Sold2023DAVID GEORGE VAN VLIET GROUPING(10) Charcoal drawings. Unsigned. Dimensions: (Each) H 24.5" x W 18.5" Condition: Smudges and wear consistent with age and handling. Some losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID GEORGE VAN VLIET GROUPINGIncluding pastel and charcoal. One signed. Dimensions: (Largest) H 26.5" x W 19.5" Condition: Handling wear, toning, and stray marks.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID GEORGE VAN VLIET GROUPING(6) Mixed media, one signed. Dimensions: (Each) H 19" x W 25" Condition: Wear to edges and corners including handling marks. A couple small tears and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID GEORGE VAN VLIET GROUPINGLarge grouping of drawings including mostly pencil and charcoal. Dimensions: (Largest) H 25" x W 19" Condition: Showing wear consistent with age and handling. Wear to some edges and corners.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID GEORGE VAN VLIET GROUPINGGrouping of art including watercolor and temera. Unsigned. Dimensions: (Largest) H 17.5"x W 13" Condition: Various stages of wear including toning, surface marks, and losses to one.See Sold Price
Sold2024David George Van Vliet (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: David George Van Vliet (American, 20 century) TITLE: River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 x 16 inches / 50 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) DAVID GEORGE VAN VLIET(3) Acrylic on panels depicting harbor scenes. Larger signed lower right. Dimensions: (Larger) H 24" x W 30" Condition: Wear to some edges and corners. Scattered marks, small losses, and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) DAVID GEORGE VAN VLIET(2) Acrylic on illustration board portraits, including Clint Eastwood. Unsigned. Dimensions: (Larger) H 13.25" x W 20" Condition: Wear to edges and corners including stray marks.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) DAVID GEORGE VAN VLIET LANDSCAPES(4) Acrylic on canvas boards. One signed and dated lower right, '54. Dimensions: (Largest) H 20" x W 16" Condition: Wear to some corners and edges. Stray marks, scratches, and rubs.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID GEORGE VAN VLIET O/B MODERNIST MEN IN A BOATSigned lower right. Appears to be oil on canvas board. Signed Van Vliet (David George Van Vliet). Dimensions: (Frame) H 21" x W 18", (Painting) H 16" x W 13" Condition: Losses to frame, painting unvarSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID GEORGE VAN VLIET PASTEL IN CHINESE STYLEHillside with village. Signed along left edge. Artist: David George Van Vliet. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29" x W 20.25" Condition: Paper with some rubbing to pigment.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) DAVID GEORGE VAN VLIET LANDSCAPES(2) Acrylic on canvas and canvas panel. Larger signed in pen lower right. Dimensions: (Largest frame) H 24" x W 30" Condition: One with broken stretcher. Wear to edges and a few small losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID GEORGE VAN VLIET STILL LIFEAcrylic on canvas scene depicting flowers and fruit, unsigned. Dimensions: H 24" x W 18" Condition: Wear to edges and corners including small surface nicks and rubs.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) DAVID GEORGE VAN VLIET(4) Acrylic on canvas panel scenes depicting seashores/boats. One signed lower right. Dimensions: (Largest) H 16" x W 20" Condition: Surface marks.See Sold Price
Sold2023MID-CENTURY ABSTRACTED PORTRAIT WOMAN CELLISTFauve-style with more realistic portrait. Signed Van Vliet lower left (David George Van Vliet). Dimensions: (Frame) H 44" x W 35.5", (Canvas) H 42" x W 34" Condition: Couple light surface scratches. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF A WOMANWoman with fur and cowboy hat. Signed Van Vliet lower left (David George Van Vliet). Oil on canvas laid on board. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25.5" x W 21", (Painting) H 21" x W 16.5" Condition: Painting flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Batache, Eddy La mysticité charnelle de René Crevel. Mit 13 von 14 signierten RadierungenBatache, EddyLa mysticité charnelle de René Crevel. Mit 13 von 14 signierten Radierungen teils in Aquatinta. Paris, George Visat, 1976. Folio. Lose Lagen in Seidenchemise in OSchuber.Eins voSee Sold Price
Sold2022Segal, George Sleeping woman. 1970. Skulptur aus Gips. 42 x 26 x 20 cm. Verso mit Etikett, dortSegal, GeorgeSleeping woman. 1970. Skulptur aus Gips. 42 x 26 x 20 cm. Verso mit Etikett, dort signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert sowie mit Editionsvermerk. In der stoffbezeogenen, original BoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberts, David La Terre Sainte. Vues & Monuments. AvecRoberts, David La Terre Sainte. Vues & Monuments. Avec une description historique sur chaque planche. Mit 60 getönten lithogr. Tafeln (30 ganzs.) von Stroobant nach Haghe. Brüssel, A. de Wasme, 1843See Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton, David Souvenirs des Vancances. Mit 1 auf dem Trägerkarton signiertenErotica - Curiosa - PhotographyHamilton, DavidSouvenirs des Vancances. Mit 1 auf dem Trägerkarton signierten Originalphotographie u. 68 Phototafeln, davon 33 in Farbe. Paris, Editions Robert LaffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brecht, George Biol. Centr. Am. Coleoptera. Vol VI. PT. 1. Sab 7. (1980). Farbserigraphie auf hellemBrecht, GeorgeBiol. Centr. Am. Coleoptera. Vol VI. PT. 1. Sab 7. (1980). Farbserigraphie auf hellem Karton. 33 x 23,5 cm. Signiert. Unter Passepartout punktuell montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. - SaubSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sichowsky, Richard von Frau mit dem Spinnennetz. 1965.Sichowsky, Richard von Frau mit dem Spinnennetz. 1965. Abzug von dem original Druckstock "Abend" von Caspar David Friedrich (1817). Holzschnitt auf Zerkall-Btten. 17,5 x 12 cm (34,3 x 24,8 cm). SigniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brecht, George The Gibbs Paradox. 1975.Brecht, George The Gibbs Paradox. 1975. Farboffset-Lithographie auf Karton. 30 x 39,5 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Sehr kleine Einstichlöchlein in den vier Ecken, ansonsten guter ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton, David Holiday Snapshots. Mit zahlreichen farb. Abbildungen. Zürich, Edition Olms,Fotografie - Erotica - Curiosa Hamilton, David Holiday Snapshots. Mit zahlreichen farb. Abbildungen. Zürich, Edition Olms, 1999. 215 S. 4°. Illustr. OKt. (berieben und bestoßen, etwas bSee Sold Price
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GEORGE VAN DER STRAETEN, Busto di donna, Scultura in bronzo€200
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsEin Domberger Siebdruck Kalender. 12 Screenprints by Indiana, Max Bill, and others$800
605 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDavid Lee Roth (Van Halen) signed Fender Squire guitar-Perfect Signature-JSA$10(1 bid)
May 18Sapphire Auction GalleryDavid Hockney - Untitled (Poolside and Diving Board), Grouping of 2 Prints$500
1 day LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsTray Van Briggle Bowl W/ Flower Frog 1 1/2"H X 7" Diam Vase 3 1/2"H X 3 3/4" Diam + USA Flower Frog$40(2 bids)