Sold2015English Bronze Sculptural TableEnglish sculptural table, bronze with glass top, base embellished with figural lion heads, 16" h x 72" l x 24" w. Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Trapp (1935-2016) Sculptural Coffee TableWayne Trapp (1935-2016) Sculptural Coffee Table bronze, glass signed H 20 3/4 x W 49 1/4 x D 27 inches This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Jo Ann Cline Yates, Lookout MountSee Sold Price
Sold2021After CHIPARUS: Bronze & Glass LampFigural sculptural table lamp, bronze and favrile glass, after Chiparus. [11" H x 18 1/4" W x 4" D]. In good condition; not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2020TOM CORBIN Bronze Table Lamp sculpture. Signed. AbstracTOM CORBIN Bronze Table Lamp sculpture. Signed. Abstract geometric shapes in a Giacometti style. -- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tom Corbin Bronze Table Lamp.A Tom Corbin Bronze Table Lamp. Signed along the lower edge Height to socket: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese bronze sculptural table, 63"lChinese archaistic style bronze sculpture converted to a table with glass top, 13"h x 62.5"l x 30"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese bronze sculptural table, 63"lChinese archaistic style bronze sculpture converted to a table with glass top, 13"h x 62.5"l x 30"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sculptural Bronze Table Lamp, Depicting a Bird - A vintage table lamp with a bronze sculpture of aSculptural Bronze Table Lamp, Depicting a Bird - A vintage table lamp with a bronze sculpture of a long beaked bird, possibly a Snipe, with a naturalistic base and tree branch column. Mounted on a marSee Sold Price
Sold2019PHILIP + KELVIN LAVERNE "Persephone" Table. SculpPHILIP + KELVIN LAVERNE "Persephone" Table. Sculptural Bronze Female Form with Twisted Rope Accents. Shaped Bronze Base supports Cloud Form 0.75" Glass Top. Signed-- Dimensions: H: 18.25 inches: W: 35See Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE AND GLASS TABLE BY LOTHAR KLUTE C.1970'SSculptural bronze table in Brutalist style. German. Dimensions: H 18.25" x W 23.25" x D 17.5". Condition: Minor surface soiling. PG162See Sold Price
Sold2017Armand Albert Rateau Style Bronze Table BaseSculptural bronze table base in the style of Armand Albert Rateau, 1950s. 18.5" H x 18" Square.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Decorative Table BaseDESCRIPTION:A decorative bronze sculptural table base with applied bronze gargoyles with semi precious stone and colored glass stoned, resting on three paw feet. Missing glass top. CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2018Armand Rateau Bronze Table BaseSculptural bronze table base in the style of Armand Albert Rateau, 1950s. 18.5" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL FREUNDT "CORBIN" TABLE ALUMINUM & GLASS, 1998Paul Freundt (American / Georgia 20th / 21st century). "Corbin" table, sculptural aluminum side table with glass top. Signed and dated 1998 to underside. Accompanied by receipt. Provenance: Acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Frederick Cooper Bronze LampsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Frederick Cooper Bronze sculptural table lamps, features hanging monkey figurines on palm tree. Electrified. No apparent markings. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculptural Lamp on Polished Stone BaseVintage bronze sculptural table lamp on polished stone base, statue depicts a boy in cap or jockey, 27" H x 7.5" W x 5.25" D. Chip and signs of age noted.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Bronze Dragon Sculptural Table BasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Chinese bronze, sculptural dragon table bases, each with intricate cast forms depicting two intersecting, scrolling dragon forms with fierce poses and two-toned patinas. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2020TOM CORBIN 91 Bronze Table Pedestal Sculpture. Signed.TOM CORBIN 91 Bronze Table Pedestal Sculpture. Signed. Abstract geometric shapes in a Giacometti style. -- Dimensions: H: 21.5 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Bronze Cherubs Sculptural TableSigned by Jim Davidson- Measurement: 51 in x 51 x 32 in H - Shipper: Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adrian Pearsall "Goop" Brutalist Side Drum Table. Bronze finish sculptural textured goop with sunburAdrian Pearsall "Goop" Brutalist Side Drum Table. Bronze finish sculptural textured goop with sunburst design. Brutalist Modern. Paul Evans Style. Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTURAL TABLE LAMPSA pair of bronze abstract sculptural table lamps mounted on glass bases. Ht: 24" Width: 13" Depth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrian Pearsall "Goop" Brutalist Cube Table. Side End Table. Bronze finish sculptural textured goopAdrian Pearsall "Goop" Brutalist Cube Table. Side End Table. Bronze finish sculptural textured goop with sunburst designs. Brutalist Modern. Paul Evans Style. Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 16 inches: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Adrian Pearsall "Goop" Brutalist Cube Tables. Side End Tables. Bronze finish sculptural texturedPr Adrian Pearsall "Goop" Brutalist Cube Tables. Side End Tables. Bronze finish sculptural textured goop with sunburst designs. Brutalist Modern. Paul Evans Style. Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 16.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Platner Coffee TableSculptural coffee table in original bronze finish, designed by Warren Platner for Knoll, American, circa 1960s. Retains warm original patina. Signed with Knoll label. Measurements: 15" high by 36" diaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL (STONES) CHAGALL VIOLIN PLAYER LAMP$800
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLeather top mahogany game table - bronze, card inlay$200
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique french inlaid lift top game table, bronze$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsContinental Glass-Top Coffee Table, Bronze Marble and Glass Top 60 inches x 20 in., 18.5 in. height$100
Featured9 hrs LeftJasper52Maison Baguès, Hollywood Regency, Small Coffee Table, Bronze, Glass, 1940s$2,200
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCarlos De Anda sculptural table lamp. Fiber glass shade, wood and iron base, Signed with Label$100
Featured4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyArt Deco Czech Beaded Glass Peacock Lamp$200(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp by Franze Bergman$450(3 bids)
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHerman Miller Isamu Noguchi Sculptural Coffee Table - Icon of Mid-Century Modern$325(3 bids)