Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne vierge', c. 1910Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne vierge', c. 1910, H. 19.4 cm. Overlaid glass, colorless, greenish and brown powder inclusions, blue, yellow, amber and green enamel fusions (vitrifications). EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne',Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne', c. 1910, H. 12 cm. Cameo glass, colorless, milk white and yellow powder inclusions, auburn enamel fusions. Decor etched in several steps, motif wSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM FRÈRES 'Landscape' vase, circa 1910DAUM FRÈRES'Landscape' vase, circa 1910Mould-blown, frosted glass body mottled with yellow and green and moulded with raised black trees, and acid-etched with foliage, bushes and grasses.28.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', 1910-15Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', 1910-15, H. 20.7 cm. Cased glass, clear, amber and brownish powder inclusions, acid-etched and,enamelled. Motif with flowering branches of the JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Daum Freres Oval Vase.A Daum Freres Oval Vase. Pate de jade glass vase with an oval body leading to a rectangular neck. Overall purple and green mottled glass. Signed "+ Daum Nancy" 4.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et PhéDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et Phénix', 1899, H. 27.5 cm. Overlaid glass, green and pink. Decor with flowers and leaves etched in several steps. Depiction of the sky dance of a dragSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum, VaseDaum Vase France, c. 1920internally decorated Verre de Jade glass with gold inclusions 11.6 h x 6 dia in (29 x 15 cm) Etched signature to top of foot 'Daum Nancy France' with Croix de LorraineSee Sold Price
Sold2015Daum Nancy Signed Vase 1920sDaum Freres, Nancy Vase Clear glass with fused powders ,blue, brown .SIGNED DAUM NANCY... Cross of Lorraine, Nancy H. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jugendstil-Vase. Daum Frères & Cie, Verreries de Nancy um 1900. Farbloses Glas, farbig übeJugendstil-Vase. Daum Frères & Cie, Verreries de Nancy um 1900. Farbloses Glas, farbig überfangen, floral geschnitten und geätzt sowie Kaltgold gesäumt; auf der Wandung sign., H=32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum, Scenic vaseDaum Scenic vase France, c. 1900acid-etched cameo glass 9.75 h x 5.5 dia in (25 x 14 cm) Signed in cameo to stem 'Daum Nancy' with Croix de Lorraine. Provenance: ImportSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Orchidees' vase, 1905-10Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Orchidees' vase, 1905-10. H. 12 cm. Cased glass, clear, white and ligh yellow, orange and pink powder inclusions, dark green marbled auburn enamel fusions (Vitrifications). EtchedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses opakes GlasVase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses opakes Glas mit purpurfarbenen Pulvereinschlüssen, geätzter und vergoldeter, hängender Blätterdekor. Bezeichnet: Daum Nancy mit Lothringerkreuz. H 18,5See Sold Price
Sold2022A Muller Frères cameo glass vase,A Muller Frères cameo glass vase, A Muller Frères cameo glass vase, c.1920, made at the Croismare glassworks, cased in amethyst over pale blue, cut and polished with flowers, engraved 'MulleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum, Chardon vaseDaum Chardon vase France, c. 1890acid-etched, enameled, internally decorated, and gilt glass, silver 10.5 h x 3.375 dia in (27 x 9 cm) Impressed French hallmark to base. ProvenaSee Sold Price
SoldDAUM FRÉRES Thistle Cabinet Vasecirca 1900acid-etched, enameled and gilt decorated glass, s...DAUM FRÉRES Thistle Cabinet Vase circa 1900 acid-etched, enameled and gilt decorated glass, signed in gilt 'Daum Nancy' with Cross of Lorraine height 5in (12.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy cabinet vase, c.1900Daum Nancy cabinet vase, c.1900. 5"H x 1.75"W.Daum and Galle were the leading producers of cameo glass in France, in the region of Nancy.Their factories are considered the best for the time period ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 Material: farblosesVase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 Material: farbloses Glas mit hellen Pulvereinschmelzungen, mehrfarbig überfangen und geätzt, Signatur: unterseitig 'Daum Nancy', Dekor: Tränendes Herz, Höhe: 10,See Sold Price
Sold2015VaseVase Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1935 Blaues Glas. Kugelig gedrückter Korpus. Auf dem Fußrand in Gravur bez.: DAUM NANCY mit Lothringer Kreuz und dem Zusatz FRANCE. D. 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017VaseVase Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 - 1915 Farbloses Glas, mit mehrfarbiger Pulveraufschmelzung. Säuremattiert. Auf der Wandung in Gravur bez.: DAUM NANCY mit Lothringer Kreuz. H. 11,5 cm Vase Daum Fr�See Sold Price
Sold2021VERY FINE DAUM NANCY FRENCH CAMEO VASE, C. 1900VERY FINE DAUM NANCY FRENCH CAMEO VASE, C. 1900. Footed stick vase in yellow decorated with a cameo and enameled dogwood blossom, signed in cameo Daum Nancy. Height 8.5 inches, diameter 3 inches.SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY AUTUMN SCENE VASE, C. 1910DAUM NANCY AUTUMN SCENE VASE, C. 1910. Cylindrical form in mottled yellow and red decorated with a green cameo scene of a forest and lake, signed in cameo Daum Nancy. Height 12 inches, diameter 4.5 inSee Sold Price
2018Daum Nancy Enameled Cameo Vase C. 1900Having a square shape, this vase has a yellow body with red bellflowers, green stems and dark green leaves at the bottom, signed "Daum Nancy" with cross of Lorraine etched on bottom, very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE, C. 1910DAUM NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE, C. 1910. Ovoid form in mottled yellow with a crown top decorated with a Crimson tree and lake scene, signed in cameo Daum Nancy. Height 6.5 inches, diameter 7 inches. SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Freres, Nancy, 'Mimosas' bowl, c. 1902Daum Freres, Nancy, 'Mimosas' bowl, c. 1902, H. 8.1 cm. Glass, clear, orange powder inclusions, yellow and green enamel fusions. Etched and coloured decoration. Signed: DAUM NANCY, Lorraine cross (engSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Acid Etched Cameo and Enameled 20.75 in Tall Vase Leaves c 1900$2,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNapoleone Martinuzzi, Tall 'A fili di lattimo' vase, c. 1926€1,200