Sold2018Pair of Paul Herzel Buccaneer bookendsPair of Paul Herzel designed buccaneer bookends. 6 3/4"h x 6 1/4"w x 3 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of vintage Buccaneer bookendsPair of vintage Buccaneer bookends with red scarf. 6 3/4"h x 6 1/4"w x 3 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Art Deco Pirate Bookends with Ivorine FacesThis pair of 1920's Buccaneer bookends are on black marble bases, have ivorine faces and measure knees, and are holding large cutlasses. In Good Condition, they measure 8" tall X 4" across X 3.5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Brandt, Pelican bookends, pairEdgar Brandt Pelican bookends, pair France, c. 1930patinated wrought iron 9.25 h × 3 w × 6 d in (23 × 8 × 15 cm) Literature: Edgar Brandt: Master ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEINBECK, JOHN. 1902-1968. Cup of Gold. A Life of Henry Morgan, Buccaneer. New York: Robert M....STEINBECK, JOHN. 1902-1968. Cup of Gold. A Life of Henry Morgan, Buccaneer. New York: Robert M. McBride & Company, 1929. 8vo. Publisher's yellow cloth lettered in black, original pictorial dust jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Finney - Pair of Robin BookendsFrank Finney - Pair of Robin and pineapple bookends. Carved and painted wood. Signed under base Condition: Excellent original condition. H 9" L 5-1/2" W 7-3/4". Copy and paste link for high-res imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLAND PARIS (1894 - 1945): PAIR FIGURAL BOOKENDScold-painted metal, modeled as jesters mounted to black marble bases [2 pieces] each overall: 5 3/4 inches wide; 3 inches deep; 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Enameled Bronze BookendsTiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Bookends Early 20th century. Impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1616'. 6 x 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Jones, Pair Longhorn Bronze BookendsDennis Jones (Arizona, b. 1943), pair of pine bookends with cast bronze longhorn bust sculptures, signed and numbered 10/25, with cold-applied polychrome patina applied height 12 in. x width 11.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rookwood pair rare Seal bookends, 1922, 2642,6 3/8Pair of Seal bookends, designed by Kataro Shirayamadani, and covered appropriately with gray and white high glazes. Impressed with the Rookwood symbol, the date and shape 2642. There is fine crazing bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Paley (born in 1944) Pair of bookends - Unique pieceAlbert Paley (born in 1944)Pair of bookends - Unique pieceSteelSigned and dated 'C Albert Paley 1993' and 'S-25-B 8'Model created in 1993H 22 × L 33 × W 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robj Paris "Les mandarins" bookendsRobj Paris "Les mandarins" bookends - Weight: 1.78 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Luxembourg - Sizes: h 270 mm l 180 mm - At first glance: good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Possibly Edgar Brandt Pelican BookendsDESCRIPTION: Possibly Edgar Brandt Art Deco pelican bookends composed of iron. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 6.75" x L: 6.25" x W: 3" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Early Roycroft Hammered Copper Secessionist Square Bookends c1912Important Early Roycroft Hammered Copper Secessionist Square Bookends c1912. Signed with early mark. Color added to original patina. 4.75"h x 6"w. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Beeler (1931-2006), Ram Bookends, 9 1/2 x 9 x 5 1/4 (each)Joe Beeler (1931-2006), Ram Bookends, bronze 9/40, 9 1/2 x 9 x 5 1/4 (each), inscribed lower left: JOE BEELER stamped lower right: 9/40 signed: Joe Beeler CA (on each) Provenance: Trailside Americana,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair silvered bronze Marcel Bouraine bookendsPair silvered bronze Marcel Bouraine deco stork bookends on green & black marble bases, height is 10". Please refer to images for additional information, all items are sold as is, as found, all salesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Near Match Lion BookendsSet of antique, marble, near match marble bookends in the form of recumbent lions, one sleeping, and one alert, 6" H x 8 1/2" W x 3 3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023McClelland Barclay bookendsMcClelland Barclay bookendsNew York, NYbronze signed 4.5"h x 3.5"w See Sold Price
Sold2024EDITH BARRETTO PARSONS (New York, 1878-1956), Pair of bookends modeled as a young girl and herEDITH BARRETTO PARSONSNew York, 1878-1956Pair of bookends modeled as a young girl and her puppy. Signed and dated on base "Edith Parsons 1914". Gorham Foundry mark.Bronze, heights 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Parsons, Pair Bronze Playing Terrier Dog BookendsEdith Barretto Parsons (Am. 1878-1956), two patinated bronze terriers in varying forms, each signed "E.B. Parsons ?" and stamped "Gorham Co. Founders QFCO" on the base. Larger: 6" high, 7 7/8" wide, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Aubock II, Bookends model 3530, pairCarl Aubock II Bookends model 3530, pair Austria, 1947brass, caning3.75 w × 2.5 d × 4 h in (10 × 6 × 10 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to edge of each example 'Aubock'.See Sold Price
Sold20211958 GALE BUCCANEER 25HP OUTBOARD MOTOR w/ BOX1958 Gale Products Buccaneer 25 HP Electric Outboard Motor. New Old Stock. Boxed with Insert, Papers, and Stand. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015EDITH B. PARSONS "TERRIERS" BOOKENDSEDITH B. PARSONS, USA BRONZE, "TERRIERS," BOOKENDS H 6.4":Signed E. B. Parsons. W 6.5". Terrier pups Edith Barretto Stevens Parsons, USA 1878 - 1956 For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreBookends France Art Deco ' Chrysis ' Malachite Collectible Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann$475
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLalique "Deux Figurines" Frosted Glass Bookends$275(2 bids)
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Group of Easton Press Leather Bound Books and Pair of Elephant Bookends$200
BonhamsA pair of Grand Tour style, carved marble lion bookends Italian, mid 20th centuryA$100(7 bids)