Sold2019DIE FLACHE Bertold Loffler, Wiener Werkstatte 1910Vienna Secessionist WIENER WERKSTATTE publication DIE FLACHE (The Surface) volume 2 published in Austria, 1910. 16 poster designs, school of Bertold Loffler. Publication DIE FLACHE was printed in conjSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser - Die Flache, c. 1902 - SCARCE!Original small lithograph poster on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 125 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 16. PLATE: PL. #121. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser - Die Flache, c. 1902 - SCARCE!Ver Sacrum, XIII (Poster for the 13th Secession exhibition), c. 1902. Original small lithograph on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Schroll - Die Flache, c. 1910 - SCARCE!Original small lithograph poster on wove paper. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 16. PLATE: PL. #1. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seen periodical. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Roller - Die Flache, c.1902 Scarce!XII Ausstellg der Vereinigung, c. 1902 Original small lithograph poster on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 17. PLATE: PL.See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Freiherr von Bach - Die Flache, c.1902 Scarce!Original small lithograph poster on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 17. PLATE: PL. #17. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kunstgewerbliche Schmuckformen fur die Flache, Pochoir PlateGermany, Early 20th Century 8 7/8" x 6 3/4" actual 12 1/2" x 9 3/7" sheet pochoir print Pochoir from the portfolio 'Kunstgewerbliche Schmuckformen fur die Flache', published by Christian Stoll, Buchh.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hablik - Die Flache : Ein alter Hausierer, c.1910Small lithograph page on wove paper, issued from the scarce portfolio Die Flache. PLATE: PL. #188. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seen periodical. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 30,5 x 20 cm / 12 x 7,See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Guerinet, Christian Stoll, Pochoir FolioGermany, c. 1915 pochoir prints 13" x 9 1/2" Folio of thirty pattern designs by Armand Guerinet and Christian Stoll, Kunstgewerbliche Schmuckformen fur die Flache Vierteljahrshete fur die VerzierendeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Allain Seguy (1877-1951) French, Gustav Marisch (1887-1961) Austrian (two)Emile Allain Seguy PAPILLON, color pochoir, printed by Tolmer Editeur, sheet reduced from 17 x 12” to 16 x 12”; Gustave Marisch , DIE FLACHE II, color lithograph, sheet 12 ¼ x 7 &frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anhänger "ART-DECO" von "THEODOR FAHRNER" PforzheimAnhänger "ART-DECO" von "THEODOR FAHRNER" Pforzheim 1920er Jahre, Silber 935/00, sig.: TF 935, zentraler grüner Chalcedon (facettiert) oben mit schwarzem Emaille ausgelegt. Die gesammte Fläche istSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ovale PlatteOvale Platte Venedig, 17. Jh. Flache Schale, die Fahne mit reliefiertem Akanthusblattwerk mit Muschelornamenten, im Spiegel Architekturlandschaft. Polychrome Ausführung. Auf Unterseite stilisiertes BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sehr seltener Art Déco-ZigarrenschneiderSilber. Länglich ovale, flache Form. Die Schauseiten mit elegant wellenförmigem und schraffiertem Dekor verziert. Ausklappbare Schneidevorrichtung mit Metallklinge. Modell-Nr. 339. Gest. SteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ovale PlatteOvale Platte Venedig, 17. Jh. Flache Schale, die Fahne mit reliefiertem Floraldekor und Marmorierung in Mangan, im Spiegel Architekturlandschaft. Polychrome Ausführung. Auf Unterseite stilisiertes BlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ovale PlatteOvale Platte Venedig, 17./18. Jh. Flache Schale, die Fahne mit reliefiertem Floraldekor und Marmorierung in Mangan, im Spiegel Architekturlandschaft. Polychrome Ausführung. Auf Unterseite stilisierteSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar doppelte Kranich-Vasen China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh.1 Paar doppelte Kranich-Vasen China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Famille rose. In der Art von Daoguang. Flache Balustervase flankiert von Kranichen. Die Schnäbel am Vasenrand dienen als Henkel. VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kultmesser und 2 Rondellen Vicus(?). Peru, um 1000 A.D.Kultmesser und 2 Rondellen Vicus(?). Peru, um 1000 A.D. Kupfer. Flache, durchbrochen gearbeitete Rondellen. D 17 cm. Flaches Kultmesser in ähnlicher Form wie die Tumi-Messer der Chimu-Kultur. WurdenSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING HUSKY MOTOR OILS DIE CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SST. An incredible condition and significant piece of early Husky Motor Oils Service Station Signage showing a bright and beautiful Husky Dog graphic with light burst graphics behind. CONDITION: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9. Sign has good color, some shine, has light soiling. Measures 24.25"x18". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #039084).See Sold Price
Sold2019Complete Coors Dairy Die Cut Porcelain Cow Neon Sign W/DSP. What an incredible piece of Neon Porcelain Advertising for Coors Dairy. This piece is two single sided signs mounted on a can with original porcelain bullnose. The cow shows areas of chipping, asSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HOOD TIRES DIE CUT PORCELAIN FLAGMAN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. What an incredible condition piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Advertising for Hood Tires. This piece is most likely New Old Stock and is by far the highest graded example of this Sign we have everSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIQUE & RARE DIE CUT PORCELAIN THREE DIMENSIONAL FORDSSP. Wow! What an outstanding and rare piece of Ford Neon advertising. Sign is three dimensional Porcelain with porcelain face as well as sides, and shows bright red neon that glows bright. Sign is inSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Collectibles Die Cast-MIB-NOS$110(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCStranger Things Hopper's Chevy Blazer with Police Badge Die Cast Model Car Hollywood Rides$9(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions18 Assorted Die Cast Semi Trucks-Trailers-Loads$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 2003 Mattel Hot Wheels Oil Can 1/7000 Die Cast-MIP-NOS$60(4 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 2003-04 Mattel Hot Wheels Oil Can Die Cast-MIP-NOS$60(2 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1977 Mattel Hot Wheels Die Cast Cars-Unpunched-NOS$40(1 bid)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(22) 1990s Racing Champions 1/64 Scale Die Cast-MOC-NOS$20
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel, TTOS Club, Solido, Ertl Die Cast Vehicles and Burago, Rio and Maisto Die Cast Vehicles$50
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsGroup of 11 Mail Order Die Cast Cars and Semi Trucks and Trailers with a VW Bus Custom Painted.$16(2 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1981, 86, 88 Mattel Hot Wheels Die Cast - MOC - NOS$20(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCSmall Toys Lot incl Vintage Tootsie Toy Truck Made into and Ornament, Die Cast Vehicles, Batman Figu$6