Sold2023Artist Unidentified (20 th Century) (six)ARTIST’S PORTRAITS: Matisse, Picasso, Braque, Chagall, Leger, & Bonnard, six lithographs, each signed and numbered 70/350 in pencil, sheets 19 ¾ x 13”, each stamped France on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Poster Portfolio, Seven of Eight French PostersChagall, Picasso, Miro, Leger, Matisse 20 x 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Posters after Picasso, Miro, Leger and MatisseFrench Posters after Picasso, Miro, Leger and Matissefour offset lithographs, framed.19 1/2 x 15 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier-Bresson: Matisse with Picasso VasesMedium: Sheet-fed PhotoGravure Date: 1952 Printer: Draeger Freres Image Size: 9 x 13 inches Henri Cartier-Bresson was a French photographer who specialized in humanist photography. He is considered thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Cubism Female Abstract Leger Matisse Dali era Hand painted oil on Canvas.This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas masterpiece. The illustration depicts a colorful abstract female portrait in the famous cubism period rendered in the style of Pablo Picasso (25 OctobSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Ledger (Style of) Pop Art Women Portrait era of Picasso Matisse Oil canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Fernand Leger. Fernand Henri leger (February 4, 1881 - August 17, 1955) was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In his early woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy French 1877-1953 Watercolor on paper in the style of Matisse , Braque , Picasso EraPresenting a beautiful watercolor on paper painting The work shows a Walk to walk with surrender by nature characteristic from the artist.The work measures 8 x 9.5 inches. Originating from a private cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy French 1877-1953 Watercolor on paper in the style of Matisse , Braque , Picasso EraPresenting a beautiful watercolor on paper painting The work shows a Walk to walk with surrender by nature characteristic from the artist.The work measures 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Originating from a priSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Cartier-Bresson - Matisse with Picasso Vase, 1952HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908-2004) Henri Matisse with Picasso vases, St Jean-Cap-Ferrat 1952 Sheet-fed Gravure 13" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Matisse with Picasso VaseArtist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Title: Henri Matisse with Picasso Vase, 1952 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printed: France Image Size: 9 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Cartier-Bresson - Matisse with Picasso VaseHENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908-2004) Henri Matisse with Picasso vases, St Jean-Cap-Ferrat 1952 Sheet-fed Gravure, 1952 Printed in France 13" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Chardiet Mesa Series Art Glass HabatatJose Chardiet (Cuba), Mesa Series, 1987. 32 x 11 x 9 inches. José Chardiet attended an exhibition of artist inspired by primitive art including Picasso, Matisse, Modigliani and others. José woulSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOURLOT, Fernand. Lithographies de L'Atelier MourlotMOURLOT, Fernand. Lithographies de L'Atelier Mourlot Paris. London: The Redfern Gallery, 1965.† 4to. 9 lithographs by Buffet, Calder, Giacometti, Masson, Minaux, Miro, Picasso, Matisse, and JenkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Prints 20th Century Lot of 45Lot of 45 Prints, mostly Lithographs, mostly folio size. C1910-60. Examples after Picasso, Matisse, van Gogh, Landscapes, Italian Gardens, Ships etc. Paper Size: Typicalls around 13 x 9 inch (33 x 23cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse and Pablo Picasso: Deux FemmesHenri Emile Benoit Matisse (French, 1869-1954) and Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Deux Femmes. Two framed lithographs. One print is dated in plate (9.8.52. XXII). Matisse was known for both his uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Cubism Portrait Female Fernand Leger Matisse era Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas masterpiece. The illustration depicts a colorful abstract female portrait in the famous cubism period rendered in the style of Pablo Picasso (25 OctobSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Cubism Portrait Female Fernand Leger Matisse era hand painted Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas masterpiece. The illustration depicts a colorful abstract female portrait in the famous cubism period rendered in the style of Pablo Picasso (25 OctobSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse French1869 -1954 Portrait Female Women Picasso Monet era Watercolor on PaperThis outstanding watercolor on paper depicts a woman wearing a hat and a red dress. The dimensions of the artwork are 11 x 9 inches, and the artistic medium used is watercolor on paper. The piece origSee Sold Price
2024Henri Matisse French1869 -1954 Portrait Female Women Picasso Monet era Watercolor on PaperThis outstanding watercolor on paper depicts a woman wearing a hat and a red dress. The dimensions of the artwork are 11.5 x 9 inches, and the artistic medium used is watercolor on paper. The piece orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse French1869 -1954 Portrait Female Women Picasso Monet era Watercolor on PaperThis outstanding watercolor on paper depicts a woman wearing a hat and a red dress. The dimensions of the artwork are 11.5 x 9 inches, and the artistic medium used is watercolor on paper. The piece orSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCStuart Davis (1892–1964) is one of the most important American artists of the twentieth century,$650
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Dessau, Germany, Camp Of Displaced People, 1945$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Bullfight Door Man Arena Valencia Spain, 1933$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1947 New York City Manhattan Fire Aftermath$100
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCarlos Alfonso early work was inspired by the iconography of Castro-era propaganda. His later work$1,500