Sold2023Casa Devall - SunburstLot 140 Casa Devall American (XX/XXI) Sunburst brass signed verso diameter: 32 1/2 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016CASA DEVALL BRUTALIST SUNBURSTMarked to back, welded metal, paint Dimensions: Diameter 32" x Depth 3" Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Casa Devall MCM metal sunburst wall sculptureCasa Devall MCM metal sunburst wall sculpture, ca. 1970, signed Devall verso. 33" dia. Provenance: Private collection- Richfield, OH Condition: Several of the rays misalignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023CASA DEVALL MIXED METAL STARBURST WALL SCULPTURE Circa 1970 Diameter 32”.CASA DEVALL MIXED METAL STARBURST WALL SCULPTURECirca 1970Signed “Devall” on back.Diameter 32”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Devall Modern Metal SunburstModern metal wall sculpture, signed Devall on the reverse side.See Sold Price
Sold2016Devalf mid-century modern metal sculpturesunburst form with hammered metal center and painted wire rays, signed in marker "Casa Devalf," 32 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Paolo Venini, about 1954A baluster vase with turquoise and coral murrines decoration. 24,5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND, Rara ed importante lampada da soffittoMAX INGRAND Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1958 ca. Rara ed importante lampada da soffitto a trentadue luci, cristallo, ottone lucidato e smaltato, bronzo. Modello identico esposto nel 1958 al padiglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 81,5 - H. 116 Cm, Sotheby's Singapore, South East Asian Paintings, 16 maggio 1998, lotto n. 85, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider Gérard, Opus 63 DFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 89 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archives Gérard Schneider, Parigi e accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max Ingrand,Lampadario con diffusore a coppa in cristallo satinato, raggiera di cristalli trasparenti sagomati e molati. Montatura in ottone lucidato e zapponato. Prod. Fontana Arte 1965 Ca. Diam. cm.69 h 70 , BiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Mollino, a chair with a wooden structure, brassSedia con struttura in legno, dettagli in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Variante in legno naturale per casa Colonna del modello disegnato per casa Acotto. Esemplare registrato presso l’ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung Hans, T1961-H20Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano , Timbro al retrlo della Galleria Panarte, Milano, Acrilico su tela, W. 38 - H. 61 Cm, Opera registrata pressoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Featured17 hrs LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Starburst Large Wall Hanging Metal Art Sculpture Signed Casa Devall$1,100
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€2,000(3 bids)
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteRare figure of Sage, Famille Rose, standing in polychrome porcelain with relief Buddha in the center€2,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteRare pair of cloisonné Moon Flask with samurai and duck figures in pond, winter landscape, Japan,€2,000
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AFTER LOETZ MODELS, PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU VASES, 20TH CENTURY.€300
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FOLLOWER OF ANTON VAN DYCK - 17TH CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOL. "SIR ENDYMION PORTER AND ANTON VAN DYCK".€1,500
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)19TH-20TH CENTURIES SPANISH SCHOOL. "WITCHES".€500(1 bid)
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteLarge and important porcelain fish tank with Doucai decoration represented by the eight immortal€10,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€800(1 bid)