Sold201518thC. Old Master Ink DrawingInk drawing, Two Figures. Inscribed and having embossed seal l.r.; 5.25in. X 5.5in.(paper size)See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed BEALL '83 Figural Mouse Charcoal Drawing.Signed BEALL '83 Figural Mouse Charcoal Drawing. Two figures with mouse heads & Human figure with dark head. Crescent moon. Inscribed For Bill; Pencil signed T Beall. Artist Known for illustration worSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Sunol Graphite on Paper SignedAn Alvar Sunol (Spanish, b. 1935) original graphite on paper drawing depicting two figures. 1986. Signed and dated lower right. Housed in wood frame with double mat behind glass. Sight: 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Ink Book DrawingBlack ink and gouache drawing of two figures, executed on the title page of "The Jerusalem Windows", George Braziller, New York, second edition, 1975. Attributed* to Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2021David Levine Signed Caricature of Two FiguresDavid Levine (American, 1926-2009), ink on paper caricature / drawing depicting two figures, one is a suited man next to a diminutive woman with an obscured face. Signed D. Levine lower left. Mat openSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master DrawingOld master drawing of two figures in graphite. Condition: Minor staining. Frame H 16-1/8" W 16-1/2". Sight H 6-3/8" W 7-1/4". Copy and paste this link for a high resolution image: https://www.dropbox.See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Pen & Ink Wash Drawing 16th CenturyItalian pen and ink wash drawing of two figures on laid paper with watermark of a crown, 16th century. Image: 3.875" H x 4.75" W; mat board: 8" square; unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Paone. Charcoal/Paper, Two FiguresPeter Paone (American, 20th Century). A charcoal on paper drawing of two figures. Signed lower right and dated 1959. Framed under glass. Sight of sheet: 22 in x 29-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubrey Beardsley Original Ink DrawingAubrey Beardsley Original Ink Drawing depicting a two figures looking at the sun in the distance. Signed lower left Aubrey Beardsley. Used condition, wear, worn, mat burn, tape at bottom. Sight size aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lesser Ury (1861-1931)Figures / Two drawings on paper / 27X19 cm / Signed on reverse with estate stamp (Nachlass Lesser Ury)See Sold Price
Sold2016Keith Haring (1958-1990) Souvenir DrawingFelt-tip pen drawing, Radiant Child and Two Figures, by/attributed to Keith Haring (1958-1990). Executed on what appears to be an unprinted page removed from an exhibition catalog. Signed. 10 1/4 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cadmus Study of 2 Male Figures Ink on PaperPaul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999). Ink on paper drawing of two seated male figures wearing dance belts. Signed along the lower center.Provenance: Collection of Paul Cadmus; estate of Jon Anderson.HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Borein, Group of Three DrawingsEdward Borein(1872 - 1945)Group of Three Drawingsink on paperTwo Figures: 7 3/4 x 13 1/4 in. (19.7 x 33.7 cm.), Frame: 14 1/2 x 20 x 1 1/4 in. (36.8 x 50.8 x 3.2 cm.), Running Horses: 6 5/8 x 11 3/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingGraphite and colored pencil drawing on tan wove paper, two figures (seated cat and standing bull), signed(Pablo Picasso* 1881-1973) and dated '58. 7 1/8 x 4 3/8 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Theatre Japonais (Kabuki). Iacovleff and ElisseeffLe Theatre Japonais (Kabuki). Iacovleff and Elisseeff. Paris, 1933. Number 400 of 500 copies. Softcover. Contains numerous illustrations after drawings by the two artists or figures, costume, etc. inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Ralph Celentano (American, 1902-1980)Daniel Ralph Celentano (American, 1902-1980) Two Drawings: Study of Figures After an Automobile Accident and Seated African American Woman Figures signed "D.R. CeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large framed print of two figures gossiping on a trailPhotographs, Prints, and Drawings: Large framed print of two figures gossiping on a trailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry A Davis, Jr Group Drawings, WWII EraHarry A Davis, Jr (1914-2006) Group , Drawings, , WWII Era including: watercolor composition- two figures, Herron School, ca 1936037; sketch for idea for Prix de Rome, 1937; pencil drawing of woman, VSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Elastolin Type Caisson Toy.Includes two horses drawing wagon. One figure riding horse, two sitting in caisson pulling small tin cannon behind. Paint loss and wear to all three figures. Condition (Very Good). Size Largest: 5-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of two figures by Andre Bauchant, d1920Oil painting on canvas of two figures by Andre Bauchant, d1920. Frame: 26 x 19 Painting: 24 3/4 x 17 1/2" Andre Bauchant Davids notes: We went back and fourth on this work from gouache to drawing to pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northern Italian School Old Master Drawing(16th century) St. Anthony of Padua, along with two figures kneeling, unsigned, brown ink and ink wash, 10-5/8 x 8-1/4 in.; gilt wood tablet shaped frame, 19 x 15 in. Provenance: Property from a SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING MARKER DRAWING ON PAPERMarker drawing on paper depicting an animated computer and two figures in the manner of Keith Haring. Signed along right edge and dated 1986. Measures 9" x 5 1/2" + 4 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsDown the Rabbithole BY Joe Barrow Created in 2024 with Mixed Media on Canvas Original Artwork£400
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF BAREND GRAAT (DUTCH 1628-1709), DOUBLE PORTRAIT OF TWO FIGURES AS VENUS AND CUPID£7,000
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryMANNER OF WOUWERMAN, TWO FIGURES WITH HORSES OUTSIDE A TAVERN£350
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersColin Middleton RHA RUA (1910-1983) Two Figures Oil on panel, 30.5 x 30.5cm (12 x 12'') Signed€2,000
3 days LeftJasper52OLD PROVENCE TOWN Impressionist Crayon Drawing - Figures Mooching by Cafe c. 1940's$190