Sold2022Georges Delfosse Watercolour Painting Forest SceneGeorges Delfosse (Quebec - Canadian, 1869-1939) Watercolour Painting, Forest Scene depicting willow trees at the edge of a lake. Signed in red lower right, Atelier stamp in lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mamoru Hiyoshi (1869 - 1939): Washing ClothesARTIST/TITLE: Mamoru Hiyoshi (1869 - 1939): Washing Clothes MEDIUM: Woodblock Print SIZE: The print image measures 9 3/8 x 14 inches plus margins CONDITION: The print is in very good, previously frameSee Sold Price
2024Konstantin A. Korovin (1869-1939) Technique: oil on board Title: Snowy LandscapeKonstantin A. Korovin (1869-1939)Technique: oil on boardTitle: Snowy LandscapeMeasurements: 34 x 49 cmSigne; C. Korovin) lower left canthus.Biography:Konstantín Alekséyevich Korovin was a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ma Shaoxuan Attr. Scholar Reverse Painted Snuff BottleAttributed to Ma Shaoxuan (1869-1939) Scholar Reverse Painted Snuff Bottle 2.75''. Fine reverse painted bottle with scholar in landscape with bird in flight. Verso has large calligraphy inscription. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konstantin Somov, Woman with parasol, 1927Konstantin Andreevich Somov (Russian, 1869-1939)Woman with parasol in a garden, 1927gouache on papersigned lower right C. Somof / Paris and dated12 3/4 x 13 3/4in (32 x 35cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023BODIE, Walford (1869 – 1939). Dr. Walford Bodie. The Famous...BODIE, Walford (1869 – 1939). Dr. Walford Bodie. The Famous Bloodless Surgeon. Hartlepool: F.W. Mason, 1914. Two-color broadside for a variety bill at the Hartlepool Palladium, Bodie topping a bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher Murphy, Sr.(Savannah, Georgia, 1869-1939) Theater from My Place, unsigned, title inscribed verso, watercolor and pencil on illustration board, 10 x 15 in.; framed 18 x 22-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Somov (1869-1939), Russian pKonstantin Somov (1869-1939), Russian painter who studied at the St. Petersburg Academy and in Paris from 1888-99 and was inspired by Watteau and Fragonard. Somov emigrated in 1923 and went to Paris iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Mucha, "Flirt "- LithographAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1869-1939). Framed color lithograph, "Flirt", circa 1900, printed by F. Champenois, Paris. Depicts an Art Nouveau couple flirting, designed as a point-of-sale poster for LefevreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher Murphy, Signed O/B, Coastal SceneChristopher Patrick Hussey Murphy (Georgia, 1869-1939) Southern coastal scene, likely Savannah, GA Oil on board Signed lower left "Christopher P.H. Murphy" Approx 13.5" x 17.5" (framed), 10" x 14" (unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfredo Müller, SwansAlfredo Müller (Italian/French, 1869-1939) Swans color lithograph 20 1/4" x 57 1/2"Provenance: From a Prominent Midwest CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher Murphy, Fountain in Forsyth Park" #4Christopher Patrick Hussey Murphy (Georgia, 1869-1939) "The Fountain in Forsyth Park, Savannah, #4"- 1915-1925 Watercolor on board Signed lower right "Christopher P.H. Murphy" Label on verso for TelfaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher Murphy Watercolor, Low Country ViewChristopher Patrick Hussey Murphy (Georgia, 1869-1939) "Low Country Landscape"- 1920-1930 Watercolor and Pencil on illustration board Label on verso for Telfair Academy of Arts and Sciences Inc. ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher Murphy, "Church" Watercolor 20th CChristopher Patrick Hussey Murphy (Georgia, 1869-1939) "Church"landscape Watercolor on artist's board Signed lower left "Christopher P.H. Murphy" Approx. 23.25" height x 28.5"" width (framed), 14.75"See Sold Price
2018KONSTANTIN ANDREENICH SOMOV (RUSSIAN 1869-1939), INKKONSTANTIN ANDREENICH SOMOV (RUSSIAN 1869-1939), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, THEATER SCENE SKETCH, SIGNED. SHEET 2 1/2 X 2 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Oppler, Bronze Bust of Bearded Man(German, 1869-1939) signed verso "A OPPLER" and stamped by foundry. 20-1/2"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Czernotzky (Austrian 1869-1939)Ernest Czernotzky (Austrian 1869-1939) Still Life of Fruit and Vessels Oil on Canvas signed lower left "E. Czerotzky "Christie's label on verso 27 1/2"x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Konstantin Andreevich Somov (RUSSIAN,Attributed to: Konstantin Andreevich Somov (RUSSIAN, 1869-1939) Oil on Canvas, The Boxer. Signed lower left. Small repairs otherwise good condition. Measures 24" H, 20" W. Frame measures 29-1/2" H, 25See Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher Murphy, "Fountain in Forsyth Park", WCChristopher Patrick Hussey Murphy (Georgia, 1869-1939) "The Fountain in Forsyth Park, Savannah, #7"- 1920-1930 Watercolor and pencil on paper Label on verso for Telfair Academy of Arts and Sciences InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original c.1950 Bonbel Laughing Cow Cheese Poster LINENRabier, Benjamin 1869 - 1939BonbelLithograph ca. 193063.3 x 46.8 in. (161 x 119 cm)Printer: Chavane, ParisCondition Details: (B+) mounted on linen, buckling from moisture along the right edge and in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Czernotzky, Still Life O/P(Aus./Czech 1869-1939). Frame size: 16" high, 14" wide. Property of a New Jersey collector.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGeorges GARDET (1863-1939): Chat a sa toilette. epreuve en bronze a patine brune. Signe sur la€200
20 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCTabernacle of the Wilderness, Nine Original Illustrations, 1869$100
1 day LeftGOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYLiu Chunlin(1872-1942) Hua Chao(1869-1925) Gu Shi Gao(1877-1943) Zhu Baoxuan(1867-1939)$500
17 hrs LeftLion and UnicornDoulton Lambeth Stoneware George Tinworth Card Holder, Cat and Sparrows$300(1 bid)