Sold2024Early Pine Paint Decorated Blanket Boxwith bunn feet, dated 1804, 53" wide x 23" deep x 28" tall. Includes original key.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th c Paint Decorated Blanket BoxEarly 19th c Continental pine blanket box/ bride's box with paint decoration, initials on top, oxidized surface, 46" x 16 1/2" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Continental (Swedish ?) paint decorated blanketbox, great looking, structurally sound,Early Continental (Swedish ?) paint decorated blanketbox, great looking, structurally sound, wonderful patina, from NYC estate we are selling from. Measures 43" across x 20" high x 24" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th c Grain paint Decorated Blanket BoxEarly 19th c grain paint decorated blanket box, dovetailed construction, turned legs, length 36", ht 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY MOHAWK VALLEY PAINT DECORATED DOVETAILED BLANKETEARLY MOHAWK VALLEY PAINT DECORATED DOVETAILED BLANKET BOX, FROM HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE, STRUCTURALLY SOUND, ESTATE CONDITION, MEASURES 54" WIDE X 22" DEEP X 17" HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th century PA poplar folk art paint decorated dovetailed blanket boxEarly 19th century PA poplar folk art paint decorated dovetailed blanket box, bear trap lock, strap hinges inside, top is mortised through the molding, 22.5"T x 50"L x 23"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Backcountry Paint Decorated Blanket BoxLikely early 19th century. The box has a fine early painted surface with the name Peter Parson at the front of the case along with a date of 1837 at the interior of the lid with Peters monogrammed iniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dutch or German Paint-Decorated Blanket Boxearly to mid 19th century. having vivid and striking colors along with an interesting image of military officer, or solider, with weapon. H18 5/8" W43 1/4" D21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Smoke decorated early blanket box with rattail hingesSmoke decorated early blanket box with rattail hinges in original paint - late 18th to early 19th century - 17.5"H x 43"L x 18.5"D. Some wear to top otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PAINT DECORATED CHILDS SIZE BOX.An early 19th C. footed child’s size blanket box, in later black and grey paint decoration, 11”H x 17”L x 8”D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennsylvania Paint Decorated Blanket Chestearly pine 6 board blanket box, repainted in the style of Johannes Ranck (1765-1828) Dauphin (now Lebanon) County, PA. 36 3/4" x 13 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Small Antique Hepplewhite Blanket BoxesEarly to mid 19th century. The lot includes a very nicely stencil and paint decorated box having a carved edge to its lid and made of white pine along with a smaller green painted box having the formSee Sold Price
Sold2024MINIATURE PAINT-DECORATED BLANKET BOX 19th Century Height 3.25". Width 7". Depth 3.75".MINIATURE PAINT-DECORATED BLANKET BOX19th CenturyIn pine under blue paint. Decoration of red swags and tassels on all four sides.Height 3.25". Width 7". Depth 3.75". Provenance:The Collection of Bob &See Sold Price
Sold202318THC. PAINT DECORATED BLANKET BOX, ORIG BEAR TRAP LOCK & STRAP HINGES C. 1760 (24 3/4" TALL X 2218THC. PAINT DECORATED BLANKET BOX, ORIG BEAR TRAP LOCK & STRAP HINGES C. 1760 (24 3/4" TALL X 22 3/4" DEEP X 51" WIDE)See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Paint Decorated Blanket Box19th c. paint decorated blanket box with turned feet. 43 1/2" x 21" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Paint Decorated Blanket Box19th c. paint decorated blanket box. 50" x 21" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINT DECORATED BLANKET BOX, "CRYSTALIZED GINGER" 36" X 18 1/2" X 16 1/2"PAINT DECORATED BLANKET BOX, "CRYSTALIZED GINGER" 36" X 18 1/2" X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique paint decorated blanket box on bracket base w 1856 date & initials painted on front - 17"Antique paint decorated blanket box on bracket base w 1856 date & initials painted on front - 17" tall x 35 1/2" wide x 17" deepSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Paint Decorated Blanket Box19th c. paint decorated blanket box. 38" x 18" x 21" Ht. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct. Signed in back Adeline Mackey Schenectady.See Sold Price
Sold2023Newbury Massachusetts Paint Decorated Blanket Box.Height 20.5 inches width 48 inches depth 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY PAINT DECORATED BLANKET CHESTCirca late 18th. This early Chippendale style pine New England blanket chest retains its original paint decoration consisting of a deep red background with brown swirl decoration on all sides. The cheSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Paint Decorated Blanket Box19th c. paint decorated blanket box. 37 1/2" x 18" x 16 1/2". Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pennsylvania Poplar Paint-Decorated Blanket BoxPennsylvania Poplar Paint-Decorated Blanket Box. The lid opening to the interior with till, the front and sides sponged in shades of red within dashed borders, raised on turned bulbous feet. H: 21.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Paint Decorated Blanket Box 36.5"x16.5"x 22"hPaint Decorated Blanket Box 36.5"x16.5"x 22"hSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBucks County, PA Paint-Decorated Document Box.$2,900(6 bids)
6 days LeftJasper5219th Century French Parcel-Gilt Painted Swedish Beveled Mirror Carved Figures$6,000
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsVintage Mid-20thC Japanese Studio Paint Decorated Porcelain Charger w/Signed Wood Box$25