Sold2021Soda Fountain Chewing Gum Sign, KIS-ME Gum, embossedSoda Fountain Chewing Gum Sign, KIS-ME Gum, embossed litho on diecut cdbd, Fair cond w/3 surface breaks, creases & losses to borders, not examined out of frame, framed 21.5"H x 17.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fitch's Monster Heart Chewing Gum DieCut Sign.Nice image of women along a waterway. Pressed cardboard. Circa early 1900's. The woman on the far right has an abrasion on her face. Condition:(Very Good+).DimensionsFramed: 13" x 10 - 3/4".Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 4: CHEWING GUM SMALL SIGNS.This is a lot of three framed chewing gum die-cut signs and one trade card. Included are two Kis-Me gum signs, an Antisepticon gum trade card, and Whites Chewing gum. Conditions vary, the two Kis-Me dSee Sold Price
Sold2015555. Adams’ Pepsin Tutti Frutti Chewing Gum Die Cut Tin555. Adams’ Pepsin Tutti Frutti Chewing Gum Die Cut Tin Easel Back Store Sign. H. D. Beach Litho Co., 1916. Being Number 6 in a series of tins, depicting a rhinoceros all dressed up. 10 ½ x 6”. VSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE DIE-CUT SIGN FOR PRIMLEY'S CHEWING GUMA circa 1910 chromolithographed die-cut cardstock advertising piece for Primley's California Fruit Chewing Gum, Sweetens the Breath - Better Than Money. Cut-out measures 14 x 10.75 inches in a 16.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beemas Pepsin Chewing Gum Metal SignSST diecut sign, has excellent color, shows very minor crease on the perimeter, marked H.D. Beach Co., 9.5"x8.5", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chewing Gum Advertising SignsTwo Chewing Gum Advertising Signs. Heart's Delight die cut cardboard and Tolu "Sugar Plums" display box topper. Very good overall condition. Tolu measures 5 1/4 X 6 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 3: EARLY CHEWING GUM ADVERTISING PIECES.This lot includes two die-cut Primley's Gum bear signs. One is framed and the other is loose. They have minor wear and one has a few fold marks. Also included in this lot is a Jones Tuxedo Gum cardstoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Best & Kis-Me Chewing Gum Advertising Signs.The Kis-Me sign is diecut cardboard and has moderate wear, soiling, heavy edge wear with cardboard loss. The Best Chewing Gum sign is matted and shrunk wrapped. It has moderate soiling with light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Die-cut Fitchs Monster Big Heart Chewing Gum Advertising DisplayEmbossed. Measures 12 1/4 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shell (Gas) DSP Embossed Diecut Sign.Has good gloss and color. Has chips in the field and large chips around the perimeter. This is a rarer version because it is not made for neon. Condition (7). Size 48" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola King Size Six Pack Sign30.5" x 37.5" Embossed die cut sign with bright colors, high gloss, scuffs, and scratches. Has mounting hole in the center of the sign. Marked AM 23. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLISee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola BLT Sandwich Metal Sign TAC 8.75Single sided tin (SST) embossed die cut sign has very good color and shine with marks and wear around the perimeter. Marked AM. Measures 38" x 49". Rated 8.75 by The Authentication Company (TAC #04103See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Hires Since 1876 Embossed Die Cut Bottle SignEmbossed die cut sign with bright colors, high gloss, scuffs and scratches in the field. There is a shallow bend under "Hires" and minor paint flakes in the bottle neck. 15.75" x 57.5". PLEASE NOTE, TSee Sold Price
Sold20234' Mason's Root Beer Die Cut Embossed Tin Sign & Privilege PanelSingle sided tin (SST) embossed die cut sign has excellent color and shine. There is one factory blemish at the center mounting hole. The field and outer field have scratches with some staining at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large R-Pep Make It Yours Die Cut Bottle SignEmbossed die cut sign with bright colors, red stains, edgewear and minor scuffs. 11.5" x 47.5"PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEESee Sold Price
Sold2023Deliciously Yours Dad's Root Beer Bottle Cap Sign With Privilege Panel20" x 28" SST embossed die cut sign with scuffs, scratches, paint flakes, and a shallow bend on the outer right edge. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Superior Coaches Emb. Die Cut SSP Bus SignSSP (Single Sided Porcelain) embossed die cut sign has good color and moderate gloss. The field has general toning to the white porcelain. The perimeter has a chip at the lower mount hole with other cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Western Auto Associate Store painted signNo Reserve! SST embossed die cut sign, rated 7.5 has wear and scratches in the field, 9"x33", TAC #021664 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International:See Sold Price
Sold20161901 Easter Greetings Die Cut Sign1901 Easter Greetings Embossed Die Cut Sign. Mint condition, framed under glass. 8 3/4 X 6 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hutcherson Wayne Lincoln Mercury Lubrication Rack BadgeHutcherson Wayne Mich. Lincoln Mercury Lubrication Rack Metal Badges TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) embossed die cut signs, all in good condition. Measures 4"x14" or less in size and 16"x14" overall. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enjoy Hires Root Beer Large Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 64"x47.5", SST embossed diecut sign has very good color and shine, has wear and scratches in the field. TAC #039522See Sold Price
Sold2021Oilzum Motor Oil Choice of Champions SST Metal Sign 8.5Oilzum Motor Oil "Choice of Champions" w/ Logo single sided tin (SST) embossed diecut sign. Excellent color and shine. A few fine scratches in outer field. Marked A-M, dated 1965. Measures 48"x33". RaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pennzoil Motor Oil Z-7 Red Bell SST Metal Sign TAC 9.5Pennzoil Motor Oil Z-7 w/ Red Bell single sided tin (SST) embossed diecut sign. Excellent color and shine. Marked A-M, dated 1961. Measures 48"x33". Rated 9.5 by The Authentication Company (TAC #00761See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$250
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsADAMS PEPSIN TUTTI FRUTTI CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$200
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$200
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ CHILDREN & BIRD GRAPHIC$250
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 KIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHS W/ LITTLE GIRL & BEAUTIFUL WOMAN$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ GENTLEMAN & TUBA GRAPHIC$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$300
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC.$300
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ FATHER & CHILD GRAPHIC$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ MESSENGER DOVE GRAPHIC$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM DIE CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ PRETTY LADY AND GENTLEMAN GRAPHICS$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM CO. DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ LITTLE GIRL GRAPHIC$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE LUXURY CHEWING GUM CO. DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ YOUNG GIRL GRAPHIC$250