Sold20184 PIECES OF PORCELAINAustrian vase decorated with classical figures, 2 Capodimonte figures depicting 18th C. couple, and German figure of swan and putti surrounded by flora.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CAPODIMONTE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPINGCapodimonte (Italian), 20th century. Large porcelain figural grouping depicting five figures in 18th century dress in a domestic setting. Blue crown "N" mark to the back. Approx. h. 11", w. 16", d. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Collection of Decorative ItemsA Large Collection of Decorative Items 18th Century and Later comprising a polychome enamel snuff box, agate mounted salt cellar and dessert spoon, Capodimonte porcelain covered sugar, pair of gilt anSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) antique Continental patch and snuff boxes(5) antique Continental patch and snuff boxes, 18th/19th c., France/Italy/Germany, polychrome enameled porcelain, gilt ormolu fittings, including Sevres, KPM, and Capodimonte, 5"l (largest), 2.5"l (smSee Sold Price
Sold2015Capodimonte Porcelain Bathing Nymph, 18/19th cCapodimonte Porcelain Figure of Bathing Nymph, Italian, late 18th/early 19th century {AM} (SREIM6407) From a Private Saddle River New Jersey Collection. Measurements: 17" H x 8" W x 9" D Please view oSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉPOQUE XVIIIe / 18th C. PERIODDescription française: ÉPOQUE XVIIIe Canon d’alarme Vallière, comporte un fût d’époque XVIIIe aux armoiries royales, 56cm de long. English Description: 18th C. PERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, au centre, un château dans le lointain. Montée sur cadre de bois. Époque XVIIIe. Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, un oiseau et un arbre coupé à l'avant-plan ouvrant sur un paysage de campagne, à large bordure fleurie. Époque XVIIIe. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINE, XVIIIe siècle / CHINA 18Th CCHINE, XVIIIe siècle Panneau orné de motifs en relief en bois et jade CHINA 18Th C Pannel with jade and wood incrustations from the 18th century, late setting 40x143cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Portrait d'une noble dame Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Montreal 100x81cm - 39,5x31,75" English Description ESee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Tombeau dans un bois sacré Huile sur toile 100x136cm - 39,5x53,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Tomb in a sacred grovSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Cécile de Rome (Sainte-Cécile) Huile sur toile 118x96cm - 46,5x37,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Cecilia of RSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Saint-Jérôme Huile sur toile 111x84cm - 43,75x33" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. St.Jerome Oil on canvas 111x84cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe / ITALIAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe Sans titre - Bord de lac, Italie Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 68,5x81,5cm - 27x32" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE NAPOLITAINE XVIIIe / NAPOLITAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE NAPOLITAINE XVIIIe Lavage des mains Huile sur toile Dans son cadre en bois doré Provenance: Collection privée, Montreal 74x98cm - 29x38,5" English DescSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Sainte famille et Saint-Jean Baptiste Huile sur toile 125x91cm - 49,25x35,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Holy family anSee Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XVIIIe / DUTCH SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XVIIIe Sur les nuages Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 58,5x49,5cm - 23x19,5" English Description: DUTCH SSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAGMENT DE TAPISSERIE, LAINE ET SOIE, BEAUVAIS, PROBABLEMENT HINART, XVIIIe SIÈCLE VerdureFRAGMENT DE TAPISSERIE, LAINE ET SOIE, BEAUVAIS, PROBABLEMENT HINART, XVIIIe SIĂƒË†CLE Verdure ĂƒÂ personnages, le musicien champĂƒÂªtre devant une ruine et un ĂƒÂ©tang A 18th century Beauvais wool aSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT DE CINQ BOUTEILLES EN VERRE TEINTÉ VERT, ÉPOQUE XVIIIe SIÈCLELot de cinq bouteilles en verre teinté vert. Deux d'entre elles à panses aplaties. Époque XVIIIème. A set of five green tinted glass bottles, 18th century. H 17 cm à H 24 cm -See Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN VINTAGE TABLE LAMPS INCLUDING FIVE CAPODIMONTE C 1940SSeven vintage tables lamps including five Capodimonte C 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Capodimonte Porcelain & Bronze CasketAntique, 19th Century Capodimonte Italian Hand Painted Porcelain & Bronze Casket. Fourth quarter 19th century, in the form of a building, with pierced roof trim and set with bronze handles and triSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR 19TH C. CAPODIMONTE PLAQUES IN JEWELED FRAMESRelief molded tapered oval porcelain plaques depicting Prometheus and Poseidon, ebonized wood frames with ormolu insets and faceted mounted stones in colors of blue and red, openwork castings with cheSee Sold Price
Sold202010 Late 19th C. Capodimonte Pot De Cremes &Late 19th Century Capodimonte - 10 Scalloped Edge Pot De Cremes with Figural Lids & 10 Scalloped Under dishesSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Antique Franz Hermle German Movement Monumental Capodimonte Style Mantel Clock/Centerpiece$4,400
Jun 11BonhamsSTUPA EN ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉES ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE QING, XVIIIE SI...€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET, STYLE RENAISSANCE PALA, XVIIE/XVIIIE SI&#...€120,000
BonhamsCommode italienne en bois laqué rouge et décoration polychrome. Gênes, milieu du ...€3,000
BonhamsEnsemble de porcelaines d'exportation à décor de corbeilles végétalesChine, ...€100(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsOld Master Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Man Flemish Shakespearian Protestant Painting c. 18th Century$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsIMPORTANT EARLY 18th C. N. MARCHANT INTAGLIO RINGCA$2,000
14 hrs LeftCurated AuctionsA FINE MID 18TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER CHINOISERIE TEA CADDY, C. 1753£1,100