Sold2021Brass Spittoon Owned by Frank James (1843-1915)Brass spittoon owned by Frank James (1843-1915), American Confederate soldier and outlaw, older brother to Jessie James (1847-1882), with statement of provenance 9.5 x 9" Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold20211882 Jules Verne World Exploration Famous Travels Marco1882 Jules Verne World Exploration Famous Travels Marco Polo Magellan Columbus “Reality provides us with facts so romantic that imagination itself could add nothing to them.” ― Jules Verne ASee Sold Price
Sold20231882 Jules Verne Five Weeks in Balloon Adventure Voyages Illustrated 80 Day1882 Jules Verne Five Weeks in Balloon Adventure Voyages Illustrated 80 Days “Reality provides us with facts so romantic that imagination itself could add nothing to them.” ― JulesSee Sold Price
Sold20221882 Jules Verne Off on a Comet Hector Servadac1882 Jules Verne Off on a Comet Hector Servadac Illustrated French SciFi English “Reality provides us with facts so romantic that imagination itself could add nothing to them.” ― JuSee Sold Price
Sold2021USA Stamp Collection 1847-1882USA Stamp Collection from 1847 to 1882. This collection is housed on hingless album pages and all identified with a total S/C 2021 value of $1,155. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Weeks In A Balloon, 1882, By Jules VerneFive Weeks in a Balloon; or, Journeys and Discoveries in Africa by Three Englishmen by Jules Verne. Published by R. Worthington, New York, 1882. Hard cover, apparently a first edition, with an engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Cayette (French, 1882-1953) The GrasshoppeJules Cayette (French, 1882-1953)The Grasshopper's Jardinière, 1907, RambervilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Sterling Silver SalverVictorian Sterling Silver Salver, hallmarked London, 1870-1871, by Samuel Smily (1825-1882; free 1847) of the Goldsmith's Alliance Ltd., of circular form, the pierced galleried rim decorated with pateSee Sold Price
Sold2019JULES CAYETTE GLAZED STONEWARE JARDINIERE MARKEDJules Cayette (French, 1882-1952) A glazed stoneware grasshopper jardiniere. Impressed and incised with maker's mark and artist's cipher to base. A similar piece: "Les Sauterelles" by Jules Cayette isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Verstreken Oil on Canvas LandscapeJules Verstreken (Belgium, 1882-1961) oil on canvas landscape depicting a thatched cottage in a marsh setting. Signed "J. Verstreken" lower right. Label en verso reads "Breehtoehe, Heide" together witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas Signed J. MontignyPainting Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right J. Montigny Probably Jules Montigny ( Belgium 1847-1899) And Dated 89.Condition: Generally good. Has one scratch on the left side.Dimensions: Sight- 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Jouant Spelter Bust of a WomanJules Jouant (French, 1882-1921). Art nouveau patinated spelter bust of a woman. Signed on the base Jouant. 23"H. Losses to patina on nose, chin and throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Rozier (French, 1821-1882)Jules Rozier (French, 1821-1882) Sailboats in an Inlet, 1873 oil on panel signed Jules Rozier and dated (lower left) 7 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016F Fabiano (Marie Jules Coup de Frejec (1882-1962)F Fabiano (Marie Jules Coup de Frejec (1882-1962) Michelin Enveloppe Velo, original poster printed by Chaix 1916 - 118 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jules Léon Montigny (Belgium, 1847-1899)After Jules Léon Montigny (Belgium, 1847-1899) Sundown September, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 29 3/4 x W: 46 in. H: 24 1/4 W: 40 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Bastien-Lepage, Portrait of Sarah Bernhardt 1881"Sarah Bernhardt", a genuine photogravure after the painting by Jules Bastien-Lepage [1806-1882], engraved and etched by Goupil, 1881; printed on heavy stock paper; signed in plate "Jules Bastien-LepaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules de Liron d’Airoles (1802 - 1882) - Antique Fruit Print of Pond's Seedling PlumThis original lithograph is from Jules de Liron d'Airoles's work "Album de la Civélière, contenant les figures et descriptions des principales introductions agrico-horticoles qui y ont été faitesSee Sold Price
Sold2022James MacBeth, Watercolor, Orkney, Scotland(Scottish, 1847-1891) Signed and dated 1882, depicting various scenes from around Orkney. Together with two watercolors/gouaches of armies, comprising, "The Gordon Highlanders and the Royal Scots GreySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Charles Rozier - Landscape / Canal SceneItem/Description: Original, petite landscape oil painting on panel. Titled: "Daily Life on the Lock". Signed lower right. Jules Charles Rozier (French, 1821 - 1882) Material: Oil on board Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait Porcelain Charger by Jules Vialle, Montigny-suPortrait Porcelain Charger by Jules Vialle, Montigny-sur-Loing circa 1882 signed and dated "J. Vialle, 1882" with marks on the reverse 20 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Coup de Fréjac "Fabien Fabiano" (Lamballe, 1882 - Paris, 1962)Jules Coup de Fréjac "Fabien Fabiano" (Lamballe, 1882 - Paris, 1962) "La Revue Rose" and "La Revue Blanche" Ink on paper. "La Revue Rose" is signed with the pseudonym "F. Fabiano". The originals foSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNEST CROFTS (1847 - 1911)The Reconnaissance; 1882; oil on canvas, relined; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Hollywood Actress Gloria Warren Gold, Beverly Hills, CA; 32 x 26 inches; 39 1/2 x 33 inches frSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze Sculpture$6,000
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausJaroslav Cermak, Episode in the Siege of Naumburg, Photogravure Goupil 1882$20
18 hrs LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Houses among trees., Watercolor on$150
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsZe Maria | Brazil 1970 World Cup Jules Rimet Trophy 約瑟·馬塞洛$2,000
18 hrs LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Pastoral farm scene., Watercolor on$150