Sold20231923 American Indian Frederic Remington ART Illustrated Sioux Warriors Garland1923 American Indian Frederic Remington ART Illustrated Sioux Warriors Garland Hamlin Garlands Book of the American Indian is a collection of short stories and memoirs about Native Americans, their cuSee Sold Price
Sold20231923 American Indian Frederic Remington Illustrated Sioux Warriors Garland1923 American Indian Frederic Remington Illustrated Sioux Warriors Garland Hamlin Garlands Book of the American Indian is a collection of short stories and memoirs about Native Americans, their customSee Sold Price
Sold2015Book of American Indians, illus. Frederic RemingtonGarland, Hamlin. Book of the American Indian, illustrated by Frederic Remington, 1st Edition. NY: Harper, 1923.Inv.325See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Remington "The Scalp" Bronze1) Frederic Remington "The Scalp" Bronze Sculpture. Signed Frederic Remington. Mounted on marble base with plaque. 9.5"W x 4.75"D x 13.75"H including base. 2) "An Indian Trapper" Frederic Remington FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON "INDIAN DANCER" BRONZEAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) bronze "Indian Dancer" sculpture depicting an Indian warrior dancing in ceremonial garb. Incised signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) FREDERIC REMINGTON INDIAN BRONZES(3) After Frederic Remington bronze statues of Native American Indians. 9 1/4" to 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Native American Indian Bust marked Frederic Remington 1908Fine Native American Indian Bust marked Frederic Remington 1908. We believe this is a very well done recast. Great quality and detail. 10 ¼ tall. Base3 5/8 x 3 ¾ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201612 3/4" BRONZE INDIAN HEAD after FREDERIC REMINGTONBronze indian head bust. 12 3/4"h. including marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERIC REMINGTON - INDIAN WINTER LITHOGRAPHFrederic Sackrider Remington - American 1861-1909 - Native American Indian on Horseback in a Winter landscape Chromolithograph. Signed in plate lower right. 19" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERIC REMINGTON - INDIAN HUNTER LITHOGRAPHFrederic Remington Cowboys Lithograph. Facsimile Signature & 1908 date lower right. 11" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mustang Wood Engraving Press By Frederic Remington (22in X 17in With Frame)“Teaching a Mustang Pony to Pack a Dead Game”See Sold Price
Sold20221898 Pony Tracks Frederic Remington INDIANS Americana1898 Pony Tracks Frederic Remington INDIANS Americana Cowboy Illustrated ART Remington was an American artist and writer who focused on the American West, featuring Indians, cattlemen, and the U.S. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Prints Frederic Remington Harpers WeeklyAntique Prints Frederic Remington Harpers Weekly. This lot includes two hand colored wood engraving prints after Frederic Remington for Harpers Weekly. Prints are professionally matted. 20 inches x 26See Sold Price
Sold2021Vanishing American Framed Coin SetPrint of Frederic Remington's "Indian Warfare" with 6 Buffalo nickels and 4 Indian Head cents. 16 x 12-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 3 The Pioneer Foundry Plates. Porcelain platesSet of 3 The Pioneer Foundry Plates. Porcelain plates inset in Pewter frames. Includes: Cowboy on Horse by Frederic Remington. Indians & Horses by Frederic Remington. Men on Horses by Frederic RemingtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Remington "An Indian Scout" LithographFrederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) "A Bunch of Buckskins: An Indian Scout" color lithograph, signed and dated in plate to lower right, printed lower left: Copyright 1901 by Robert Howard RussellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Remington, Vintage EngravingFrederic Remington, vintage engraving Western scene of Native American warrior and his mount sight: 10 x 8 in., frame: 19.5 x 17.5 in. Provenance: Estate property from a San Antonio, Texas collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederic Remington BronzeFrederic Remington bronze 'Indian Warrior' 19"h x 22"w x 10"d Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold201710.25" Nippon (Green Wreath) Round Plaque10.25" Nippon (Green Wreath) Round Plaque Hand Painted Scenic Decor of Indian Shooting - Based on Frederic Remington "Shadows at The Waterhole - Sells with Reproduction Copy of PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Frederic Remington (1861-1909), "Running IndianAfter Frederic Remington (1861-1909), "Running Indian Brave," 20th/21st c., patinated bronze impressed signature to top of one side of the integral base, on a verde antico marble plinth, Figure- H.- 1See Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERIC REMINGTON "CHEYENNE" BRONZE INDIAN WARRIOR ONFREDERIC REMINGTON "CHEYENNE" BRONZE INDIAN WARRIOR ON HORSE. SIGNED. 19" X 18" X 7" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/itemSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Way of an Indian First edition Remington, FredericThe Way of an Indian. First edition. Remington, Frederic. Fox Duffield & Co. Octavo. Illustrated by Frederic Remington. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in adSee Sold Price
Sold202421 Books Incl Frederic Remington, Thoreau, American Indian TopicsNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Includes "Dances and Stories of the American Indian," "The Exploration of the Colorado River and Its Canyons," and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON LTD. ED. ENGRAVINGLimited edition published by the Amon Carter Museum of Western Art, numbered 147/1950 lower left, signed in plate. Label verso gives title "Teaching a Mustang Pony to Pack Dead Game". Dimensions: (FraSee Sold Price
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsOriginal Frederic Remington signed "Mountain Man" bronze sculpture$1,500
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON (AMERICAN,1861-1909): 'THE BUFFALO SIGNAL' BRONZE£260
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1903 Frederick Remington ART Cowboys & INDIANS Done in the Open American West$88(5 bids)
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFrederic Sackrider Remington - The Mier Expedition - The Drawing of the Black Be$1
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerome, The Prisoner, Steel Engraving Frederic Laguillermie, Hess 1880s$20
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Frederic Remington Wicked Pony Bronze Sculpture$12(4 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLarge Frederic Remington "Cheyenne" Bronze Horse Sculpture 20 in. height$225(4 bids)
2 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HouseAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), Cowboy$200(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFrederic Remington Inspired Bronze Sculpture "Scout" by FR Bronze$100(1 bid)