Sold2024Cabala, Sive Scrinia Sacra 1663Heading: Author: [Bacon, Francis, et al.] Title: Cabala, Sive Scrinia Sacra, Mysteries of State and Government: In Letters of Illustrious Persons and Great Ministers of State as well Forreign as DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cabala, Sive, Scrinia Sacra"Cabala, Sive, Scrinia Sacra: Mysteries of State and Government in Letters of Illustrious Persons, and Great Ministers of State, as well Foreign as Domestic, in the Reigns of Henry the Eighth, Queen ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Biblia Sacra, sive Testamentum Vetus, 1631[Bible, Old Testament.] BIBLIA SACRA. Amsterdam: Blaeuw, 1631. 5.75" x 3.25". 604 pp. (Note: Old Testament only, with pencil note laid onto final leaf, dated 1818, stating that the Apocrypha and NT ofSee Sold Price
Sold20231632 Antiquitatum Romanarum Corpus Absolutissimum antique in Latin ILLUSTRATEDTestamenti veteris biblia sacra sive Libri canonici, 6 parts in 1 volume. London, Henry Middleton for W. N[orton]; 1581. woodcut device to titles, head- and tail-pieces and decorative initials, FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cangiamila, Francesco Emmanuale.Sacra Embryologia: SiveCangiamila, Francesco Emmanuale.Sacra Embryologia: Sive de Officio Sacerdotum, Medicorum, et Aliorum...Libri Quatuor. [24], 398, [8] pages. 8vo, contemporary polished calf, spine gilt in 6 compartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Historia universalis 1661Heading: Author: [BussiĆØres, Jean de] Title: Flosculi historici delibati nunc delibatiores redditi, sive, Historia universalis tam sacra, quam prophana rerum memorabilium, tam pace quam bello gestarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Catholic rituals 1702Heading: (Catholicism) Author: Title: Octavarium Romanum, Sive Octavae Festorum, Lectiones secundi scilicet... A Sacra Rituum Congregatione... Place Published: Venice Publisher:Apud Nicolaum PezzanaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold20221649 "Sacra Historia Acta a Raphael Urban in Vaticanis Xystis ad miraculum Pictvrae Expressa"For an easy to read version of "Auctioneers Discovery" & Gallery Containing All Photos Visit https://www.maconbrosauction.com/additional-photos-and-full-descriptions-for-chaperon-bookart.html RaphaelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista ĆĀØ attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cardano, Girolamo (1501-1576) Artis Magnae sive De Regulis Algebraicis.Cardano, Girolamo (1501-1576) Artis Magnae sive De Regulis Algebraicis. [Nuremberg: Joh. Petreium, 1545.]First edition, small folio, woodcut artist portrait to title page; lacking final blank; illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan:DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan: Rizzoli, 1967-1969. 5 volumes. Folio. Publisher's green morocco with spine decorated in polychrome onlays and gilt, gilt dentelles, silk endleaves, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baltthasar Beschey, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Sant'Annaolio su tavola, W.36 - H. 45 Cmfirmato in basso a sinistraSee Sold Price
Sold2017BIBLIA SACRA: SALVADOR DALI, 1967-69BIBLIA SACRA: SALVADOR DALI, 1967-69. Rizzoli, Milan. Magni luxus limited edition in five volumes number 8 of 199 copies printed, 19 inches x 14.25 inches (48 x 36 cm). With over 100 lithograph platesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis,Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis, 5 vol., number 423 of 1499 of the 'Editionis "Luxus"', 105 offset colour lithographs after gouaches by Salvador Dali, some heightened with gold,See Sold Price
Sold2021Kircher, Athanasius Turris Babel, sive ArchontologiaKircher, AthanasiusTurris Babel, sive Archontologia qua primo Priscorum post diluvium hominum vita, mores rerumque gestarum magnitudo, secundo Turris fabrica civitatumque exstructio, confusio linguaruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Scena sacra con committenti su sfondo di cittĆĀ probabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 137 - H. 98,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, Biblia Sacra ATHENTICATED LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali. (Spanish 1904-1989)This is a FULLY AUTEHNTICATED Biblia Sacre titled: AND AFTER THE MORSEL, SATAN ENTERED INTO HIM (FL 190) SB 46. It is from the book of 105 lithographs, signed both onSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra. Milano: Rizzoli editore, 1967. Esemplare n. 759 dall'edizione di 1499 copie completo di tutte le 105 litografie di Salvador DalƬ, in perfette condizioni e coSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORTELIUS, ABRAHAM. Americae Sive Novi Orbis, Nova Descriptio.ORTELIUS, ABRAHAM. Americae Sive Novi Orbis, Nova Descriptio. Double-page engraved map of the Western Hemisphere. 17½x22¼ inches sheet size, wide margins, Spanish text on verso; uncolored; cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greek anthology.- Synechia sive summa lectionum Plutarchicarum..., manuscript, 1620 bound with 2Greek anthology.- Synechia sive summa lectionum Plutarchicarum..., manuscript, 84pp., final contents f. holed / frayed with loss, a few ff. with marginal chipping / fraying, 1620 bound after Theognis,See Sold Price
Sold2023Dali 1967 Lithograph Space Elephants Framed Biblia SacraSalvador Dali. "Quaerite Dominum dum inveniri potest, invocate eum dum prope est (Seek ye the Lord while he may be found, call ye upon him while he is near)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Testament Latin Bible 1483 Biblia Sacra Book HCDescribed By:Nikki HFA VX NYTT Title:Old Testament Latin Bible 1483 Biblia Sacra Book Hardcover Description:Huge Old Testament Latin hardcover bible from 1483 titled Biblia Sacra. This book features bSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898ā¬10,000
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsDALI. Biblia Sacra vulgatae editionis. 5 vols. with 105 Lithographs.$12,000
4 days LeftJasper521575 Braun and Hogenberg View of the Dutch City of Nijmegen -- Noviomagium sive Noviomagu Vulgo$140
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo San Francesco in estasi - La sacra famiglia Coppia di olio su rameā¬1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Dente detto Girolamo di Tiziano (Ceneda 1510 - 1568) attribuito Sacra famiglia Olio suā¬3,000
May 18Di Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210ā¬6,000
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteRAPETTI MOGOL Alfredo, Lettera sacra, 2019, acrylic on canvas, cm 130x110ā¬1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Assunzione della Vergine - Sacra famiglia e angioletti festantiā¬1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola emiliana del XVI secolo Sacra famiglia con San Francesco Olio su tavola 75 x 63 cm Emilianā¬1,500
3 days LeftJasper521629 HISTORY OF FRANCE ELZEVIER antique Gallia sive de Francorum Regis Dominiis$120
Jun 13Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Mulieri peccatrici remittuntur peccata multa (Biblia Sacra 88)$200
3 days LeftJasper521630 SPAIN Hispania sive de regis antique Johannes Laet ELZEVIER vellum 17th C.$240
3 days LeftJasper521728 APHRODISIACUS sive de lue VENEREA Aloysio Luisino FOLIO 2 v. in one antique$480