Sold2024Justin Green Signed Art Print, LE 34/65Limited Edition KFC Art Colonel Sanders Killing Chickens by famed underground artist Justin Green. Number 34 of 65. Signed by Justin Green. We are a veteran owned company. Please look at the picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Edwards b.1945 Signed LE Modern Art PrintJeffrey Edwards (United Kingdom, born 1945). Pencil signed limited edition colored screen print. Titled "The Narrow Escape". Depicts a green door with debris flying around. Pencil signed and dated 197See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely 1906-1997 Abstract Op Art LE PrintVictor Vasarely (French, 1906-1997). Signed and numbered limited edition litho print. Abstract Op-Art in green red and blue colors. Artist signature in pencil lower right. Limited edition number lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yaacov Agam b.1928 Optical Art LE Serigraph SIGNEDYaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928). A color serigraph art print on paper as part of an 11-piece suite titled "+-X9."An Op Art geometric work in colors of black and violet, green, black, and blue. The peSee Sold Price
Sold2019DEATH NYC 'Dom Grenade' LE Signed Lithograph'Dom Grenade' (green) by Death NYC - 2016 12.5 x 17.75 Inches Offset Lithograph print on 300gsm white fine art paper Limited Edition (A/P) Hand-signed and dated lower left in pencil. Comes with artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eric Orr (1939-1998) CalifornianUNTITLED GREEN, 1978, metallic vapor vacuum painting on glass, signed and dated lower left, 16 x 20”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Orr, Green Void AEric Orr Green Void A 1989oil on linen and lead on panel 19 h × 16 w in (48 × 41 cm) Signed and titled to verso 'EO38 Green Void A'. Signed and dated to lead overlap to verso 'OrrSee Sold Price
Sold20211966 FD-29 Big Brother Avalon Signed Mouse LmtEd PrintThis one of a kind Stanley Mouse Screen printed artist proof of his wonderful FD -29 "Girl With The Green Hair" was originally purchased directly from the artist around 1980. Poster: Fd-29 Le SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern 20C Abstract Signed LE Art Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th Century). Modern lithograph print featuring a pink, red, blue and purple design. Artist pencil signature and limited edition number 14 of 70 lower right. Housed in white frame. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Edwards b.1945 Signed LE Modern Art PrintJeffrey Edwards (United Kingdom, born 1945). Pencil signed limited edition colored screen print. Titled "Work". Depicts a broom sweeping an apple core into the street gutter. Pencil signed and dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Edwards b.1945 Signed LE Modern Art PrintJeffrey Edwards (United Kingdom, born 1945). Pencil signed limited edition screen print. Titled "Determination". Depicts a banana peel resting on the floor in front of a blue shutter framed door. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Edwards b.1945 Signed LE Modern Art PrintJeffrey Edwards (United Kingdom, born 1945). Pencil signed limited edition colored screen print. Titled "Midnight". Depicts a red door cracked open with the light beaming through. Pencil signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern 20C Abstract Signed LE Lithograph Art PrintMystery Artist (20th Century). Limited Edition litho print. Abstract shapes and patterns in an Impressionistic style palette. Pencil signed and numbered 18 of 275 to lower right. Presented in a decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto b1963 Happy Hour LE Art Print SIGNEDRomero Britto (Brazilian, born 1963). A limited edition silkscreen serigraph art print. Titled, "Happy Hour," produced 2005. A still life produced in the artist's Cubist Pop Art style depicting a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Corbusier (Swiss, 1887-1965) Art Print, Le Modulor, SignedPrint on paper with deckled lower edge. Print depicts a collage composed of a figure, lines, and shapes colored red and brown with painterly striations. Swiss artist and architect Charles-Edouard JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Orr "Without Red" PrintFramed mounted print by Eric Orr. Signed by artist. numbered 39/75.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein LE Hand Signed Pop Art PrintRoy Lichtenstein (1923 -1997/ New York). Limited edition hand signed Art Print titled "Little Big Painting, 1965". Signed in pencil lower right corner. #049 out of edition of 200. Comes with CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Mukai LE Hand Signed Serigraph Art PrintDennis Mukai (20th Century, American). Limited Edition Serigraph titled "Metropolis: Julie". Hand Signed on verso on COA Label and dated 1991. Measures 41" x 31" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anne Mondro Contemporary Art LE Signed Photo PrintDelve into the poignant beauty of Anne Mondro's "Vulnerable Series: Apart" with this limited edition digital print capturing crocheted steel wire figures. Numbered as print #1 out of an edition of 3,See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ Signed Op Art Print. Bold Blue CenRICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ Signed Op Art Print. Bold Blue Central Square with Green and red radiating lines. Pencil signed 1980; 32/96.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 31 inches: W: 31 inches: D: 1.5 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2020Sayour: Green Wicker Chair - Signed Fine Art PrintLeslie Sayour (b.1947-) / USA / Signed / Fine Art Print / 20 x 24 inches (approx) / Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Douglas 20C. SIGNED LE Figural Urban Woodcut PrintDouglas (20th Century). A limited edition monoblock or woodblock art print produced in the style of contemporary artists Douglas Percy Bliss (1900-1984) and Lynd Ward (1905-1985). Titled, "RecollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Prints Signed "Marcel Le Boulte"Set of six Art Deco prints signed "Marcel Le Boulte" (sight 9 1/2" x 7 1/2"), along with three vintage prints.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Frace "Snow Leopard" Signed LE LithographArtist: Charles Frace Title: Snow Leopard Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Collector Print Art Dimensions: 16 H x 20 W inches ARTIST BIO: CharlesSee Sold Price
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCCHUCK YEAGER "One More for Yeager" signed LE Lithograph Framed$20(1 bid)
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed L-C (Le Corbusier), Modern Art$750
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Doyen French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979 Large$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Pre Catelan French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$400