Sold2022ELIZABETH MURRAY Untitled.ELIZABETH MURRAY Untitled. Watercolor on paper, 1996. 276x276mm; 10x10 inches. Signed and dated in pencil, verso.Provenance: Private collection, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH MURRAY Untitled.ELIZABETH MURRAY Untitled. Color pastels and charcoal on cream wove paper, circa 1975. 520x760 mm; 20½x30 inches. With a small color pastel study verso.Provenance: Private collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
2017Elizabeth Newman, Untitled (Bovine Eggs), 1990, mixedElizabeth Newman, Untitled (Bovine Eggs), 1990, mixed media, 50"h x 20"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elizabeth Newman, Untitled (Bovine Eggs), 1990, mixedElizabeth Newman, Untitled (Bovine Eggs), 1990, mixed media, 50"h x 20"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Elizabeth II "Untitled" PrintQueen Elizabeth II is the former monarch of the United Kingdom and the Commonwealth Realms. She was born on April 21, 1926, in London, England, as the first child of the Duke and Duchess of York, whoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Elizabeth II "Untitled" PrintQueen Elizabeth II is the former monarch of the United Kingdom and the Commonwealth Realms. She was born on April 21, 1926, in London, England, as the first child of the Duke and Duchess of York, whoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELIZABETH WALMSLEY 'UNTITLED (LANDSCAPE)' WC/PElizabeth Walmsley (American 1900-1993), 'Untitled (Landscape)', watercolor on paper, depicting a walking path in a forest, signed to lower left, framed. Approximate dimensions: paper h. 13.875", w. 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Thompson: UntitledElizabeth Thompson: Untitled Watercolor on paper, 2005, signed 'E. Thompson' and dated lower right. 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. (sight), 24 x 20 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Boardman Warren (1886-1980) untitled (dockElizabeth Boardman Warren (1886-1980) untitled (dock scene), n.d. Mixed media on paper Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth de Cuevas Ink & Watercolor UntitledElizabeth Strong-Cuevas (American, 1929-2023). Ink and watercolor, untitled, 1979. Signed with artist's monogram lower left, and with Tower Gallery, Long Island, NY label with info on verso. Sheet 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth Murray (1940-2007 New York) Untitled 1999Elizabeth Murray (1940-2007 New York) Untitled 1999 Lithograph in Colors 14''x14.25''. A rare three color lithograph on wove paper printed for a gift exchange portfolio for Gemini G.E.L. Ruth Fine, foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth Palay (American, 20th Century) Untitled.Elizabeth Palay (American, 20th Century) Untitled. Oil on canvas, signed en verso and dated 1979 40" x 96" Frame: 41.5" x 97.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Elizabeth Ockwell, (American, 20th century), Untitled,Elizabeth Ockwell (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1980 watercolor signed (lower right) 26 1/2 x 22 inches. Estimate $40-60See Sold Price
Sold2020ELIZABETH SILVER (American, 20th century)ELIZABETH SILVER (American, 20th century), ''Untitled (Carlos)'', 1998, charcoal, acrylic and collage on four joined pieces of wove paper, signed lower right. Overall 60''h, 44''w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Shippen Green (American, 1871-1954)Elizabeth Shippen Green (1871-1954) Untitled (Medieval Maidens), gouache, Initialed lower right, in artist-made frame. Size: 10.75'' x 14'', 27 x 36 cm (sight); 15.5'' x 19.5'', 39 x 50 cm (frame). PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mary Elizabeth Duffield, "Floral Still Life", OilMary Elizabeth Duffield (British, 1819-1914), "Untitled (Floral Still Life)", oil on canvas, signed to lower left "M. Duffield", canvas stamped to verso "E.S.K.". Floral still life painting characteriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth Harms Original PastelElizabeth Harms pastel on paper. Untitled, 83, 1983. Measures 16" x 15.5" sheet size. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Formerly in the collection of The General Electric Company.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Osborne (b. 1936) PaintingElizabeth Osborne (American/Philadelphia, b. 1936) Untitled (Portrait of a Lady), watercolor painting on paper, signed. Unframed. Size: 22.75'' x 30.25'', 58 x 77 cm (sheet); 30'' x 36'', 76 x 91 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2016Belle Austin (1880-1980), UntitledMartha Elizabeth "Belle" Austin. (American 1980-1980). Untitled. Oil on canvasboard. Signed lower right "Belle Austin". Canvas 14 3/4" x 18 7/8", frame 18 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH CATLETT AFRICAN AMERICAN WOMAN BRONZE C1978ELIZABETH CATLETT AFRICAN AMERICAN WOMAN BRONZE C1978 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Elizabeth Catlett - ORIGIN: (American, 1915-2012) - TITLED: Untitled (Stretching African-American Woman)., Circa 1978 - MEDIUMSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryElizabeth "Betty" Guy (Untitled - Cityscape) Signed Original Watercolor 1946$600