Sold2021Deborah Kass Abstract Lithograph In ColoursDeborah Kass (New York: B. 1952) Untitled limited edition geometric abstract lithograph in colours on artist paper. Hand signed and dated in pencil to lower right. Circa: 1973. Edition: 102/120 to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Deborah Kass (1952-, New York), "4 Black Barbaras,"Deborah Kass (1952-, New York), "4 Black Barbaras," 1993, silkscreen ink on canvas, signed, titled and dated "4 Black Barbaras (Jewish Jackie Series) D Kass 93" on the reverse, gallery wrapped, H.- 20See Sold Price
Sold2015Deborah Kass (born 1952) Being Alive, 2012Deborah Kass (born 1952) Being Alive, 2012 nine-color silkscreen, one color blend on 2-ply museum board 24 x 24: image 61 x 61 29 x 29 x 2 inches: frame 73.7 x 73.7 x 5.1 cm Edition 12/65 signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deborah Kass Nine Silver Barbras Silkscreen BASS MUSEUMDeborah Kass (born 1952) non objective imagery.Deborah Kass signed silkscreen. Nine Silver Barbras from The Jewish Jackie Series. Silkscreen on paper, signed on verso Kass 97 2/150 x. Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deborah Kass Nine Black Barbras Silkscreen BASS MUSEUMDeborah Kass (born 1952) non objective imagery.Deborah Kass signed silkscreens. Nine Black Barbras from The Jewish Jackie Series. Silkscreen on paper, signed on verso Kass 97 2/150 x. Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID BATES (B. 1952) Trucks and Trailers, 1991DAVID BATES (B. 1952) Trucks and Trailers, 1991 signed 'BATeS' (lower right); signed again and titled 'DAVID BATES -TRUCKS AND TRAILERS-' (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 36 x 48 in. 91.4 x 121.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Fischli (b. 1952, Swiss) and David Weiss"Chinese Character," 1984, from the "Equilibres" series Gelatin silver print on paper under Plexiglas From the edition of unknown but presumably small size; Signed and dated verso: Fischli / David WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Fischli (b. 1952, Swiss) and David Weiss"As Far As It Goes," 1986, from the "Equilibres" series Gelatin silver print on paper under Plexiglas From the edition of unknown but presumably small size; Signed and dated verso: Fischli / David WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) 14K Gold Necklace, with Reversible Mosaic Inlay BearJesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) 14K Gold Necklace, with Reversible Mosaic Inlay Bear Pendant single-strand necklace strung with gold with differing sizes of bear paw pendants and spaced withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Takako Yamaguchi (Japan B. 1952)Takako Yamaguchi (Japan B. 1952) Untitled #8 Acrylic on paper Not signed 35" x 48 3/4" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Very good condition presents well, minor tack holes to all corneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) 14K Gold Turtle Locket Necklace with Inlay single-strandJesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) 14K Gold Turtle Locket Necklace with Inlay single-strand necklace strung with gold, lapis, tuquoise, and spiny oyster beads; featuring a large turtle locket, its shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Star Liana York (b. 1952): Ancient EchoStar Liana York (b. 1952): Ancient Echo Bronze. 7 ft. x 5 ft. 11 1/2 in. x 8 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIM SHAW (B. 1952) Horror A Vacui, 1991JIM SHAW (B. 1952) Horror A Vacui, 1991 ink on canvas 36 x 36 in. 91.4 x 91.4 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Linda Cathcart Gallery, Santa Monica Sale, Christie's, Los Angeles, 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Shaw (b. 1952, American)Cake (Blake)," 2011 Oil on digital ink jet print and acrylic and ink on two wood panels Signed: Jim Shaw; dated and inscribed "Blake" in pencil on the verso of the smaller panel; titled by repute LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Takako Yamaguchi (Japan B. 1952)Takako Yamaguchi (Japan B. 1952) Untitled #9 Acrylic on paper Not signed 35" x 48 3/4" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Very good condition, presents well, minor tack holes to all cornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Fischli (b. 1952, Swiss) and David (1946-2012,"Aplomb," 1984, from the "Equilibres" series Gelatin silver print on paper under Plexiglas From the edition of unknown but presumably small size; Signed and dated verso: Fischli / David Weiss ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Young-Hoon Ko (Korean, B. 1952) Life.Young-Hoon Ko (Korean, B. 1952) Life. Acrylic, ink, and collage on paper, signed lower left and dated 1998. Provenance: Gana Art Center, Seoul, Korea. Exhibited: 'Ko, Young-Hoon', Gana Art Center, 199See Sold Price
Sold2017M.L. Snowden, American (b. 1952) "Sea Creates" BronzeM.L. Snowden, American (b. 1952) "Sea Creates" Bronze Sculpture on Marble Plinth. Signed and numbered 1/50 on obverse side. Rubbing, patina. Sculpture measures 36" H x 55" W x 48” Depth, plinth measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) Silver Cuff withJesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) Silver Cuff with Mosaic Inlay, 1980 marked Monongye and inscribed Special Made 80 cuff width 1-5/8, interior circumference 6-1/8 inches x gap length 1-1/4 inches, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Royal (American, b.1952) Art Glass SculptureMonumental Rare Richard Royal (American, b.1952) "Spray" Blown Art Glass & Copper Sculpture. Dated 1999. Measures approx. - 59 5/8" high x 36" wide x 11 1/2" deep. Richard Royal, a native of the NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Jolley (American, b 1952) Best FriendsRichard Jolley (American, b 1952) Best Friends blown and sandblasted glass Signed on the base "Richard Jollley 2000" Height 28 x width 10 x depth 10 inches.. Provenance: Hodgell Gallery, Sarasota, FloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) Silver and Mosaic Inlay Mudhead Cuff Bracelet set withJesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) Silver and Mosaic Inlay Mudhead Cuff Bracelet set with coral, jet, turquoise, and shell; marked with early B/E/M/W hallmark cuff width 1-1/2 inches, interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER NIKOLAEVICH AVERIN (RUSSIAN B. 1952), CHILDREN PLAYING IN ROCK POOLSALEXANDER NIKOLAEVICH AVERIN (B.1952)CHILDREN PLAYING IN ROCK POOLSOil on canvasSigned (lower right) and inscribed (on the reverse)68 x 98 cmProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Rezac (American, b. 1952) Untitled (87-07),Richard Rezac (American, b. 1952) Untitled (87-07), 1987 bronze inscribed REZAC 10 x 10 x 2 3/4 inches. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner in 2003 Property from a PrivaSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Bates (American, b.1952) 'Bait Fish' Oil on Canvas$40,000(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHRIS BURKHOLDER (American/Texas b. 1952) A DRAWING, "Lowlands," 1989$100
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyZhou Brothers (Chinese / American, b.1952 and 1957) 'Fluffy City' Mixed Media on Plywood$400
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlexa King (American, b.1952) Bronze Sculpture$500
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryAnatoly Ivanovich Sivkov (Russian, b. 1952), Figures on a Bridge in Saint Petersburg$450