Sold2023Eldrell Wheeler SideboardA cherry Eldrell Wheeler sideboard. Dimensions:36x66x20See Sold Price
Sold2023ELDRED WHEELER SIDEBOARD Massachusetts, 20th Century Height 36.5î. Width 66.5î. DepthELDRED WHEELER SIDEBOARDMassachusetts, 20th CenturyIn cherry, with a band of tiger maple along lower edge of case. Square tapered legs. Original paper label inside a drawer.Height 36.5î. Width 66See Sold Price
Sold2021ELDRED WHEELER DUNLAP-STYLE SIDEBOARD Massachusetts,ELDRED WHEELER DUNLAP-STYLE SIDEBOARDMassachusetts, 20th CenturyIn strong tiger maple. Three graduated full-width drawers, the top simulating three side-by-side drawers and the lower with central fanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELDRED WHEELER TIGER MAPLE SIDEBOARDWith four dovetailed drawers. Labeled inside top drawer. Dimensions: H 38.5" x W 44" x D 21.5" Condition: Scattered small nicks and scuffs. Light surface wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eldred Wheeler figured maple sideboard/ huntboard, American, 20th C., figured maple with mapleEldred Wheeler figured maple sideboard/ huntboard, American, 20th C., figured maple with maple second, Federal Hepplewhite style, six stacked short drawers with round brass pulls on tapered square legSee Sold Price
Sold2024Real Nice "Eldred Wheeler" Cherry 6 Drawer Inlaid SideboardReal nice "Eldred Wheeler" cherry 6 drawer inlaid sideboard. Has a strip of tiger maple inlay in very nice condition. 64" wide, 38" tall, 21" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eldred Wheeler Custom Tiger Maple Federal Style SideboardEldred Wheeler Custom Tiger Maple Federal Style Sideboard, height 37 inches, top 21 1/2" x 64"See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE "CHAN" SIDEBOARD CABINETExquisite and rare model "Chan" four-door cabinet by Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, featuring imaginative Chinoiserie scenes enameled and acid-etched onto pewter, the exterior case and fretwork base of riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Deep Relief SideboardMid Century Modern Brutalist Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Deep Relief Sideboard Credenza. Topped with two slate panels amid nailed metal surface with welded and polychromed steel doors in shades oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Leleu Art Deco Inlaid SideboardDESCRIPTION: Jules Leleu Art Deco inlaid sideboard with center hinged cabinet doors, flanked by five stacked drawers with carved knob handles. Center doors with inlaid foliate medallion, opens to reveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood Duck Pair, Charles "Shang" Wheeler (1872-1949)Wood Duck Pair Charles "Shang" Wheeler (1872-1949) Stratford, CT, c. 1940 14 in. long An extremely rare, preening wood duck drake and a turned-head hen. The pair exhibits carved bill detail, glass eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francis, Field & Francis Side Wheeler.Perhaps one of the rarest toys in Jack’s collection! This early American tin toy from the 1850-1860’s era is in remarkable all original excellent condition. F.F. & F. had a knack of going the extrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wendell Castle, Again and Again sideboardWendell Castle Again and Again sideboard USA, 1994mahogany veneer, polychromed mahogany and oak 38 h × 76 w × 30 d in (97 × 193 × 76 cm) Sideboard features four drawersSee Sold Price
Sold20211907 Schacht Runabout (High Wheeler)1907 Schacht Runabout (High Wheeler), engine number/sale number 1048: Purchased in 1975 as an original-condition, long-term-stored vehicle. Very unusual with a short wheelbase. Complete restoration anSee Sold Price
2016Important Federal sideboard, attr.Thos. SeymourAttributed to Thomas Seymour, Boston, Massachusetts, circa 1805; mahogany, flat top with inlaid edge, one long drawer and compartment enclosed by solid panel doors with center section flanked by sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phillipon & Lecoq, Behr, Wall unit with sideboard from the Diamond seriesPhillipon & Lecoq Behr Wall unit with sideboard from the Diamond series. Draft 1964/65. Teak, doors painted white, interior in maple. Sideboard: 60 x 240 x 52 cm. Marked with 'Behr' plaque. Complete wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arne Vodder (1926-2009) SideboardArne Vodder (1926-2009)SideboardTeak, metal and lacquered woodEdited by P. Olsen Sibast MoblerModel created in 1959H 80,5 × L 250 × P 47 cmBibliography :- Design Museum Denmark, model illustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Leleu Art Deco Inlaid SideboardDESCRIPTION: Jules Leleu Art Deco inlaid sideboard with center hinged cabinet doors, flanked by five stacked drawers with carved knob handles. Center doors with inlaid foliate medallion, opens to reveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Dodd Wheeler - DUNGENESS RUINS, CUMBERLAND ISLANDLarry Dodd Wheeler - DUNGENESS RUINS, CUMBERLAND ISLAND Acrylic on canvas laid on panel SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry SideboardSilas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry Sideboard various mixed woods H 35 1/2 x W 53 1/4 x D 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist Includes original drawings by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992)Northwest Indian Motif c. 1950 Medium: gouache on cardboard Size: 10x15 Signed: signed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adirondack Sideboard with Trout Back Splashback splash is hand carved and painted. Re-purposed pine barn board top. Paneled birch bark case with mosaic and antler trim. In excellent condition. 67" wide x 21 1/2" deep x 35" tall plus a 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Wheeler (American 1832 - 1893) after Thomas Cole (English 1801 - 1848)William Wheeler (American 1832 - 1893) after Thomas Cole (English 1801 - 1848) "Mount Etna from Taormina" Oil on canvas Signed lower left "Copy by W.R. Wheeler from T. Cole" 46" x 64" Condition: someSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British, 1884-1977) glazed ceramic figure of two racehorses wearing yellow blankets, signed "Kathleen Wheeler", 8-1/2 x 11 x 5 in.; horses with groom and yellow blanket, signed "Kathleen WSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Rare & Massive Sideboard, No. 841$7,500
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.C. 1795 BALTIMORE HEPPLEWHITE SIDEBOARD 39" X 72" X 24 3/4"$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare North Carolina Federal Bellflower and Light Wood Inlaid Walnut Sideboard$7,500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Les Blés Sideboard$3,000
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. LITHOGRAPH OF SIDE WHEELER "CITY OF TROY" ILLUMINATING GRANTS TOMB, PASSING THE PADDLE BOAT$250