Sold2022Frederick William MacMonnies Bronze, DianaFrederick William MacMonnies (American 1863-1937) Diana, bronze with green verdigris patina, signed and dated 1890, copyright 1894, with foundry mark for Jaboeuf & Rouard, Paris. Dimensions: 31 in.h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Superb Antique Bronze Diana signed Falguiere 18 Inches Paris FoundrySuperb Antique Bronze Diana signed Alexandre Falguiere Paris Foundry Inscribed Thiebaut Freres Fondeurs Paris. The bronze measures 18 inches high widest width is 8.5 inches. It has a beautiful chocolaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexandre Falguiere (1831-1900) Bronze, "Diana"Alexandre Falguiere (French, 1831-1900), Bust of Diana, raised on a marble socle. Signed and bearing foundry mark. Very nice patina, excellent overall condition. Height: approximately 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Very Good French Bronze, Diana The HuntressA very good 19th century bronze of 'Diana The Huntress', after a work by French sculptor Mathurin Moreau (1822-1912), showing the seated figure of Diana holding an arrow in one hand, a quiver & bow beSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Ferdinand Barbedienne Bronze Diana Gabies19th C French Ferdinand Barbedienne (1810-92) Bronze Sculpture of Diana of Gabies After Praxiteles. Marked on base, F. Barbedienne Fondeur. 20 inches H x 6 x 5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Diana of Gabii, Barbedienne, c.1900Bronze Diana of Gabii, Barbedienne, c.1900.The base is 8 inches by 7 inches, and the bronze is 27 inches high from the top to the bottom, including the bronze base.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Napoleon III marble mantle clock, with a patinated bronze Diana on top, signed Bouret, H 60 cmA Napoleon III marble mantle clock, with a patinated bronze Diana on top, signed Bouret, H 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Lorenzl. Bronze, DianaJosef Lorenzel (1892-1950). A bronze of Diana the Huntress holding a bow with two dogs by her side, resting on marble base. Signed Lorenzl en verso. 12in tall x 7-1/2in wide. | Local and NYC curbsideSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 20TH CENTURY FIGURAL BRONZE Ã’DIANA THE HUNTRESSA LARGE 20TH CENTURY FIGURAL BRONZE Ã’DIANA THE HUNTRESS raised on a turned marble base and foundry marks on reverse (87cm high)See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. F. Barbedienne Bronze "Diana of Gabii"19th century French bronze figure of "Diana of Gabii". Base inscribed, "F. BARBEDIENNE. FONDEUR". Excellent condition, has been drilled and mounted as a lamp. Bronze measures 9.5" x 8.25" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER PIERRE LE FAGUAYS BRONZE DIANA HUNTRESS 25"Art Deco style patinated and polychrome bronze, "Diana the huntress," after the original by Pierre Le Faguays (Pierre Le Faguays, French, 1892-1962), inscribed artist last name and foundry Susse FrereSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Hans Keck Bronze Diana StatueAfter Hans Keck Bronze Diana Statue. Marked Wiener Kunstwerkstatten Gehr Brandel Berlin. Size: 20.5'' x 12.25'' x 5.75'' (52 x 31 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Garanti Paris, J.B. Bronze Diana, Signed AlbertLate 19th/early 20th century bronze Diana, signed Albert, foundry mark of Garanti Paris, J.B. Deposee, 15 1/2" h on 3 1/4" h marble plinth. Provenance: From a Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ART DECO BRONZE DIANA THE ARCHER STATUEA vintage Art Deco bronze statue of Diana the Archer. Despite the absent bow and arrow, the statue retains its symbolic significance. Diana, the Roman goddess of the hunt, represents independence, freSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Diana mystery clock by Junghans, smallest oneBronze Diana mystery clock by Junghans, smallest one they make, 14 in. T.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. French Bronze Diana the Huntress19th century French bronze sculpture depicting Diana the Huntress. Now mounted as a lamp, drilled to base. French foundry mark reads: "REDUCTION MECANIQUE A LE COLLAS BREVETE" Bronze measures 6" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Diana on Marble BaseAfter F. Preiss. Contemporary. Approx. 18 1/2" H with base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Diana W/ 2 Dogs Sgnd Lcienzl 1 1/2"Bronze Diana W/ 2 Dogs Sgnd Lcienzl 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze, Diana The Huntress20th century, depicting the goddess with quiver and bow, unsigned. Dimensions: 7" x 6", the height is 17".See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Boulle Mantle ClockDome-form clock with bronze "Diana the Huntress" surmount. [27 1/2" H x 16" W x 11" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017FINE CLASSICAL GILT/BRONZE SIGNED JOHNSON 19TH C. H.FINE CLASSICAL GILT/BRONZE DIANA SIGNED JOHNSON 19TH C. H. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN ALEXANDER JOSEPH FALGUIERE (FRENCH 1831-1900),JEAN ALEXANDER JOSEPH FALGUIERE (FRENCH 1831-1900), BRONZE, DIANA THE HUNTRESS, SIGNED. HEIGHT 5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruno Zach Bronze Lamp, Diana, 1920s, 45" tallBruno Zach (Vienna 1841 - 1945), Bronze Lamp, Diana, 1920s, Cold painted and patinated bronze. Signed on base "Zach". Figure: 28" to top of spear; Lamp 45" to top of finial. Very good original conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Antique After Pierre Le Faguays Diana BronzeDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze sculpture after Pierre Le Faguays depicting Diana, goddess of the hunt, aiming her bow to the heavens. Marked on base "A.S.B.". CIRCA: Early to mid-20th Century ORIGIN: FraSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCAFTER ROSSE FRANZ 'DIANA' BRONZE SCULPTURE 16"$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine French Bronze Sculpture of Diana with Youth, Etienne-Henri Dumaige$375
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Patinated Bronze Sculpture of Diana of Versailles, Musee Du Louvre$750
5 days LeftMiami Auction Gallery14'' Tall Hot Cast Bronze Statue of Diana the Huntress Artemis Goddess Sculpture$260
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Massive 55 Lbs E.McCartan Roman Greek Mythology Diana and Hound Bronze Statue$740