Sold2021CHIENSE HARDWOOD ALTER CONSOLE CABINETCARVED FISH DESIGN ON DOORS AND DRAWERS. MISSING ONE PULL ON RIGHT DOOR. FINISH IN GOOD CONDITION. 56" x 18" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Carved Hardwood Console CabinetA Chinese Export Carved Hardwood Console Cabinet 20th Century Height 35 x width 79 3/4 x depth 19 1/2 inches. Property sold for the benefit of The Art Institute of ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Hardwood Console Cabinet / CupboardChinese Hardwood Console Cabinet / Cupboard. Measures 32 x 35 x 15 inches. Property of an Armonk, New York Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Hardwood Alter Table With CabinetsChina, hardwood alter table with cabinets, with metal details, carved side panels with floral motifs and cut outs, and deep stain. Width 19 in., Height 35 in., Length 84 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR MID CENTURY DANISH MODERN CONSOLE CABINETSPair of mid century Danish modern style hardwood (maple or birch) console cabinets. Each with two doors at the front and a shelf within. Each cabinet measures 36" wide x 18" deep and 30" tall. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016MID CENTURY DANISH MODERN CONSOLE CABINETMid century Danish modern style hardwood (maple or birch) console cabinet with two doors at the front and a shelf within. Measures 36" wide x 18" deep and 30" tall. Condition: generally good, very minSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese lacquered hardwood consoleLarge Chinese lacquered hardwood console rising on twin cabinets 40"h x 94"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern GE Granville console stereo - hardwood cabinethas 6 speaker sound system, (4) 3" Tweeters Aluminized Voice Coils front mounted measures 62 1/2" W x 26" tall x 16 1/2" D marked 7W24 on back as-is. Radio comes on, speakers good, turntable needs repSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE MAHOGANY ALTER CABINETANTIQUE MAHOGANY ALTER CABINET | LIVING ROOM DINING ROOM CENTERPIECE DISPLAY UNIQUE COLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR HARDWOOD ANTIQUES 77"L X 99"H X 23"D -VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE * PREVIEW for sSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Spanish Hardwood, Partial Gilt, and TortoiseshA Spanish Hardwood, Partial Gilt, and Tortoiseshell Cabinet on Console Table, 18th century61See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE HARDWOOD CARVED CONSOLEAlter form with punch work carving on sides bases and supports. Dimensions: H 33.25" x W 73.25" x D 17.75" Condition: Top with large chip on one corner. Splits to some seams. spots of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Classical Ming Style Chinese Hardwood CabinetMing Style Chinese Hardwood Cabinet20th century, possibly Huanghuali wood, one part diminutive form, through tenon construction with flush top, sides and front hinged cabinet doors, shelved interior wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD CABINETProvenance: The Mrs. Stuart Davis Collection, Beverly Hills, CA; 68 inches wide; 27 1/4 inches deep; 73 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima Custom Made Console CabinetGeorge Nakashima Custom Made Console Cabinet. An impressive example of George Nakashima's custom work, this piece was designed specifically for the consignor by Mr. Nakashima. Measures 32 x 60 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA ATTRIBUTED WALNUT CONSOLE CABINETWalnut with black ebonized door. Unsigned but attributed to George Nakashima. 30"h. x 95 1/2"w. x 19"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Victorian Marquetry Console Cabinet A Victorian Marquetry Console Cabinet 19th Century the interior bearing a plaque engraved PRESENTED BY H.R.H. QUEEN VICTORIA TO H.S.H. THE MAHARAJA OF JAIPUR MAY 10TH 1870. Height 40 1/2 x width 48See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Huanghuali Hardwood Cabinet, PeoniesChinese huanghuali hardwood cabinet, fronted by hinged double doors, above a panel and apron carved with scrolling peonies in high relief, raised on shaped supports, 70.75"h x 39.25"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD CABINETCondition: with general scratches and nicks; repair to top right front corner; some splitting to wood; shelves inside replaced 25 1/2 inches wide; 9 1/2 inches deep; 25 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Two-piece Huanghuali Hardwood CabinetChinese two-section huanghuali hardwood cabinet, the upper portion fronted by hinged double doors with a shelf to the interior, with a cusped apron and straight supports; set above the lower piece feaSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Anglo Indian inlaid hardwood cabinetAn Anglo Indian inlaid hardwood cabinet19th/20th centuryInterior with a drawer and a shelf.height 76 1/2in (194.5cm); width 50 1/2in (128cm); depth 19 1/2in (49.5cm) Provenance:Property of a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2016SYRIAN MOTHER-OF-PEARL-INLAID HARDWOOD CONSOLE W MIRRORA SYRIAN MOTHER-OF-PEARL-INLAID HARDWOOD CONSOLE With Mirror. Damascus. Size of the Console with the Mirror 96 inches high x 49 1/2 inches wide. Console depth 16 5/8 inches.Size of Mirror by itself 57See Sold Price
Sold2020A Four Piece Chinese Hardwood CabinetA Four Piece Chinese Hardwood Cabinet. The eight doors are engraved with the 'Eight Immortals'. The four pieces can be combined to become two 'tall cabinets'. Length: 24.25" Height: 56" (One 'Tall' caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Tapered Two Door Hardwood CabinetGood age-appropriate condition, see photos of condition issues of note. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!Please reach out to one of our preferred shippers listed below. Donald Camden UPS #4608 - stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caille Bros. 5 Cent Ben Hur Slot Machine. Detroit: Caille Bros, ca. 1910. Handsome hardwood cabinetCaille Bros. 5 Cent Ben Hur Slot Machine. Detroit: Caille Bros, ca. 1910. Handsome hardwood cabinet with cast metal case, ornaments, and handle. Original Caille decal to cabinet (rubbed). Height 19 &#See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCModern Edwardian Style Mahogany Finish Triangular Corner Console Cabinet w/ Drawer & Shelf. See$20
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Hardwood Display Cabinet w/Bronze Decoration 20thCCA$300