Sold2022Continental School, Figures by a wooded streamContinental School20th centuryFigures by a wooded streamoil on board16 x 20in (41x51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Emmett Owen "Untitled (Wooded stream)" oilRobert Emmett Owen "Untitled (Wooded stream)" oil on board. Signed lower left, "R. Emmett Owen". Board: 24.375"H x 18.375"W; Frame: 30"H x 24"W. Robert Emmett Owen (American, 1878-1957).See Sold Price
Sold2022John Weygandt, O/M Wooded Stream LandscapeJohn H. Weygandt (American, 1869-1951) wooded landscape with a stream, possibly New Hope, Pennsylvania, oil on canvas board, Weygandt lived in New Hope and was a good friend of Robert Spencer. Framed,See Sold Price
Sold201920TH C PAINTING ON CANVAS: WOODED STREAM20TH C PAINTING ON CANVAS: WOODED STREAM: Framed in a wood and gesso gold tone frame, which measures 30" tall x 34" wide and 4" deep. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Impressionist Wooded Stream Landscape, SignedOil on canvas 31 x 23 in., 35 x 27 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020American Impressionist Wooded Stream Landscape, SignedOil on canvas 24 x 20 in., 30 1/2 x 27 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018A. Bierhals Watercolor of a Bird and Wooded StreamA. Bierhals (American, 20th c.) framed and matted watercolor of a bird and wooded stream, signed lower left, 5"h x 7 3/4"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Color Print of a Wooded StreamFramed and matted color print of a wooded stream, 22/75, pencil signed lower right indistinctly, 7 1/2"h x 5 3/4"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID JOHNSON (NY, 1827-1908)"At Pine Plains, New Hampshire", oil on canvas, initialed lower right, depicting a wooded stream with cows, housed in a gold painted gesso cove frame, OS: 18" x 16 1/2", SS: 9 1/2" x 8", cleaned and rSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUMMER LANDSCAPE BY CHARLES WILLIAM DUVALL.Ohio, 1864-1966. Oil on board, signed and dated 1927 lower right. Wooded stream in brightly colored impasto. 20"h. 24"w., framed, 26.5"h. 30.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Dominic, (British b. 1961)Wooded Stream And Wildflowers, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed Lower Right. See Attached Provenance Documents. Canvas Height 71 X Width 47, Gilt Frame Height 81.5, Width 57, Depth 4 Inches, Paint SurfaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Linford (Pennsylvanian, 1846-1897)DESCRIPTION: Charles Linford (Pennsylvanian, 1846-1897). Oil on canvas laid on board. Landscape of a wooded stream. Signed "C. Linford" lower right. In gold painted frame. MEASUREMENTS: 11-1/2" x 16-3See Sold Price
Sold2024"WINTER HARMONY" BY CARL SPRINGER (1874-1935).Ohio, 20th Century. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and dated 1934 on back. Wooded stream. 16"h. 19"w., framed, 19.75"h. 22.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING JAMES CRAWFORD THOMANTIQUE OIL PAINTING JAMES CRAWFORD THOM (1835-1898) OF 2 CHILDREN ALONG A WOODED STREAM, ONE FISHING, SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT, HAS A RIP, APPROXIMATELY 26 IN X 33 INSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Reiffel; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Wooded Stream. Signed l.r.; 9.5in. X 13.5in.(image size);See Sold Price
Sold2016JERRY RUTHVEN (TEXAS B. 1947) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on board, Wooded Stream, signed and dated lower right Ruthven (Jerry Ruthven, Texas b. 1947), 1982, sight: 11.5"h, 14.5"w, overall: 18.5"h, 21.5"w *Provenance: From the estate of Jo Anne ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on CanvasOil on canvas wooded stream, signed W. T. Robinson 1875, 14" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016O. G. Lewis oilO. G. Lewis- Man Fishing Along Wooded Stream- oil on canvas, 1888, signed O. G. Lewis lower left. 15 x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Renshaw, Fly FishermanArt Renshaw (20th C., California), fly fisherman in wooded stream, oil on canvas Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022M LICHENTBERG oil on canvas framed COUNTRY STREAMM LICHENTBERG oil on canvas framed COUNTRY STREAM , country / wooded stream village, Gilt wood framed Approximate measurements: 33 x 27 total framed, art area: 23 x 17 inches Materials: Oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2020LANDSCAPE PAINTING.American school, late 19th century. Oil on artist board, illegible signature lower left with red cross symbol. Wooded stream at sunrise. Ohio mailing label on back. 7'h. 9"w., framed, 12.5"h. 14.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil on Canvas PrintFramed Oil on Canvas Print Large wood framed oil on canvas print of an old covered bridge over a wooded stream by Leslie Cope. Dated 1987/1988. Print measures 16î x 20î and 19.5î x 24&#See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE.Late 20th century. Gristmill on a wooded stream with mountainous background. Re backed on original stretcher. 17"h. 26"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Snow Covered Forest, gouacheSnow Covered Wooded Stream, gouache, unsigned, 20th century, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
7 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdManner of John Mace, Early 20th century, Oil on board, A wooded landscape with a stream in the£20
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1854 RARE Western Adventure Native American INDIANS Daniel Boone Pioneer Wars$120(5 bids)
18 hrs LeftEldred'sDANIEL PRICE (Connecticut, Contemporary), Vignettes of five lighthouses painted on a U.S. Coast$50
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1890 Pioneer Women of West Daniel Boone INDIANS Ruhama Greene John Sevier Rumsey$29(2 bids)
BonhamsTHREE PAPERWEIGHTS, Daniel Salazar (b. 1956), paperweight with hydrangea, California, incised ma...$500(10 bids)
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDaniel Hellman and Eric Chang, Wall-hanging mirror and console table$1,200
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsA Flemish wall tapestry with birds in a wooded landscape, 17th C.€1,200
645 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPhotograph (large), "Brother Daniel Irwin in his inimitable Character of Seafaring Man", Hudson$20
20 hrs LeftBonhamsDANIEL CLAYMAN (BORN 1957) 'Flask'2007cast glass with acid frosted surface, brass, engraved 'DP ...$2,500
20 hrs LeftBonhamsDANIEL CLAYMAN (BORN 1957) 'Handled Object'2006glass and copper, engraved 'DP Clayman 2006'heigh...$2,500