Sold2022(Lot of 4) Continental carved armchair group(Lot of 4) Continental carved armchair group, likely French, each having a cane back support with a branch form and polychrome decorated frame, and rising on tapered legs, 38.5"h x 22"w x 20"d ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Carved Armchair With Needlepoint Upholstery.Seat height 19 inches, overall height 48 inches, width 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental carved arm chair circa 1860A Continental carved arm chair circa 1860, with carved figural returns, and rising on a barley twist frame, overall 39"h x 23"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Continental Carved Armchairs20th century; having carved wood fish form arms with scales, brass tack paisley corduroy upholstery with removable cushions, 37 in. H., 27 in. W., 21 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Continental Carved Arm Chair. Carved LionAntique Continental Carved Arm Chair. Carved Lion figural hand rest on spindle frame chair. Horse hair stuffing. -- Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 24.5 inches: D: 23.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental ArmchairContinental carved armchair with needlepoint seat. 18" seat Ht., 45" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. CONTINENTAL FIGURAL CARVED ARMCHAIRCarved winged griffins. 38 1/2"h. x 22"w. x 21"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Carved Walnut ArmchairContinental carved walnut nice quality armchair mounting circa 1720 style needlepoint-upholstered fabric, paw feet from a Birmingham, England estate. 24" x 25" x 40"h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental carved mahogany armchair with griffinsContinental carved mahogany armchair with griffins and painted crest. Early 20th century. 37"h x 29"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental carved mahogany armchair, 19th centuryA Continental carved mahogany armchair 19th century With carved griffins to arms and crestrail. H: 57 1/4, W: 27, D: 24 3/4 in.(H: 145.42, W: 68.58, D: 62.87 cm.) Estate of Jud Samon, retired coordinaSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Continental Carved Open Armchair19th C. Continental Carved Open Armchair. Size: 31" H x 26" W x 19" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Continental Carved Walnut ArmchairsPair of Continental Carved Walnut Armchairs in the Neo-Renaissance Taste fourth quarter 19th century, each with a carved and paneled crest above a padded back and seat, the arms in the form of wingedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CONTINENTAL CARVED GILTWOOD ARMCHAIRSwith red velvet upholstery; Condition: fabric with areas of wear; 24 1/2 inches wide; 21 inches deep; 38 inches high; seat height: 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Continental Carved Open Arm Chairwith carved crest, spindled back and ring turned legs. Old dry surface, losses and wear, worming. 38" high, 24" wide, 15" deep. Provenance: Property from a Westchester County, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental heavily carved arm chair with caned backContinental heavily carved arm chair with caned back panel & seat, carved Acanthus leaf motif and crown top at center crest, 36"h x 24 1/2"w x 24 1/2"d. from palm beach estate said purchased from MeloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Continental Carved Wood ArmchairsPair Antique Continental Carved Wood Armchairs. Tudor / Jacobean styling. Each measures 36 x 24 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL CARVED TAPESTRY UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIRContinental carved tapestry armchair, 19th c., acorn form finials on spiral uprights, flank a foliate carved crest, tapestry covered back and seat with much wear, varied upholstery on padded arms, froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Continental Leather ArmchairFine continental custom-carved armchair with tan/brown leather upholstery, 46" x 28" x 29". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Continental beechwood armchairsA pair of Continental carved beechwood armchairscirca 1900height 39 1/2in (100cm); width 28 1/2in (72.5cm); depth of seat 21in (53cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) 19th c. carved oak armchairsPair of mid 19th century Continental carved oak armchairs, the pierce carved backrests with central cabochon crests, with finely carved barley twist frames and stretcher bases, upholstered in dark greSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Carved Mahogany Blackamoor ArmchairContinental Carved Mahogany Blackamoor Armchair late 19th century, with a tall arched and padded back, the arms with reclining figures and the arm supports depicting carved male figures. h. 49-1/2", wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elaborate uniquely carved Continental Armchair, masks,Elaborate uniquely carved Continental Armchair, masks, faces & heads, 41 tall x 32wide x 27 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Carved Walnut Inlaid ArmchairWith carved wood and inlaid back and inlaid seat. 47" h x 27"w x 25" d Condition, old repairs, veneer loss , cracks to seatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Baroque Style Carved ArmchairContinental Baroque Style Carved Armchairearly 20th century, Italian or Spanish, later woven red upholstery, long tapered arms with acanthus leaf and rosette carvings, scrolled legs with cross stretchSee Sold Price