Sold2023Eduardo Ramirez Villamizar (Colombian 1923-2004)Eduardo Ramirez Villamizar (Colombian 1923-2004) 'Broken Circle' White painted wood relief sculpture. Signed : Ramirez '60 on back. 30in. x 31in. (76cm. x 79cm) Condition: Two flanges repaired. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Ramirez Villamizar Gouache on Paper No COA2205" x 30" Provenance Estate Alvarez-Izquierdo Shipping in USA $ 220See Sold Price
Sold2024EDUARDO RAMIREZ VILLAMIZAR OIL ON BOARDAttributed to Eduardo Ramirez Villamizar, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 29"WX35"H framed, good condition Biography: Eduardo Ramírez Villamizar was a Colombian painter and scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonora Carrington (England-Mexico, 1917-2011) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, pencil on paperLeonora Carrington (England-Mexico, 1917-2011) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, pencil on paper, 12 x 8.5 in. Provenance: South Florida collection; Mortons Subasta, Mexico City.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maximino Javier (Mexico, b. 1948) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, image size: 11 x 27.3 in.Maximino Javier (Mexico, b. 1948) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, image size: 11 x 27.3 in. Frame Size: 26 x 34 in. Signed and numbered lithograph 10/35.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coleccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXObras de: Nirma Zarate, David Manzur, Maripaz Jaramillo, Juan Antonio Roda, Diego Mazuera, Manolo Vellojin, Alejandro Obregon, Hernando del Villar, Edgar Negret, Eduardo Ramirez VillamizarSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin título, 1999, Signed in print, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2024EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF EDUARDO CHILLIDA ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHIC PRINTSA Pair of Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002) "SIN TITULO" & "MARMOL Y PLOMO" ORIGINAL SPANISH LITHOGRAPH ON HANDMADE KRAFT PAPER, SIGNED IN THE PLATE. EDITION: MUSEO DE ARTE ABSTRACTO, CUENCA, SPAIN (1961 &See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA - Sin título - Ink on paperArtist: Eduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002). Title: "Sin título". Medium: Ink on paper. Date: Composed 1960s. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/8 x 8 1/4 in. (283 x 210 mm).Lot NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Chillida(1924 San Sebastián - 2002 ebenda) "Sin Titulo" (Ohne Titel) Aquatintaradierung/Vélin von Eskulan gris. Sign. u. nummeriert 3/100. Gedruckt bei Taller Hatz, San SebastiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023SATURNINO RAMIREZ (1946-2002, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1991 Obra grafica Medidas: 80 x 119 cm Edicion Prueba de Artista Buen estado de conservacion. Con rastros de humedad en el papel. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023SATURNINO RAMIREZ (1946-2002, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1990 Serigrafia Medidas: 40 x 59.5 cm Edicion: 24/150 Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionEDUARDO RAMIREZ VILLAMIZAR (1922- 2004) inches TORRE VIGILANTE inches 2000$5,000
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Marvel Adventures: Spider-Man #17" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by$160
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsTen Photographers Portfolio, 1978: James VanDerZee, Duane Michals, Andre Kertesz, 1978$800(1 bid)
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUNFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed PORTOCARRERO lower right and dated 1978$500
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Star Wars Luke Skywalker: X-Wing Pilot 20 Back E-Unpunched$400(6 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Kenner Star Wars Jawa 20 Back E-Unpunched-MOC-NOS$350(5 bids)
16 hrs LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GallerySALVADOR DALI 'WAILING WALL' COLOR LITHOGRAPH 1978$300(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEduardo Paolozzi Ceramic Plaque, Tottenham Ct. Rd$250(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftModern ArtifactDale Chihuly 1978 Signed Yellow Indian Blanket Basket Hand Blown Glass$800(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Kenner Star Wars Walrus Man 20 Back-MOC-NOS$170(5 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1966, 1978 Lesney Matchbox Collector Carrying Cases$60(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftUniversity ArchivesJohn F. Kennedy Early Signed Envelope from 1978, PSA/DNA Graded NM-7$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftAPR57 GalleryROLEX Submariner James Bond Model Ref# 5513 Vintage c. 1978 - $75K APR Value w/ CoA!$24,250