Sold2019Japanese Swords & Sword Fittings (3 Vol Set)Japanese Swords and Sword Fittings From the Collection of Dr. Walter A. Compton Complete 3 volume set. March - October & December 1992. Numerous Color & B/W plSee Sold Price
Sold20182V Elon Howard Eaton NEW YORK STATE MUSEUM MEMOIR 122V Elon Howard Eaton NEW YORK STATE MUSEUM MEMOIR 12 BIRDS OF NEW YORK 1910-1914 Complete Set Illustrated Color Plates Louis Agassiz Fuertes Maps Charts Tables Water Game Land Ornithology PhotographsSee Sold Price
Sold2023"CLASSIS SHOREBIRD DECOYS," M.C. WEILER"Classic Shorebird Decoys" by Milton C. Weiler, Winchester Press, 1971. Complete set of 24 color plates of classic shore bird examples. Signed by author and numbered 715 of 975. Excellent condition. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Complete set with 187 botanical color platesHeading: Author: Gessner, Conrad Title: Conradi Gesneri Historia Plantarum. Faksimileausgabe,... Place Published: Zurich Publisher:Urs Graf Date Published: 1972-1980 Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2023Gone with the Wind: 1939 ORIGINAL MOVIE PROGRAM Starring Clark Gable & Vivien LeighMotion picture program, edited by Howard Dietz, sold for 25 cents in theaters showing Gone with the Wind. Complete names of cast and roles with numerous color plates showing artist's rendering of castSee Sold Price
Sold201717 piece assorted dishware by Russell Wright17 piece assorted dishware by Russell Wright including plates bowls. various colors, not complete set. Some chips on rims of plates. Largest measures 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold201722 pieces of Woodfield plates and cups22 pieces of Woodfield manufacturing by Steubenville including plates and cups. Not a complete set. Assorted colors. Some chips on rim of plates. Largest measures 13 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Matisse Jazz Series Portfolio, 20 Framed Color PlatesA complete set of 20 framed lithographs from Henri Matisse's "Jazz" series portfolio published by George Braziller for the Museum of Modern Art in 1983 (a facsimile of the 1947 Teriade for Editions VeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beau Brummell, 1/150, fine binding, color platesCaptain Jesse. The Life of George Brummell, Esq., commonly called Beau Brummell, complete set in 2 volumes. London, Nimmo. 1886. Number 21 of 150 large paper copies. 4tos. (8x11 inches), contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2018Audubon's Quadrupeds of North America CompleteTitle: Audubon's Quadrupeds of North America. Complete and Unabridged. Author: J.J. Audubon. Publishing: Secaucus: 1989. Edition: First edition. Illustrated with numerous color plates. Please note thaSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Sam Francis, (American, 1923-1994), the completeAfter Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) the complete set of four ceramic plates in colors, c. 2000, originally sold by the Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, each plate stamped and certified froSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Francis Limited Edition Ceramic PlatesSam Francis Limited Edition Ceramic Plates The complete set of four ceramic plates in colors, circa 2000, originally sold by the Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles. Each plate 7" by 7", Mint in BSee Sold Price
Sold2018SMITHSONIAN SCIENTIFIC SERIES. 12 VOLUMESSmithsonian Institution Series, 1929-1932. Navy Blue Leather-Bound, William Howard Taft Memorial Edition, number …. of 1000, this set for ….. Emmerich. Numerous plates, some in color. (Cond: good)See Sold Price
Sold20241922 EMIGRANT PUBLICATION OF RUSSIAN PEASANT ARTRussian Peasant Art, Illustrating the Specimens Collected by Count A.A. Bobrinsky. Complete set of 60 plates, 3 in color, with explanatory text. Published by H.C. Perleberg, NY, 1922. The publicationSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT JOHN THORNTON "THE TEMPLE OF FLORA"The Complete Plates Box set portfolio edition. The complete reprint of all color plates from Robert John Thornton's monumental work The Temple of Flora, first published in London in 1799. *Presented aSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOLIO SOCIETY THE WEALTH OF NATIONS 3 VOL BOOK SETThe Folio Society Ltd Publishing London Complete 3 Volume Set. Gilt Decorated Full Tan Cloth Covers with Slipcase. Illustrated with Color Plates. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold201720 piece assorted dishware20 piece mid-century assorted dishware including Gibson; fiesta; Russell Wright. Assorted colors. Not complete sets. Some wear; several plates with chips on edges.See Sold Price
Sold2018Encyclopedia of Canada 1935 ( 6 Vol)The Encyclopedia of Canada. 1935 Complete 6 Volume Set. Illustrated with maps and plates (some color). Approximately 9.5" x 7" x 1.75" each. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books,See Sold Price
Sold201810 ART NOUVEAU DINNER PLATES GILT DAISYTen True Art Nouveau Dinner Plates c. 1900. The color is ivory to sage green with stunning polychrome enamel raised white daisies and undulating gilt rims. Complete set in very good condition. Part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Lenox Portfolio by Howard Chandler ChristySusan Lenox Portfolio Complete All 8 color plates are present. A remarkable set. Rare, Artist: Howard Chandler Christy Print Type: Color LithographsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Book Sets: Animate Creation, French LiteratureA grouping of two volume sets to include; six volumes of "Animate Creation" by The Rev. J. G. Wood, 1898, complete with color lithograph plates (gilt embossed 3/4 black leather with maroon leather); tSee Sold Price
Sold20231845 book- The British Flora Medica Vol II, Castle & Barton. Numerous color plates, partial spine1845 book- The British Flora Medica Vol II, Castle & Barton. Numerous color plates, partial spine loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022The big illustrationPescara, Fracchia & amp; C. Publishers, 1914 - 1915. In 2 . 17 numbers bound in two volumes, from n 1 (January 1914) to n 17 (May-June 1915) not trimmed, numerous color plates, color figured covers prSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521893–1911 19 volumes DANISH ENCYCLOPEDIA complete ILLUSTRATED antique DECORATIVE$220
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausBunyan, Pilgrims Progress, William Blake illustrations, 1st Limited Edition 1941$450
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncComplete Set Painted Ladies Pin up Girl Art Trading Cards from the 40’s and 50’s$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsLang (Andrew, editor)[The Fairy Books], 12 vol., a complete set, 1889-1910; and The Arabian Nights£1,800
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGregor (Joseph) Denkmäler des Theaters, 12 large portfolios [a complete set], limited edition,£1,600
4 days LeftForum AuctionsCabrol (Fernand) & Henri Leclercq. Dictionnaire d'Archéologie Chrétienne et de Liturgie, 15 vol.£300
2 days LeftJasper521728 Bernard Le Bovier de Fontenelle WORKS 3 FOLIO VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique$480