Sold2021Kaethe Kollwitz: Mother & ChildDescription: Kaethe Kollwitz: Mother & Child, Lithograph, 1916, Published in "Der Bildermann". Catalogued: Klipstein 132 II, art size: 8 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Silbereinband mit reliefierter Darstellung von Christi Himmelfahrt und der Taufe JesuEinbände Prachtvoller Silbereinband mit reliefierter Darstellung von Christi Himmelfahrt und der Taufe Jesu sowie reichem Rocaillenfries. Frankreich oder Österreich, 18. Jh. Einbanddeckel jeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE SET OF TWO BOOKS DIE RÖMISCHEN FINGERRINGE DER RHEINLANDE UND DER BENACHBARTEN GEBIETE DRFRIEDRICH HENKEL TAFELN BERLIN 1913 ESSENTIALLY A RARE CATALOG OF THE ROMAN FINGER RINGS OF THE RHINELANDS AND NEIGHBORING AREASSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND'BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, nach dem Werk von Theodor Ferdinand Hildebrandt (1804-1874), um 1830/40 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H.See Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNGA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN TWELVE FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1900 Russland, um 1900 Tempera on wood panel. Executed in detail on a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The backSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN DER ÄRZTE UND APOTHEKERA SMALL ICON OF THE PATRONS OF THE DOCTORS, SAINTS KOSMAS AND DAMIAN, CARRYING THEIR MEDICINAL ATTRIBUTES Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel. Eitempera, Lewkas, Nimben vergoldet. 20,7See Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Der Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach derHajek-Halke, HeinzDer Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie von 1928. Bromsilbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,3 x 20,2 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - PartSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFROMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS, THE PASSION OF CHRIST AND 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS 16 HOCHFESTEN Russian, late 19th century Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The background made of siSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES UND DER HEILIGENA STAUROTHEK ICON WITH STS. JOHN AND ANISIA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. A brass and enamel crucifix and a triptych inset into a panel. 35.6 x 30.8 cm. STAURSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UNDA BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The crucifix flanked by two images of the Mother of God and two bishop saintSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MITAN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION WITH FEASTS AND BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 19th century (basma) Tempera on wood panel. The silvered background covered by a golden lacquer. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) GREGOR DER GROSSE UND HEILIGER ANTONIUSATTRIBUTED TO JEAN GRANDJEAN 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rome GREGORY THE GREAT AND SAINT ANTONIUS Both: Pen-and-ink drawing in black. Brown ink, washed, heightened with white. On bluish handmade paper. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2022Album mit über 40 Originalzeichnungen der Azoren und des Mittelmeers. Wohl Frankreich, um 1885.Azoren - Mittelmeer Album mit über 40 Originalzeichnungen der Azoren und des Mittelmeers. Wohl Frankreich, um 1885. Verschiedene Techniken: überwiegend Graphit, teilweise Feder. Quer-12°See Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm. VIER IKOSee Sold Price
Sold20241592 Munster View of French Town of Poitiers -- Der alten und herzlichen Statt Puttiers contrafacturTitle: 1592 Munster View of French Town of Poitiers -- Der alten und herzlichen Statt Puttiers contrafactur Cartographer: S Munster Year / Place: 1592, Basel Map Dimension (in.): 8.1 X 16.2 in. This iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen MonatenDusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen Monaten des Jahres. 4 Bde. Mit gest. Titelvignetten nach Crusius. Hamburg und Leipzig, verlegts G. Chr. GrundSee Sold Price
Sold2022LI, Qun (1912 - 2012). ''Der Wald und Schaf''. Datiert 1962.Circa 39,5 cm x 42 cm die Abbildung. Circa 53 cm x 53 cm mit Rahmen. Holzschnitt. Nummeriert 21/ 30. Starker Einfluss durch die deutsche Käthe Kollwitz. ??????? English Title: LI, Qun (1912 - 20See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MITAN ICON OF THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST WITH FEASTS KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1870 Russland, um 1870 Tempera on wood panel. The Resurrection surrounded by twelve major Feasts ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Gedenket Der Witen und Waisen" Bank, Celluloid"Gedenket Der Witen und Waisen" Bank, Celluloid, 2 1/8" diam.See Sold Price
7 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesMercedes-Benz 3x press release 'Studie des CLK und der Opti€70
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra, late 19th century€300
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA chastity belt, collector's replica in the style of the 16th/17th century€900
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German or French small sword with porcelain grip, circa 1750€1,800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small silver-gilt and guilloché-enamelled box, 2nd half of the 20th century€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian wooden mould with coat of arms cut on both sides, 17th century€680
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsVON HELLWIG, Christof (1663 – 1721) (pseudo., Valentino Kra...$300
4 days LeftJasper521771 GERMAN LAW BOOK antique FOLIO bound in VELLUM 16th C. ANTIPHONAL MANUSCRIPT$360
1 day LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1776 ASTRONOMY Aurora Borealis MAGIC Lanterns Horology Spectacle Occult Nature$60(4 bids)
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn archaic Chinese Gu vase made of gilded bronze, Ming Dynasty, 15th/16th century€640