Sold2022Pair of Colima Style Ceramic SculpturesPair of Colima style ceramic sculptures, depicting dogs, marked The Colima were a pre-Columbian culture in Northwestern Mexico that favored a naturalistic ceramic style. While several different themeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Colima Style Ceramic SculpturesPair of Colima style ceramic sculptures, depicting dogs, marked The Colima were a pre-Columbian culture in Northwestern Mexico that favored a naturalistic ceramic style. While several different themeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre Columbian Style Ceramic Jaguar VesselDESCRIPTION: Pre-Columbian-style ceramic vessel featuring polychrome depicting figures and a Jaguar or other beast, its head protruding from the side of the vessel. CIRCA: 20th century or later ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre Columbian Style Colima DogVintage Pre Columbian Style Ceramic Colima Dog. Measures 7-3/8" x 11-3/4" x 7". Condition: Weathered patina, rubbing otherwise good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $66.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Colima Style Dog Ceramic SculpturePre Columbian Colima manner ceramic sculpture depicting two dancing dogs, apparently unsigned. 8.5" H x 7" W x 5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016A standing Colima 'Archaic-Style' ceramic figureA standing Colima 'Archaic-Style' ceramic figure, West Mexico, c. 100 BC - AD 250, with typical flat profile, wearing a tall pointed headdress with lobed decoration, thick tapering arms and a large noSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stirrup Spout Vessel of a Jaguar, Pre Columbian styleStirrup Spout Vessel in the Form of a Feline, possibly a Jaguar, Peru, Moche Mouche style, pinkish tan ceramic with black and red geometric paint, 8.5 x 8.5 x 4.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre Columbian Colima Gadrooned Ceramic VesselPre-columbian or pre-columbian style terracotta vessel, Colima gadrooned. Measures 6." x 8" (15 cm x 20 cm). Good to very good condition with a couple of rough areas on top edge outside. Provenance: pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (3) Folk Art Ceramic PiecesSet of three folk art ceramic vessels, to include one Paracas style pot, featuring jaguar handles, one contemporary Peruvian vase, signed Morit, one burnished bowl, featuring incised design 7"h x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Greater Nicoya Papagayo ceramicsA pair of Greater Nicoya sub-area Papagayo polychrome ceramics, Costa Rica, AD 800 – 1250, the first is a nice zoomorphic transformational puma/ocelot/jaguar figure, with pleasant style and mottledSee Sold Price
Sold2018Huge / Rare Colima Pottery Seated Flat Figure**Originally Listed At $700** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A very nice example of a seated, flat-style ceramic figure. The figure wears a skirt, armbands, and a necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Pre-Columbian ceramic figures from MexicoA pair of Pre-Columbian ceramic figures from Mexico, c. 100 BC - AD 250, and includes a Chinesco-style drummer playing a turtle shell, H: 3 7/8 in (9.9cm); and a Colima seated female figure with handsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prehistoric Style CeramicsStylized terracotta phalic Colima figure and stoneware vessel "barrio La Union" written on bottom, Figure 8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Ceramic Jaguar Effigy VesselPre Columbian, Costa Rican, Kingdom of Nicoya / Cacicazgo, stoneware ceramic pottery jaguar effigy vessel with elaborate polychrome painted decoration and tri-pod form with rattle legs, the jaguar's mSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE BULBOUS COLIMA STYLE VASE WITH SHAMAN HEADSThe gourd form redware pottery vase with gracefully waisted neck and flaring rim above four nicely sculpted shaman heads. The age is unknown. Measures 14 x 8.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Colima Style Figurine AssortmentPre-Columbian Colima Style Figurine Assortment (4) examples including a recumbent female figure in brown clay having intricate incised decoration; a double figurine depicting two women arm in arm; a mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Ceramic Jaguar VesselMexican ceramic vessel, featuring twin jaguar head motifs height 15.5 in. x width 20.5 in. x depth 9 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colima-Style Pottery DogColima-Style Pottery Dog , modeled seated on haunches, h. 9 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d. 10 3/4 in , note: chip to earSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colima Style Lobster Vessel.Colima Style Lobster Vessel. Size 20 inches length. Large redware pottery figural lobster vessel having a short center spout. Tri-pointed snout, small applied eyes and two small pincher claws. Long seSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLIMA STYLE PAINTED POTwith a small round metal wire stand, Condition: with chip to underside 7 inches wide; 8 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pair Pierced Ceramic Style PlantersLot includes 2 planters. Each are ran toned & ceramic style composite material. Planters each have scroll, floral & leaf detail. Planters are rectangular shaped. Each measures approx 27 inches long 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Colima Style FiguresPre-Columbian Colima Style Figures (2) items including seated male figure; and cylindrical portion depicting face of bearded male on a customized stand Property from: a Madison, WI estate Height: 13 3See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1972 Bing & Grondahl Christmas Plate Christmas In Greenland 7in Ceramic Blue White$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Ceramic Vintage Style Koi Fish Sculpture$1(1 bid)