 3/4" wide x 5" tall Nice! reproduction antique brass inkwell. The two inkwells have small brass inserts to make cleaning easier. Great wide sturdy base to prevent tipping! Solid aged brass with greaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Sailboat Double inkwell Desk SetItem specifics Condition: New: A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item (including handmade items). See the seller's ... Read moreabout the conditionNew: A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamagedSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE GILT GOLD LETTER GOLDER+INKWELLBEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE ENGLISH GILT GOLD BRASS LETTER HOLDER AND DOUBLE INKWELL DESK SET FINELY CARVED AND ETCHED GOLD GILT BRASS WITH INTRICATE AND HIGH RELIEF MOTIF OF SCROLLS, FLORAL, & PUTTI. FEAUTURESSee Sold Price
Sold20167 3/4" X 9 1/2" DOUBLE INKWELL DESK SET7 3/4" X 9 1/2" DOUBLE INKWELL DESK SET BRASS FRAME WITH LETTER HOLDERS - TWO SQUARE CRYSTAL WELLS - EACH WELL HAS CHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold20193-Piece Ornate Brass Desk Set, Double Inkwell, Pad3-Piece Ornate Brass Desk Set, Double Inkwell, Writing Pad, Letter Holfr. Embossed decorated design. Nice quality. Size: 1 1/4-6 x 7-11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Brass & Porcelain Koi Fish Double InkwellA Chinese porcelain double inkwell desk set with brass mountings. Rectangular platform body with dual rectangular inkwells, hand decorated in floral and lattice patterns, having brass lids, acorn finiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Bronze & Brass Desk Set with Double InkwellsGilt bronze and brass desk set with fixed double inkwells, pair of Pfeilring Solingen scissors in gilt brass case, and gilt brass magnifying glass. 5.5" H x 17.25" W. Both inkwell liners replaced.See Sold Price
Sold202419Th Century, French Boulle and Brass Traveling Inkwell Desk SetFrench, 19th century. Good quality boulle and brass double inkwell with brass inlay and single drawer. Removable inkwells. Apparently unmarked. Approx: 10" W X 7.25" D X 7.125" H Please note: This iteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical-Style InkwellDouble inkwell / desk set in the Neoclassical style, having two brass inkwells presented on marble plinth We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Brass Desk Inkwell & Gold Filled Mother-Of-Pearl Ink PenDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) An antique ornate brass desk double inkwell, with a pair of removable insert bowl containers. This set includes: one inkwell; and one (1) gold filled and Mother-Of-Pearl fountain iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Ornate Brass And Glass Desk InkwellDESCRIPTION: A three-piece Italian brass desk top double inkwell, comprised of a central inkwell footed tray with a rectangular tray, and a pair of matching lidded glass ink bowls. This antique set, iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brass Desk Set with CherubsLetter holder and double inkwell. Missing finial on one inkwell. Cherub decorations. 11" wide x 7" highSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Robert Linzeler Gilt Bronze, Crystal Double Inkwell Desk Set, Rocker Blotter2pc. Robert Linzeler Gilt Bronze & Crystal Rocker Blotter and Double inkwell Desk Set c1920. Beautiful etched opaque crystal, floral & beaded gilt bronze. Inkwells have glass inserts. Marked Robert LiSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Robert Linzeler Gilt Bronze, Crystal Double Inkwell Desk Set, Rocker Blotter2pc. Robert Linzeler Gilt Bronze & Crystal Rocker Blotter and Double inkwell Desk Set c1920. Beautiful etched opaque crystal, floral & beaded gilt bronze. Inkwells have glass inserts. Marked Robert LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque Dore Bronze Marble Double Inkwell Desk SetAn exceptional oversized Baroque ink well. Ornate dore bronze footed mount having dark white veined marble base, with dual inkwell, and pen rest. Includes glass inkwell inserts. "A. Marionnet" incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Equestrian theme double inkwell desk setEquestrian theme double inkwell desk set, 20th c., unmarked, 8"h x 12"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Brass Double Inkwell Desk StandItem/Description: Desk Stand with Cut Crystal Inkwells and Letter Rack. Inkwells marked Betjemann's Patent 11049 / 7528 / 7535. Engraved tops. Cross cut base with brass two way opening top for dual acSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual Brass Double Inkwell Desk Lamp.Unusual Brass Double Inkwell Desk Lamp. Size: 20 h , 9wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cast Brass Inkwell Desk SetAntique Cast Brass Inkwell Desk Set. Measures 4 inches high x 12 inches wide x 5.75 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Six Brass Inkwell Desk Sets, largest height 9Group of Six Brass Inkwell Desk Sets, largest height 9 inches, length 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Inkwells / Desk SetApprox 8 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 5 1/2" tall. Getting all picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brass inkwell & deskset lot, various brass inkwells,Brass inkwell & deskset lot, various brass inkwells, pen trays, also includes two vintage micrometers in casesSee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBRADLEY & HUBBARD Antique Slag Glass Brass Desk Lamp with Greek Key Design, Double Inkwells$120(2 bids)
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsFrench Boulle Desk Set French Boulle Desk Set Boulle and brass desk set laid over kingwood with two$50
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryMCM brass double inkwell Capstan shape double inkwells adorn this fantastic piece. Patina lends to$50
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOrnate 19th C. Bronze Double Desk Top Inkwell with Ladies Face, Center Handle, Original Patina$100
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThree-Piece Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Desk Set$100(1 bid)