Sold2023CARTIER STERLING SILVER CORDIAL SETDimensions: (Tray) Dia. 8.25"; (Goblet) H 3.25" x Dia. 2.5" Total weight: 15.36 ozt Condition: Serving tray monogrammed. A few surface scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold20229pc CARTIER STERLING SILVER CORDIAL SETCartier sterling silver cordial set having 8 cordials-3" and one round tray-7 1/2". Each piece marked Cartier Sterling. Includes Cartier display box. Total sterling weight 11.6ozt. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARTIER CASED SET OF (8) STERLING CORDIALSCased Set of (8) Hammered Sterling Silver Cordials by Cartier, in original fitted Cartier velvet lined case, each cordial monogrammed 'JBD' on the foot, marked on base 'Cartier, sterling', 3" high, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Cordials & TrayCartier sterling silver, includes six cordial glasses and circular tray, all marked underside, monogrammed: "JM." Tray: 7.5" diameter. Approx: 10.41 ozt. Provenance: From a private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER STERLING SILVER CORDIAL 2" SHOT GLASSES with Cartier BoxCARTIER STERLING SILVER CORDIAL 2" SHOT GLASSES with Cartier BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver Set 12 Cream Soup SpoonsIn a Kings pattern. Single letter monogram. Hallmarked as shown. 5 7/8" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver Set 12 Salad Forksin a Kings pattern. Single letter monogram. Hallmarked as shown. 5 7/8" in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cartier Sterling Silver SetSet of 8 salt and pepper Cartier sterling silver shakers 4 shakers having gold tops Each stamped on bottom CartierSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cartier Sterling Silver SetAntique Cartier sterling silver shell shaped salt cellars and spoon set 1901 in original box All are marked J. C. with the Birmingham, England, and 1900-1901 marks on each piece.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cordial Set in BoxTiffany & Co. sterling silver set of two cordial glasses, in original box, maker's marks underside: "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 25005". 1.25" H x 1.5" diameter. Approx: 1.89 ozt. Provenance: RemoveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Cordial SetDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver cordial set comprised of a decanter and four small cups. Each with engraved decoration. Each marked "Sterling A.G.". MEASUREMENTS: Decanter 9" high. Cups each 1-15/16" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Randahl Sterling Silver Cordial Set.Elegant sterling silver eight piece cordial set made by Randahl of Chicago, Illinois. The Seven (7) Cups are #14 Pattern and Each Weighs Approx. 23 Grams. Tray is 7 1/2". Approx. 322.29 Grams Total. GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Sterling Silver SetCartier issued sterling silver matchbox and sterling silver ashtray Both stamped CartierSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Assembled Sterling Silver Cordial Setincluding (4) Gorham sterling silver cordials, pattern number 951; (3) Alvin cordials, "F" monogram, pattern number S247; and an oval International "Prelude" salver (8.75 x 5.75 in.). 9.55 total troySee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cordials, Set of 6Tiffany & Co. sterling silver and vermeil cordials, set of six, monogrammed: "SPF," marked underside: "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 25005." 1.25" H x 1.25" diameter. Approx: 5.47 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alvin Sterling Silver Cordials & Tray, 5Alvin American sterling silver cordial set with tray, comprising four cups each marked "Alvin Sterling s247" to underside, and a silver mounted wood tray marked "Alvin Sterling s246." Cordials: 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CARTIER STERLING SILVER VANITY SETAntique vanity set of sterling silver accessories, elegantly curated for the sophisticated user. The set includes a variety of essential grooming tools such as scissors, brushes, a nail file, a mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Piece Signed Cartier Sterling Silver Tea SetTeapot approx. 8 1/2" H. Approx. 34.495 ozt. Minor pings in sugar.See Sold Price
3 days LeftTaylor & Harris4pc Sterling Silver Overlay on Glass Compotes Vintage Hand Chased Foliate Design$180
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersCARTIER STERLING SILVER MUST DE CARTIER Vendome Trinity Ballpoint Pen With Box$300
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Tiffany and Cartier Sterling Silver and Silverplate$200(3 bids)