Sold2021Deborah Lou Turbeville, Versailles Portfolio (17), 1981Deborah Lou Turbeville (1932-2013), untitled Versailles Portfolio (17), 1981, artist's proof, sight: 13 x 19.5", matte: 24 x 18" Deborah Lou Turbeville was born in Stoneham, Massachusetts in 1932. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEBORAH LOU TURBEVILLE (American 1932-2013)Untitled Gelatin silver print mounted on carboard Signed and dated 1986 in lower rightH. 5 1/2" W. 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Deborah Turbeville (1932-2013) 20C. Art PhotographDeborah Turbeville (American, 1932-2013). Limited edition signed and numbered fine art photograph. Study of an ornate gilded age room with furniture wrapped under sheets. Artist signature lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023DEBORAH TURBEVILLE Vintage Silver Gelatin Photograph Fashion Portrait Woman ModelSilver gelatin print. Signed pen, dated 1988. Sight: 9" x 13" Frame: 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Deborah Turbeville, Agence Fam PortfolioUSA, 1984 30 1/2" x 22 3/8" printed matter Calendar commissioned by Fabienne Martin, via her modeling agency 'Agence Fam' in 1983 designed and laid out by Deborah Turbebille with twelve reproductionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duane Michals: Debroah TurbevilleDuane Michals: Deborah Turbeville, 1976, silver print, ed. 1/25, signed, titled, and numbered recto, Image size: 4.75" x 7"; Sheet Size: 8" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2021FINE ART PHOTO BOOKS SIGNED TURBEVILLE PIERCEFINE ART PHOTO BOOKS SIGNED TURBEVILLE PIERCESigned Olive Pierce Up River and Deborah Turbeville. Aperture Paul Strand Monograph. 11 1/2" X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Assorted Art Books Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Assorted Art Book Grouping Set. Includes the following hardcover books: (1) "Unseen Versailles" hardcover art book, by Deborah Turbeville. Published by Doubleday, NYC 1981. US FirsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Postcard Deborah Turberville New York 1977Vintage Postcard Deborah Turbeville New York 1977.Size: 4 1/4 x 6 inches. Good Vintage condition.See Photo.We pack & Ship for you. We take care of the shipping services in house. NO Premium buyer CharSee Sold Price
Sold2024Deborah Williams Remington (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, Signed in pencil and dated '52, MonotypeDeborah Williams Remington (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, Signed in pencil and dated '52, Monotype on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Deborah Kass Abstract Lithograph In ColoursDeborah Kass (New York: B. 1952) Untitled limited edition geometric abstract lithograph in colours on artist paper. Hand signed and dated in pencil to lower right. Circa: 1973. Edition: 102/120 to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deborah Hiatt, Arizona, New Mexico (1953 - 2013), untitled Native American, lithograph, 10 1/2"H x 8Deborah Hiatt Arizona, New Mexico (1953 - 2013) untitled Native American lithograph Arizona, New Mexico. 10 1/2"H x 8 1/2"W (image), 19"H x 17"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Deborah Czeresko (b. 1961) New York & Stephen Paul DayUNTITLED, glass sculpture with metal valves, with removable glass dome, a signature not found, overall 18” tall, 8” diameter, weight less than 10 lbs. With a paper butterfly inside dome prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (Landscape)Oil painting on canvas by F.N. Souza, signed and dated 'Souza 61' on the upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (2 Horses)Acrylic painting on canvas by M.F. Husain, signed 'Husain' on the upper left and dated '2nd April 2011' on the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jun Kaneko, Untitled (Dango)Jun Kaneko Untitled (Dango) 2000glazed stoneware 86 h x 28 w x 17 d in (218 x 71 x 43 cm) A monumental example of this form. Incised signature and date to underside 'Kaneko 2k'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, Untitled #8Sam Gilliam Untitled #8 acrylic and handmade paper collage with embossing on canvas 48 h × 96 w in (122 × 244 cm) Provenance: Private Collection ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mitchell Untitled Pastel on Paper SignedA Joan Mitchell (American, 1925-1992) untitled pastel on paper depicting a mass of various colored lines. Signed lower right. Presented in wood frame with double mat behind glass. From private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007 signed and dated '07 on the reverse oil on canvas 340.6 by 260.2 cm. 134 1/8 by 102 7/16 in. Footnotes: This work will be inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1965Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1965 pencil and wax crayon signed Cy Twombly, dated and inscribed (lower right) 26 1/2 x 34 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, Rome Galerie Ascan Crone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) The complete set o...Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) (Littmann pp.42-43) The complete set of three lithographs in colours, 1985, on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil, twoSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$1,050(6 bids)
3 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,000(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 08Barton & Co.William Anastasi, Untitled (5.25.92 7:10 PM), c. 1992 Graphite Drawing On Paper Matted$550(3 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$220(2 bids)