Sold2016Early Crucifix.Unknown Artist. Early Crucifix. c. 1880’s. Signed and dated on back. Paint and gesso over wood with glass window hands. Some loss to paint and gesso, otherwise good condition. 31” x 18”. Est. $3See Sold Price
Sold2022Three early crucifixes. The first a pocket crucifix in carved wood, 17th century or earlier - 6 3/8"Three early crucifixes. The first a pocket crucifix in carved wood, 17th century or earlier - 6 3/8" x 5 3/8"; the second in tin, signed on reverse "Santuario De Chimayo 1922" (Roman Catholic Church iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 2 Antique Russian Bronze Crucifix Early 19th cLot Of 2 Antique Russian Bronze Crucifix Early 19th c. Measure 15" & 7.5". This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four French Crucifixes, early 20th c.,Group of Four French Crucifixes, early 20th c., consisting of an inlaid walnut example; a walnut table crucifix with a gilt bronze Jesus; a blue velvet covered example with a holy water front; and a lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early French Boulle Box, Pocket Watchgold plated Leonard Boston open face pocket watch. Box: 2 7/8" high, 3" wide, 3 1/2" deep. Small losses, age and use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Table Crucifix, early 20th c., with piercedBronze Table Crucifix, early 20th c., with pierced floral decoration on a knopped support, to a tripodal base with scroll decorated legs, H.- 24 1/2 in., W.- 10 in., Dia.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chrome Plated Spelter Table Crucifix, early 20th c.,Chrome Plated Spelter Table Crucifix, early 20th c., with a sloping relief decorated base, on four cabriole legs, H.- 16 in., W.- 5 in., D.- 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 4 Antique Russian Bronze Crucifix Early 19th cLot Of 4 Antique Russian Bronze Crucifix Early 19th c. All measure 6.5" Each. This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This aSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY CARVED CRUCIFIX FROM HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE. SOMEEARLY CARVED CRUCIFIX FROM HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE. SOME FINGERS TIPS OFF, AND ARMS MAY HAVE BEEN RE-ATTACHED. ESTATE FOUND, MEASURES 22" TOP TO BOTTOM. MADE FROM OAK.See Sold Price
Sold20218 Russian Orthodox silver crucifixes. Early 20th8 Russian Orthodox silver crucifixes. Early 20th century. One decorated with white enamel and costume jewels. 2 with gilt accents and costume jewels. 3 not marked sterling but bearing a possible touchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Gilt Bronze Boulle Marquetry Figural ClockLouis XV Gilt Bronze Boulle Marquetry Figural Clock, after model by Andre-Charles Boulle. Early 19th century. This clock is highly decorated by impressive ormolu bronze mounts showing horses, figures,See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Spanish Colonial Style Wooden CrucifixLarge Spanish Colonial Style Wooden Crucifixearly 20th century, carved and painted figural work, with suspension loop affixed to the back. 29 x 22-1/2 in. From the Collection of Dr. Antonio Cusi, FayeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL (LIKELY FRENCH) D'ORE BRONZE CRUCIFIX,CONTINENTAL (LIKELY FRENCH) D'ORE BRONZE CRUCIFIX, EARLY 20TH C., H 19", W 10" Well cast with a rich gold patina. Provenance: From a Grosse Pointe Shores estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French wooden crucifixAntique French wooden crucifix. Early 19th century. 25 3/8"h x 11 7/8"w x 3 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c. French cast iron crucifixFrench cast iron crucifix, early 20th century, depicting Jesus on the cross with foliate garlands and cat of ninetails, 59"h x 31.25"w x 9"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Gilt Bronze Processional CrucifixFrench Gilt Bronze Processional Crucifix, early 20th c., on a mahogany pole, H.- 62 1/2 in., W.- 8 1/4 in., D.- 2 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood CrucifixCarved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Crucifixearly 19th century48 x 29 1/2 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH GILT METAL ALTAR CRUCIFIXFrench gilt metal altar crucifix, early 20th c., cross with foliate accents, 'INRI' banner over Christ figure, pedestal base with depiction of sacrificial lamb, approx 21.5"h, 9.75"w, 4"d, 5.5lbs StarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood CrucifixCarved Wood Crucifixearly 19th century43 1/2 x 24 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Forest carved walnut plaque with crucifixBlack Forest carved walnut plaque with crucifix. Early 20th century. 13 3/4"h x 9 5/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Four Ebonized Wood and Carved BowGroup of Four Ebonized Wood and Carved Bow Crucifixes, early 20th c., three table examples and one wall example (4 Pcs.), Largest- H.- 16 in., W.- 5 3/8 in., D.- 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th Century Boulle French ClockEngraved bronze inlay in tortoise shell Shelf Clock with French works, 16.5 x 8 x 4.75 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Important Early Antique American Modernist Rainy Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$80(5 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Early Antique American Modernist Landscape Framed Original Cubist Abstract Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Louis Philippe Boulle Brass Inlaid and Figural Bronze Clock$1,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Rare New Hampshire Queen Ann Tiger Maple High Chest in Early Surface$15,000