Sold2020BBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peresutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers)(founded 1932)Ceiling lightLacquered metal and glassArteluce EditionManufacturer’s labelCreation date: circa 1962H2See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta della fine del XVII secolo Enea e Didoneolio su tela, W. 134 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludovico de Luigi (ITALIAN, 1933) oil on canvas,Ludovico de Luigi (ITALIAN, 1933) oil on canvas, SURREAL CITY, 33 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludovico Diaz de Santillana (born 1931) CannetteLudovico Diaz de Santillana (born 1931) Cannette Vase circa 1960 model no. 713.5, for Venini, translucent glass applied with red canes, acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA' height 11 3/4in (30cm); diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dolce & Gabbanna Jewel Button Jacquard CoatLadies' silk coat in a floral motif with jewel-buttons, Size: 42, 34" long x 18" shoulder to shoulder, 20" sleeve length Provenance: From the Estate of Nancye Miller (San Antonio, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUDOVICO DE LUIGI: "POLLUTION"circa 1970 oil on canvas signed, dated, and inscribed "Painting for Derek Lidow" with label from Galleria del Sagittario, Milan 39 1/4 x 58 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludovico De Luigi (Italian, 1933) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Ludovico De Luigi oil on canvas painting. Titled: "Metallfish" features a surreal scene with architectural accents and naturalistic fish, executed with a mixed technique. Signed "LudovicSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR DOLCE & GABBANA FOR SMEG KITCHEN APPLIANCESFour piece set of Dolce & Gabbana (Italian 1985) for SMEG (Italian 1948) small kitchen appliances from the "Sicily Is My Love" collection comprising, a retired stand mixer with accessories (SMF03DGUS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Longines 18k Gold Dolce Vita Quartz Watch L55026166Metal : 18k Yellow Gold Designer : Longines Movement : Quartz Measurements : Will fit up to 7" wrist, case is 23mm x 17mm Reference/Model: : L55026166, Dolce Vita Functions: : HoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludovico De Luigi (Italian, 1933) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Ludovico De Luigi oil on canvas painting. Features the depiction of "The Venice Grand Canal" executed with an airbrush technique. Signed bottom right "Ludovic De Luigi" reverse signed "PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO DIAZ de SANTILLANA, Imponente lampada da soffittoLUDOVICO DIAZ de SANTILLANA Produzione Venini, Murano, Italia 1970 ca. Imponente lampada da soffitto a ventinove luci, struttura in metallo, lunghi elementi modulari a “Calza” in vetro sofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Pareschi & Ezio Didone, 'Baffo' Sling ChairGianni Pareschi & Ezio Didone 'Baffo' sling chair, ca. 1969 Chrome-plated tubular steel, hide. Manufactured by Busnelli, Italy. 34.75" H x 32" W x 38" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Cannette vaseLudovico Diaz de Santillana Cannette vase VeniniItaly, c. 1960transparent glass with canes6.5 w x 12 h in (17 x 30 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia].See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Cannette vaseLudovico Diaz de Santillana Cannette vase VeniniItaly, c. 1965transparent glass with lattimo canes 5.5 h × 6 dia in (14 × 15 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark to underside 'VenSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC, PATRON OF THE ARTS SERIES 4810, LUDOVICO SFORZA, A LIMITED EDITION FOUNTAIN PENMONTBLANC, PATRON OF THE ARTS SERIES 4810, LUDOVICO SFORZA, DUKE OF MILANA LIMITED EDITION FOUNTAIN PEN, NO. 1072/4810, CIRCA 2013Cap and Barrel: black lacquer cap and barrel, inlaid with decoration iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cmBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin Olio su tela 74 x 56,5 cm L'attribuzione al maestro ritrattista veneziano trova confronto nelle opere conservate pressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Strada di paeseOlio su tela, cm. 29,5x45,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta dattiloscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 1985-1986, Prima dell’Avanguardia da Fattori a Modigliani, 14 dicemSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ezio Didone for Busnelli Baffo lounge chairsGianni Pareschi and Ezio Didone for Busnelli Baffo lounge chairs, pair Italy, circa 1969 chromed metal, leather unmarked 31 1/2"w x 41 3/4"d x 35 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico Furlanetto, map of VeniceLudovico Furlanetto, map of Venice, Lodovico Furlanetto (Italian, fl. 1766-1777), "Nuova Pianta Elevata della Nobile and Cospicua Citta di Venezia", c. 1770, in two non-joint folds forming a panorama,See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Ludovico de LuigiLudovico de Luigi (Italian, b. 1933), "Sotto Altri Meridiani un Canal Grande di Sabbia e Gondole di Pietra," 1968, oil and sand on canvas, signed lower right, dated and titled verso, inscribed verso,See Sold Price
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Dolce & Gabbana Red Floral Fabric Rhinestone Buckle Platform Sandal Heel w/ COA$60(4 bids)
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ENNIO LUDOVICO CHIGGIO, Tavolo modello “Direk”€2,500
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsAn Italian maiolica albarello with the arms of Boerio, Angelo and Ludovico Picchi workshop,€3,200
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsAn Italian maiolica albarello with the arms of Boerio, Angelo and Ludovico Picchi workshop,€3,200
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsAn Italian maiolica 'Istoriato' crespina with Diana and Actaion, workshop of Angelo and Ludovico€2,000
5 days LeftPiasaStudio B.B.P.R.: Gian Luigi Banfi, Ludovico Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressuti & Ernesto Nathan Rogers€10,000
5 days LeftPiasaStudio B.B.P.R.: Gian Luigi Banfi, Ludovico Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressuti & Ernesto Nathan Rogers€12,000