Sold2023Chinese and Japanese Porcelain TablewareChinese porcelain bowls- one with J.P. Morgan Collection label, Chinese export mug and gravy boat, four tea cups, horse figure and bowls and Imari charger, 15" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese Export Porcelains, 18/19th CGroup of 4 Chinese Export Porcelain, 18th/19th C., including teapot, sauce boat, tea canister & creamer. Provenance: Diane Knight Fine Porcelain, Locust Valley, New York (each labeled) Dimensions::LarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Rose Famille Porcelain BowlChinese Export Rose Famille Porcelain Bowl, vignettes at exterior depicting visitors approaching a tea house, among water and foliage, the interior with mountainous landscape, a figure in a boat, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN HAND-PAINTED TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN HAND-PAINTED TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising an armorial sauce boat and stand set featuring a polychrome central pheasant pair perched to a rock with coat of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE HAND-PAINTED TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, comprisingCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE HAND-PAINTED TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, comprising one helmet-form creamer featuring a pagoda with boat and figures, one ovoid-form 11" x 9 3See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT CANTON PORCELAIN TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF 55CHINESE EXPORT CANTON PORCELAIN TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF 55, each having blue underglaze decoration featuring Canton-styled design and landscapes including pagodas and boats, including a creamer and fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT CANTON PORCELAIN TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES,CHINESE EXPORT CANTON PORCELAIN TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 11, each having blue underglaze decoration featuring Canton-style design and landscapes including pagodas and boats with rain and cloud bSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE CANTON TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 24CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE CANTON TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 24, each featuring landscapes including pagodas, boats, and a bridge with double diagonal line border motif, comprisiSee Sold Price
Sold2015AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT TEA CADDY AND COVERAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT TEA CADDY AND COVER together with a saucer & a stem cup painted with butterflies. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Chinese Export Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Three piece export silver tea set-including one teapot, one creamer, and one sugar cellar-each piece of which features at least one dragon-form handle and a repousse design on the body deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Chinese Export Tea CaddiesWith paper stickers and labels from a Christie.s Sale. The B.F. Edwards Collection. The three caddies have their three lids. 4.5"h x 3.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT CHINESE EXPORT TEA CUPS.Late 18th century. Seven grisaille with some gilt details. Floral, European couple, Chinese men and women, Juno and Cupid and Psyche. Together with polychrome birds and some grisaille detail. Cups havSee Sold Price
Sold202219thC Chinese Export Tea Caddy19th century Chinese export lacquered and gold-decorated melon-form tea caddy, 6 1/2" x 6 1/2". Provenance: From a Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Tea SetThis a three piece Chinese export tea set. The tea pot measures approx 6" x 9" with spout and has an Asian man and nature design. There are bird designs on the sugar and creamer. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Chinese Export Tea SetHeight of teapot: 6 in. Diameter of plates: 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export tea caddy, c.1880Chinese Export tea caddy,c.1880 10" x 7 1/4" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Export Tea Bowl and Saucer from Nanking Cargocirca 1750, blue and white tea bowl and saucer with Batavia brown exterior, interiors decorated with bamboo and peony design, Christie's label to base "Nanking Cargo Lot 5240." Saucer 4.5 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Tea JarsPair of Chinese Export tea jars with silver caps (one lid missing), 5" H x 3 1/2" W. Provenance: Estate of Harry Hilbert, prominent New Canaan, CT antiques dealer and maker of Nantucket Lightship BaskSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO 19TH C. CHINESE EXPORT TEA CADDIESFinely decoratedTWO 19TH C. CHINESE EXPORT TEA CADDIESFinely decorated lacquerware, lift lid tea caddies, with decorated pewter inserts, (one lid missing): Gilt decoration on black, overall good condition, 4 1/2" h,See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Tea Pot and Sugar BowlBoth with repose and applied vine and floral decoration, the teapot with bamboo wrapped handle. Both with impressed character marks on base. Teapot height 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Silver Tea Service Zee Wo, Shanghai, late 19th/ early 20th century$300
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver tea caddy, Shanghai circa 1920, retailed by Hung Chong£300
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver tea caddy, Shanghai circa 1920 possibly marked Le, retai£240
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver tea caddy, Canton and Shanghai circa 1920, marked Yi An,£400
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export silver tea caddy, Jiujiang circa 1890, marked Tu Qing Yun£300
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver tea caddy, Canton or Shanghai circa 1900,£500