2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Giacomo Francesco Cipper called Il Todeschini(Austrian, 1664-1736) Older Woman Spinning, unsigned, 18th century, oil on canvas, 30-3/8 x 25-7/8 in.; carved and gilt wood frame, 36-3/4 x 32 x 2-1/4 in. Provenance: Purchased in Italy, 2011; The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (called il Todeschini) (Feldkirch 1667-1738 Milan) "PeasantFollower of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (called il Todeschini) (Feldkirch 1667-1738 Milan) "Peasant Smoking a Pipe," oil on canvas, unsigned, Christie's inventory label en verso, presented in a brushed gSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILÉE (Galileo Galilei dit). Il saggiatore. Rome, Giacomo Mascardi, 1623. In-4°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) & Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Meuble de rangement haut en bois, France, 1952 (élément de cuisine) 101 x 34 x 61 cm Provenance : Am&#See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET DIT LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET DIT LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) et Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)_x000D_ Porte-manteau à patères amovibles en chêne naturel et métal laqué noir_x000D_ VSee Sold Price
Sold2015[ITALIE] Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANÈSE (MO[ITALIE] Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANÈSE (MOZANO DI MESTRE, 1720 - ROME, 1778) - Veduta del Romano Campidoglio con Scalinata che va alla Chiesa d'Araceli. [XVIIIe siècle]. Estampe. 400 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis-Abel BEFFROY DE REIGNY DIT LE COUSIN JACQUES - LeLouis-Abel BEFFROY DE REIGNY DIT LE COUSIN JACQUES - Les Lunes du Cousin Jacques. Premier [- 21] numéro & 23me [- 34me] numéro. Paris, Lesclapart, 1785-1787. 33 livraisons (sur 36) reliées enSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANESE (MOZANO DI MGiovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANESE (MOZANO DI MESTRE, 1720 - ROME, 1778) - Veduta interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano. Gravure. 406 x 597 mm. En bas à gauche dans la marge: PiraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Solombre Le Lieu Dit 1986 Aquatint Etching SignedSolombre, Jean (French, 1948 - 2005), Le Lieu Dit, 1985, color aquatint etching, pencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered 49/90, impression 17.25 x 17 inches, full sheet 29.75 x 22 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Teniers the Younger (1610 - 1690)David Teniers II (the Younger) (Belgium, 1610 - 1690) "Dit le Jeune" Oil on Board. Initialed middler right. Provenance: Collection of Joze de Madrazo (1781-1859), Collection of Marquese de Salamanca,See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier - Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963Charles-Edouard Jeanneret dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963 Lithographic poster on paper.Signed on the plate lower right margin.Mourlot's ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier - Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963Charles-Edouard Jeanneret dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963 Lithographic poster on paper.Signed on the plate lower right margin.Mourlot's ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WASHINGTON, George (1732-1799)]. LE MIRE, Noël (1724-1801), engraver. After[WASHINGTON, George (1732-1799)]. LE MIRE, Noël (1724-1801), engraver. After Jean-Baptiste le Paon (1736/1738-1785).Le General Washington Line engraving, [1780], visible 311 x 392 mm, on paSee Sold Price
Sold2022An 18thC Channel Islands silver spoon, maker's mark PD crowned, struck once, for Philippe leAn 18thC Channel Islands silver spoon, maker's mark PD crowned, struck once, for Philippe le Vavasseur dit Durell, Jersey, c.1700-1745. Approx 7 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spirit Manifestations 1863 1st EdMYSTICAL PHILOSOPHY AND SPIRIT-MANIFESTATIONS: SELECTIONS FROM THE RECENTTLY PUBLISHED CORRESPONDANCE BETWEEN LOUIS CLAHDE DE SAINT-MARTIN, (dit le philosophe inconnu) AND KITCHERBERGER, BARON DE LIEBSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) FRENCH HISTORICAL COSTUME ENGRAVINGS(lot of 4) Framed hand-colored engravings on paper, historical costumes from the reign of Louis XV, printed by Camus (fl. c.1810-1851), including: (1) "Hercule-Meriadec de Rohan, dit le Prince de RohaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (1644-1736)Old Masters Portrait Painting On Panel Frame Measuring about 22 1/2" X 17". From a St. Louis Missouri Estate, filled with fine art, antiques and antiquities. Please carefully read our terms of sale, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WASHINGTON, GEORGE. 1732-1799.] LE PAON, JEAN-BAPTISTE. C.1736-1785. Le General Washington / Ne...[WASHINGTON, GEORGE. 1732-1799.] LE PAON, JEAN-BAPTISTE. C.1736-1785. Le General Washington / Ne quid Detrimenti capiat Res publica. [Paris: Chez le Mire, C.1780.] Copper-engraved print by Noël LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Loschi, AlfonsoCompendi historici. In questa quarta impressione regolati, & accresciuti con aggionta de più memorabili successi in Europa, e Levante, sino l'anno MDCLXIV Venezia, Giacomo Amadio, s.d [1664]. In 4°.See Sold Price
Sold2018LE CORBUSIER (JEANNERET, Charles-Édouard, dit)LE CORBUSIER (JEANNERET, Charles-Édouard, dit)(1887-1965) A three-seater sofa in yellow fabric with a black lacquered tubular metal structure, “LC2” model, sofa designed by Le Corbusier (1887-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Augustin de Saint-Aubin (1736-1807): Dans le ParcAttributed to Augustin de Saint-Aubin (1736-1807): Dans le parc Ink and wash on paper, indistinctly signed lower right. 4 1/2 x 5 1/8 in. (sheet), 8 x 9 1/4 in. (frame). The Estate of Jacqueline LeedsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682)Description Français: Attribué à LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682) Port de mer au soleil levant Huile sur toile 87,5x11cm - 34,5x43,75" English Description: AttSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesLaurence JENKELL ,dit JENK (Né e en 1965) « Wrapping Bonbon rose » WR 015.2009.€2,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDONDI WHITE (Donald J. White dit) (Américain - 1961 - 1998) « The Ugly Man », 1982.€1,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGardens. MORETTI – CHIOLINI. Istruzione teorico-pratica nell'arte de' giardini di piacere.€400
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Vintage MCM Armchairs, Chrome & Leather, style of 'Le Corbusier LC2'CA$210(8 bids)
4 hrs LeftHill Auction Gallery Richard MacDonald (b.1946) Bronze 'Doves' LE #47 of 70 1/2 Life Sculpture$4,250(2 bids)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Modern Black Leather Chaise Lounge Chair - resembles 'Le Corbusier LC4'CA$145(6 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte Figurine$325(4 bids)