Sold2015Shusha KellehSecond half 19th century, 560 x 214 cm, South Caucasus, Karabagh regionThis large carpet in the kelleh format was woven in one of the workshops of Shusha, the capital of the Karabagh region. The greenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Derbent RugDerbent 275 x 151 cm (9' x 4' 11") Caucasus, second half 19th century Condition: used, low pile, foundation partially visible, partially incomplete all around, several missing parts and holes, severalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Derbent RugDerbent Rug 305 x 147 cm (10' x 4' 10") Caucasus, late 19th century Condition: good, both ends incomplete, scattered low pile, several old repairs and inserted spots Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Derbent Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 5'0'' x 11'5''Derbent Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1875, 5'0'' x 11'5'' (152 x 348 cm). Weight: 15 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. New Jersey estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015DerbentDerbent Caucasus end 19th century 12ft. 10in. x 6ft. 2in. Condition: good low pile, black corroded, ends rewoven, few small repairs wool pile, wool warp, wool weftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Derbent RugDerbent 312 x 176 cm (10' 3" x 5' 9") Caucasus, late 19th century Condition: good, low pile, upper end incomplete, several old repairs and reweavings, signs of use, selvages partially rebound Warp: woSee Sold Price
Sold2020Derbent RugDerbent 331 x 153 cm (10' 10" x 5') Caucasus, ca. 1880 Condition: good, corroded brown, scattered low pile, selvages partially damaged, one repair in the upper right border, scattered small repairs WaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Derbent RugDerbent 396 x 169 cm (13' x 5' 7") Caucasus, dated 1303 (1895) Condition: good, low pile in places, both ends restored, several old repairs, selvages rebound Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Derbent Dagestan RugDagestan antique rugs and carpets were produced in the Eastern part of Caucasus. They share a relation to Shirvan and Kuba rugs, which were woven in the same region. The antique Dagestan rugs and carpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Derbent Rug, Caucasus: 3'7'' x 6'11''Antique Derbent Rug, Caucasus: 3'7'' x 6'11'' (109 x 211 cm). 9 lbs. Colorado estate. Note: No reserve, all acceptable bidding commences at the online start price.See Sold Price
Sold2023Derbent RugDerbent 330 x 161 cm (10' 10" x 5' 3") Caucasus, late 19th century Condition: used, low pile in places, several small old repairs, selvages rebound, signs of use Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2019DerbentDerbent 228 x 155 cm (7 ft. 6 in. x 5 ft. 1 in.) Caucasus, ca. 1900 Condition: good, scattered low pile, some old repairs Warp: wool, weft: cotton, pile: wool Provenance: Austrian private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Derbent RugDerbent 263 x 123 cm (8' 8" x 4') Caucasus, ca. 1900 Condition: good, low pile in places, lower end slightly incomplete, scattered small repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUG: Antique Caucasian Derbent, 3'4" x 5'11", classicRUG: Antique Caucasian Derbent, 3'4" x 5'11", classic Bijou design with original macrame ends, navy blue field, accents of light blue, green, rust, tan, etc., dark brown and tan borders, wear consisteSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAUCASIAN DERBENT RUG.Mid 19th century. Lesghi Star motif. Worn areas. 3'2" x 4'.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Star Medallion Design Caucasian Derbent Rug 59" x 89"Handmade Caucasian Derbent Rug with two star medallion design. Good condition with wear commensurate with age and use. Measures 59" x 89"See Sold Price
Sold2017DERBENT Kaukasus, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 293 x 143 cm. Min.DERBENT Kaukasus, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 293 x 143 cm. Min. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2017Derbent 205 x 90 cm (6ft. 9in. X 2ft. 11in.) Caucasus,Derbent 205 x 90 cm (6ft. 9in. X 2ft. 11in.) Caucasus, second half 19th century Condition: used, losses all around, low pile, foundation partly visible, some holes and slits Warp: wool, weft: wool, piSee Sold Price
Sold2019DerbentDerbent 145 x 105 cm (4 ft. 9 in. x 3 ft. 5 in.) Caucasus, ca. 1900 Condition: used, reduced in length, either ends restored, some old repairs, low pile Warp: wool, weft: cotton, pile: wool ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Derbent 130 x 95 cm (4ft. 3in. X 3ft. 1in.) Caucasus,Derbent 130 x 95 cm (4ft. 3in. X 3ft. 1in.) Caucasus, ca. 1900 Condition: good, pile partly low, few stains and signs of use Warp: wool, weft: wool and cotton, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Derbent antique, Caucasus, around 1900, wool on woolDerbent antique, Caucasus, around 1900, wool on wool, approx. 140 x 120 cm, small restoration, condition: 2-3. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Derbent Rugearly 20th century, pink field with medallions and florals, white floral border, 3 ft. 2 in. x 4 ft. 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Derbent old, Russia, approx. 60 years, wool oncottonDerbent old, Russia, approx. 60 years, wool oncotton, approx. 182 x 95 cm, condition: 2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2016DERBENT Kaukasus, um 1930/40 166 x 139 cm.DERBENT Kaukasus, um 1930/40 166 x 139 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price