Sold2018Caucasian Perpedil Rug 8.7x5.6Caucasian Perpedil Rug Vintage Armenian Caucasian rug. Perpedil type. Mint condition. Second quarter of 20 Century. Caucasian 8.7x5.6 feet 2.62x1.68 meters Wool pile Please note that this lot has a coSee Sold Price
Sold2023No Reserve - Antique Caucasian Perpedil Rug 5 ft 10 in x 3 ft 10 in (1.77 m x 1.16 m)Property of a New Jersey collector Antique Caucasian Perpedil Rug, Country of Origin: Caucasus, Circa Date: Antique See Sold Price
2019Caucasian Perpedil Rug, Early 20th C.: 4'4'' x 6'2''Caucasian Perpedil Rug, Early 20th C.: 4'4'' x 6'2'' (132 x 188 cm). 13 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). Vintage (20-50 years).See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Caucasian Kazak Shirvan Perpedil Rug 3.5x4.11Antique Caucasian perpedil rug size 3'5''x4'11'' this rug is a Caucasian perpedil. Classic design. Amazing & decorative color coordination. Finest weave I have ever seen in a Caucasian rug. This rug iSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN PERPEDIL SHIRVAN RUGNavy ground with polychrome decoration and border. 5'0" x 4'3" Wear noted throughout. KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, CaucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 19thC Shirvan Perpedil RugLate 19th century Shirvan Perpedil Caucasian rug, 4' 8" x 3' 5". Provenance: Dr. Robert Shafer collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Caucasian Rug, Mid 19th C., 5'2'' x 16'10''Caucasian Rug, Mid 19th C., 5'2'' x 16'10'' (157 x 513 cm). Weight: 28 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have any spSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Caucasian Perpedil, 4'6" x 6'10"Antique Caucasian Perpedil, 4'6" x 6'10", Circa18901890See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN RUGCirca 1900 Medallions and horns on a red and white ground. 155x215 cm. RepairsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Caucasian Rug Circa 1890Collectible Antique Caucasian Rug Circa 1890 Caucasian rugs are primarily produced as village productions rather than city pieces. Made from materials particular to individual tribal provinces, the ruSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lime Green Caucasian rugDescription Early 20th century Caucasian Rug with a funky lime green field. Details size 3' 8" x 5' 8" (112 x 173 cm) rug type Caucasian Reserve: $3,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: FSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Shirvan Caucasian RugTitle: 19th Century Shirvan Caucasian Rug Origin (City & Country): Caucasian Size/Format: 3'.6" by 8'.2" Year: 1890 Material: wool north Caucasian , size 3 ft. 6 inches by 8 ft. 2 inches, circa late 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Blue Karabagh Caucasian RugDetails rug no. 8713 size 3' 1" x 5' 4" (94 x 163 cm) rug type Karabagh size / category Small Reserve: $2,500.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30.00 toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Caucasian Rug C. 1880 4'10" x 13'4"Circa 1880. Four traditional border ands with florettes and geometric patterns, deep blue ground, three turquoise ground medallions and corners. Overall 4' 10" x 13'4" including fringe. Please see phoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE KUBA CAUCASIAN RUG. 4 ft 9 in x 3 ft 6 inProperty of Palm Beach estate. Purchased from Claremont Rug Company ANTIQUE KUBA CAUCASIAN RUG. Circa date: 1900. 4 ft 9 in x 3 ft 6 in (1.44m x 1.6m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Finest Antique Caucasian Rug Shirvan Rug Tribal 122cmx231cm Blue 4x8 C.1920This is an extremely fine Antique Caucasian Shirvan rug from a New York estate. It has a remarkable artisan geometric design and a unique rich color palette- Collector Museum quality! Origin: Persia MSee Sold Price
2022ANTIQUE HAND KNOTTED CAUCASIAN RUG, 18' X 7' 2"Antique hand knotted Caucasian long rug, executed in wool on cotton, centering a stepped medallion on a floral latticework field, with an alternating boteh border on a pale yellow ground. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024A GOOD 19TH CENTURY SHIRVAN CAUCASIAN RUGThe three diamonds with white stepped outline floating end-to-end on a blue field woven with a multitude of small vibrant human, bird, quadruped and other forms framed by four guard borders separatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Perpedil Rug, Caucasus, Circa 1880, 4'1'' x 5'3''Perpedil Rug, Caucasus, Circa 1880, 4'1'' x 5'3'' (124 x 160 cm). Weight: 7 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Ex. collection Orest and Anita Pawluk.See Sold Price
Sold2018(10 Lots Caucasian Rugs) 1x Chelaberd 'Eagle Kazak', 1x(10 Lots Caucasian Rugs) 1x Chelaberd 'Eagle Kazak', 1x Sevan 'Shield Kazak', 1x Akstafa- Kazak 'Long Rug', 1x Baku 'Zeijwa', 1x Baku 'Lesghi', 1x Caucasian 'Tree Rug', 1x Perepedil 'Baku-Area', 1x KaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Perpedil Rug, Caucasus: 4'0'' x 5'1''Antique Perpedil Rug, Caucasus: 4'0'' x 5'1'' (122 x 155 cm). 7 lbs. Washington DC estate. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). Vintage (See Sold Price
Sold2022CAUCASIAN RUG (4'1" X 7'3")Two "Lesghi" type stars and numerous floral motifs in tan, red, midnight and Persian blue, gold and aubergine on the royal blue field with navy blue diamond border. Some minor loss and wear to one endSee Sold Price
Sold2022Perpedil Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1900Perpedil Rug, Caucasus, ca. 19006 ft. x 4 ft. 9 in.Provenance: The Collection of the late Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2021Late 19thC Shirvan Caucasian RugLate 19th century Shirvan Caucasian rug, 4' 8" x 3' 2". Provenance: Dr. Robert Shafer collection.See Sold Price
BonhamsTwo Caucasian Rug Fragments Caucasus 3 ft. 2 in. x 3 ft. 5 in. and 2 ft. 8 in. x 2 ft. 11 in.$200