Sold2022Jean-Pierre DE SAEDELEER (1946) 'Bracelet with pearl', made of silverJean-Pierre DE SAEDELEER (1946) 'Bracelet with pearll', made of silver. Stamped JPDS. Gross weight: 75,68gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre DE SAEDELEER (1946) 'Hanger with pearl', made of silver.Jean-Pierre DE SAEDELEER (1946) 'Hanger with pearl', made of silver. Marked JP De Sadeleer, and stamped JPDS. Gross weight: 55,61g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre DE SAEDELEER (1946) 'A pair of earrings and a ring with pearl'Jean-Pierre DE SAEDELEER (1946) 'A pair of earrings and a ring with pearl' made of silver. Stamped JPDS, gross weight: 18,04g. Ring size: 55-56See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 2 Antique Engravings JC Stadler & Jeu de BagueSet 2 Antique Engravings Including JC Stadler & Jeu de Bague Volante Prints. Largest Frame Measures 16.5 inches x 12.5 inches. Largest window measures 12.5 inches x 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Travail français (vers 1940) Meuble bar de milieuTravail français (vers 1940) Meuble bar de milieu en placage de merisier, interieur sycomore a réception boules ceinturées de bagues en laiton. Poignée d’ouverture en bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2022François Chauveau Man on Horseback EtchingFrançois Chauveau Man on Horseback Tournament Etching, Stipatores, Equus Ductitius, Agasones, Americani, from Courses de Testes et de Bagues Faittes par Roy et par les Princes et Signeurs de sa CouSee Sold Price
Sold2022François Chauveau Grand Carrousel EtchingFrançois Chauveau Grand Carrousel Etching, Stipatores, Equus Ductitius, Agasones, Americani, from 'Courses de Testes et de Bagues Faittes par Roy et par les Princes et Signeurs de sa Cour, en l'annSee Sold Price
Sold2022François Chauveau Tuileries Tournament EtchingFrançois Chauveau Tuileries Tournament Etching, Stipatores, Equus Ductitius, Agasones, Americani, from 'Courses de Testes et de Bagues Faittes par Roy et par les Princes et Signeurs de sa Cour, enSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dogon traditional headdressCoiffe traditionnelle en fils de coton, tissage fin et régulier. Elle est agrémentée sur les nattes de bagues de métal découpé. Dogon, Mali. 34cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE DIAMOND AND PEARL BAGUE DE FIRMAMENT RING,AN ANTIQUE DIAMOND AND PEARL BAGUE DE FIRMAMENT RING, 19TH CENTURY in yellow gold and silver, set with an oval piece of blue glass with an applied star jewelled with rose cut diamonds, within a borderSee Sold Price
Sold2018UN ENSEMBLE DE TROIS BAGUES - Deux en vermeil 952 mm etUN ENSEMBLE DE TROIS BAGUES - Deux en vermeil 952 mm et une en argent 925 mm, chaque sertie de zyrcons. T.50.Poids brut : 38 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHLUEP, Walter (1931-2016)Description française: SCHLUEP, Walter (1931-2016) Bague en or jaune et blanc 18K sertie de 6 diamants de taille rond ancienne. Taille : 6.25 US. Poids approximatif de la bague : 36.41gr Diamant prinSee Sold Price
Sold2021~ JO HAMMERBORG (1920-1982) & FOG-MØRUP Paire de~ JO HAMMERBORG (1920-1982) & FOG-MØRUP Paire de lampadaires, base carrée en placage de palissandre, fût carré en palissandre, partiellement bagué de laiton, abat-jour postSee Sold Price
Sold2022DE BEERSDE BEERS BAGUE DIAMANT "THE PROMISE" Elle est ornée d'un petit diamant baguette en châton à griffes. Monture en or rose 18K sertie de diamants taille brillant. Signée DESee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967 Modelage en plâtre de la main droite de Molinier avec bague de petit doigt et chevalière de compagnonnage. La mainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tulla Booth, Sterling Silver and 14KT Gold 2 Ring SetArtist : Tulla Booth Title : Tulla Booth, Sterling Silver and 14KT Gold 2 Ring Set Description (FR) : Ensemble de 2 bague en argent sterling et or 14KT, sertie de pierre semi-precieuse, signee a l'intSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polish .916 Silver Gold Tone Rococo Style Amber RingArtist : Polish, Rococo Style Title : Polish .916 Silver Gold Tone Rococo Style Amber Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling vermeille, sertie d'une Ambre, bague de style Rococo, poincon auSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polish .916 Silver Gold Tone Rococo Style Amber RingArtist : Polish, Rococo Style Title : Polish .916 Silver Gold Tone Rococo Style Amber Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling vermeille, sertie d'une Ambre, bague de style Rococo, poincon auSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Valet de nuit serviteur muet,JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Valet de nuit serviteur muet, structure tubulaire en métal laqué noir, formant porte chaussures à la base, montants verticaux bagués de laiton façonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Dogon ringsEnsemble composé de trois bagues ornées de caméléons et peut-être d'un crocodile. Bronze à patine d'usage, cire perdue. Mali, Dogon. 4 - 3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASQUE ROMAIN / ROMAN MASKDescription Français: MASQUE ROMAIN / ROMAN MASK Lot de trois bagues en bronze d'après les masques antiques romains. Tardif. Poids total : 108,7g Deux bagues sont de tailles 11US et l'autreSee Sold Price
Sold2020BAGUE D'ARCHER DE STYLE MOGHOL en agate grise àBAGUE D'ARCHER DE STYLE MOGHOL en agate grise à décor de tiges florales en incrustation de cabochons de verre de couleurs et filets dorés. A Mughal style agate archer ring with delicateSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE TÊTE DE CHEVALBAGUE TÊTE DE CHEVAL Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé. Poids brut : 14,38 gr. Tour de doigt : 50. A textured 18K yellow gold horse ring. Gross weight : 14,38 gr. Size : 50.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHANELCHANEL BAGUE PERLE DE CULTURE GRISE La monture en or gris 18K figurant un serpent est pavée de diamants taille brillant. Au centre une perle de culture grise de Tahiti de forme poire. SignéeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Baguès Style Cut Crystal and Gilt Brass Table Candelabras or Lamps$9,000
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam De Villenease (France,19C) oil painting antique$525(6 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMonumental Attb. Daum Janus Pate de Verre Vase$1,400(8 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfred De Breanski, Sr. (1852 - 1928) Signed Cow Grazing Bucolic English Sunset Landscape Painting$200(7 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,100(5 bids)
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antique$30(3 bids)
Featured4 days LeftJ. Garrett AuctioneersDe Grisogono Allegra Diamond 18k Rose Gold Ring$1,700(4 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting in the style of. Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$101(2 bids)
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Edgar Alwin Payne (1883-1947), Riding near Canyon de Chelly$35,000