Sold2022English Carved Mahogany Fireplace Screen, late 19th c., the arched pierced scrolled crest over aEnglish Carved Mahogany Fireplace Screen, late 19th c., the arched pierced scrolled crest over a fabric panel, on splayed reeded legs joined by a turned stretcher, H.- 43 1/2 in., W.- 24 in., D.- 18 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English 19th C Folding Fireplace ScreenAntique English 19th C Folding Fireplace Screen. Banded inlay throughout and two side panels that are adjustable. Measures 41.5 x 41 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Adam-Style Painted Fire ScreenAntique English oval fireplace pole screen, with reed column, having an oval painted scene of two women, on triple octagonal graduated tier base, with an urn finial. [57 1/2" H x 10 1/2" Diam. (base);See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE MAHOGANY FIREPLACE SCREENS 19TH C. TWOANTIQUE MAHOGANY FIREPLACE SCREENS, 19TH C., TWO, H 51", L 12":Each having adjustable telescoping octagonal panels, depicting figures of young and elderly women, with brass urn finials, all on small tSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE TAPESTRY-COVERED GILTWOOD FIREPLACE SCREENFrench Louis XV style giltwood fireplace screen, 19th c., with tapestry panel, approx 46"h, 30"w, 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE FIREPLACE SCREENFrench Louis XV style fireplace screen, 19th c., carved rocaille crest, over shaped frame, fitted with beveled glass at top, above pastoral scene in needlepoint, rising on foliate scrolled trestle basSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Louis XVI Style Carved Oak Fireplace ScreenFrench Louis XVI Style Carved Oak Fireplace Screen, 19th c, the flame stitch cloth panel within turned tapered reeded supports with turned finials, to splayed scrolled legs, H.- 41 1/4 in., W.- 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Ebonized Fireplace ScreenVictorian Ebonized Fireplace Screen, 19th c., with swivel panel depicting a girl holding a cat, h. 48 1/2 in., w. 31 in., d. 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021WIRE AND BRASS FIREPLACE SCREEN Early 19th CenturyWIRE AND BRASS FIREPLACE SCREENEarly 19th CenturyHeight 24.25”. Width 49.5”. Depth 8.25”. Provenance:Property of a direct descendant of Thomas Jefferson, the contents of the Brick House at CooliSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Figural Carved Oak Fireplace ScreenAmerican Figural Carved Oak Fireplace Screenlate 19th century45 1/2 x 27 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE FIREPLACE SCREENFrench Louis XV style ebonized fireplace screen, late 19th c., carved floral crest with scrolled foliates, over shaped frame, encasing later floral jacquard upholstery, rising on trestle base, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painted Sailing Ship Fireplace ScreenPainted sailing ship fireplace screen, probably 19th c. 42"h. x 24"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ARMORIAL NEEDLEWORK FIREPLACE SCREENFrench Louis XVI style painted wood fireplace screen, late 19th c., having monogrammed shield crest, flanked by turned finials and fluted supports, encasing needlework screen with winged griffins andSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Bamboo Mirrored Screen, 19th c, 36"h x 29"wEnglish Bamboo Mirrored Screen, 19th c, 36"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH BRASS FIREPLACE TRIVET, 19TH C.ENGLISH BRASS FIREPLACE TRIVET, 19TH C., H 3 1/2", L 10", D 5 1/2"Brass, having a pierced design of a sailing ship. Paw feet. Marked: "EGO 7616497" on the underside. From the Estate of Margaret BartonSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ENGLISH FIREPLACE COPPER COAL SCUTTLE & SCOOP(lot of 2) English copper fireplace accessories, 19th c., including: (1) coal scuttle, with bail top handle, fixed bracket handle at back, on domed foot, approx 14"h, 16.5"w, 11.25"d, (1) coal scoop,See Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH MAHOGANY FIRE SCREEN W/ FOLD-OUT SHELFEnglish mahogany fire screen, 19th c., cylindrical crest rail, over fabric panel, collapsible shelf, rising on scrolled legs, approx 34.25"h, 17"w, 10"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold20163-Piece English Regency style fireplace set, 19th c.Three piece English Regency style fireplace set, 19th century, includes: (1) bronze and iron fender having brass urn finials surmounting tapering columns joined by flower garlands, the whole resting oSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Fireplace Screen19th c. iron and brass paw foot firescreen. 53 1/2" x 14", 10 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate French Brass 19th C. Fireplace ScreenGilded ornate mount to center Footed. 32.25'' H 50.5'' WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fire screen, English, early 19th C., ebonized stand with hand painted summer landscape on shieldFire screen, English, early 19th C., ebonized stand with hand painted summer landscape on shield form screen panel, ormolu finial, rosettes on standard and foliate motif on base, standard with block aSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Victorian Pole Screen, late 19th c., theEnglish Victorian Pole Screen, late 19th c., the adjustable oval screen with a silk insert, on tripodal Queen Anne legs, H.- 61See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. Fireplace Screen19th c. brass and wire fireplace screen. 36" x 17" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold201919th c. Fireplace Screen19th c. brass and wire fireplace screen. 39" x 9 1/2" x 14 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Victorian Leaded Glass & Ebonized Wood Fireplace Screen$750